Team USA Medal Tracker: Para Nordic Skiing World Cup PyeongChang

By U.S. Paralympics | March 10, 2017, 12:03 a.m. (ET)
Oksana Masters, pictured at the 2017 World Para Nordic Skiing Championships, is competing at PyeongChang 2018 Test Event in PyeongChang, South Korea from Mar. 10-15.

With one year to go for the Paralympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018, Team USA competed at the test events and IPC Nordic Skiing World Cup in PyeongChang, March 10-15. Oksana Masters took four trips to the top of the podium to lead the way for Team USA's 15-medal haul.

Wednesday, March 15 - Cross-Country Middle-Distance

GOLD

  • Oksana Masters - women's sitting
  • Dan Cnossen - men's sitting

SILVER

  • Andy Soule - men's sitting

BRONZE

  • Jake Adicoff and guide Sawyer Kesselheim - men's visually impaired

OTHER TEAM USA FINISHES

  • 4th: Kendall Gretsch - women's sitting
  • 5th: Mia Zutter - women's visually impaired
  • 10th: Joy Rondeau - women's sitting
  • 13th: Sean Halstead - men's sitting
  • 14th: Ruslan Reiter - men's standing
  • 19th: Bryan Price - men's sitting
  • 27th: Daniel Romanchuck - men's sitting

Tuesday, March 14 - Individual Biathlon

GOLD

  • Oksana Masters - women's sitting

SILVER

  • Aaron Pike - men's sitting

BRONZE

  • Daniel Cnossen - men's sitting

OTHER TEAM USA FINISHES

  • 5th: Mia Zutter - women's visually impaired; Joy Rondeau - women's sitting
  • 7th: Andy Soule - men's sitting
  • 11th: Sean Halsted - men's sitting
  • 14th: Bryan Price - men's sitting

Monday, March 13 - Cross-Country Sprint

GOLD

  • Oksana Masters - women's sitting
  • Jake Adicoff and guide Sawyer Keselheim - men's visually impaired

SILVER

  • Daniel Cnossen - men's sitting

BRONZE

  • Andy Soule - men's sitting

OTHER TEAM USA FINISHES

  • 5th: Aaron Pike - men's sitting
  • 7th: Mia Zutter - women's visually impaired
  • 11th: Joy Rondeau - women's sitting; Sean Halsted - men's sitting
  • 13th: Ruslan Reiter - men's standing
  • 18th: Bryan Price - men's sitting
  • 20th: Daniel Romanchuck - men's sitting

Saturday, March 11 - Cross-Country Long Distance

GOLD

  • Oksana Masters - women's sitting
  • Jake Adicoff and guide Sawyer Kesselheim - men's visually impaired

SILVER

  • Andy Soule - men's sitting

OTHER TEAM USA FINISHES

  • 8th: Kendall Gretsch - women's sitting 
  • 10th: Sean Halsted - men's sitting; Joy Rondeau - women's sitting
  • 23rd: Daniel Romanchuck - men's sitting

Friday, March 10 - Biathlon Sprint

BRONZE

  • Oksana Masters - women's sitting
OTHER TEAM USA FINISHES
  • 4th: Joy Rondeau - women's sitting
  • 5th: Mia Zutter -women's visually impaired
  • 6th: Andy Soule - men's sitting
  • 7th: Aaron Pike - men's sitting
  • 9th: Sean Halsted - men's sitting
  • 11th: Ruslan Reitter - men's standing
  • 14th: Bryan Price - men's sitting

Follow live results at the World Para Alpine Skiing website. Updates are also available on Facebook and Twitter.

Watch the action LIVE and follow results at the World Para Alpine Skiing website. Updates are also available on Facebook and Twitter.

 

Watch the action LIVE and follow results at the World Para Alpine Skiing website. Updates are also available on Facebook and Twitter.