Saturday, August 13

Time

Sport

M/W

Event

Venue/Zone

7:30 a.m.

Golf

M

Men's Round 3
Patrick Reed, Rickie Fowler, Matt Kuchar, Bubba Watson

Barra

9 a.m.

Badminton

M

Men's Doubles Group Play
Phillip Chew, Sattawat Pongnairat

Barra

9 a.m.

Shooting

M

25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification - Stage 2
Keith Sanderson, Emil Milev

Deodoro

9 a.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Saber Team Quarterfinal
USA vs. Poland

Barra

9:30 a.m.

Shooting

M

Skeet Men's Qualification Day 2
Frank Thompson, Vincent Hancock

Deodoro

9:40 a.m.

Track and Field

W

Women's Triple Jump Qualification
Andrea Geubelle, Christina Epps, Keturah Orji

Maracana

10:05 a.m.

Track and Field

W

Women's 3,000m Steeplechase Rounds
Colleen Quigley, Emma Coburn, Courtney Frerichs

Maracana

10:15 a.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Saber Team Classification 5-8*

Barra

10:45 a.m.

Rowing

W

Women's Single Sculls Final A
Gevvie Stone

Copacabana

10:50 a.m.

Track and Field

M

Men's Discus Throw Final
Mason Finley

Maracana

11:06 a.m.

Rowing

W

Women's Eight Final A
USA

Copacabana

11:07 a.m.

Track and Field

W

Women's 400m Heats
Allyson Felix, Phyllis Francis, Natasha Hastings

Maracana

11:17 a.m.

Cycling - Track

W

Women's Team Pursuit First Round
Sarah Hammer, Kelly Catlin, Chloe Dygert, Jennifer Valente

Barra

11:20 a.m.

Badminton

M

Men's Singles Group Play
Howard Shu

Barra

11:27 a.m.

Rowing

M

Men's Eight Final A
USA

Copacabana

11:30 a.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Saber Team Semifinals*

Barra

11:30 a.m.

Boxing

M

Men's Fly (52 kg.) Preliminaries
Antonio Vargas

Barra

11:45 a.m.

Track and Field

W

Women's Heptathlon Long Jump
Heather Miller-Koch, Kendell Williams, Barbara Nwaba

Maracana

12 p.m.

Tennis

W

Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Madison Keys

Barra

12:30 p.m.

Shooting

M

25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Finals*

Deodoro

12:45 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Saber Team Placement 5-6*

Barra

12:45 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Saber Team Placement 7-8*

Barra

1 p.m.

Water Polo

W

Women's Preliminary Round
USA vs. Hungary

Barra

1:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

Laser Men's Race 09
Charlie Buckingham

Copcabana

1:05 p.m.

Sailing

M/W

Nacra 17 Mixed Race 07
Bora Gulari, Louisa Chafee

Copcabana

1:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

Finn Men's Race 07
Caleb Paine

Copcabana

1:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

49er Men's Race 03
Thomas Barrows, Joe Morris

Copcabana

1:15 p.m.

Sailing

W

Laser Radial Women's Race 09
Paige Railey

Copcabana

1:20 p.m.

Sailing

W

49er FX Women's Race 03
Paris Henken, Helena Scutt

Copcabana

2:03 p.m.

Trampoline Gymnastics

M

Men's Qualification
Logan Dooley

Barra

2:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

Laser Men's Race 10
Charlie Buckingham

Copcabana

2:05 p.m.

Sailing

M/W

Nacra 17 Mixed Race 08
Bora Gulari, Louisa Chafee

Copcabana

2:05 p.m.

Sailing

W

49er FX Women's Race 04
Paris Henken, Helena Scutt

Copcabana

2:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

Finn Men's Race 08
Caleb Paine

Copcabana

2:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

49er Men's Race 04
Thomas Barrows, Joe Morris

Copcabana

2:15 p.m.

Sailing

W

Laser Radial Women's Race 10
Paige Railey

Copcabana

3 p.m.

Tennis

M/W

Mixed Doubles Semifinals
Venus Williams, Rajeev Ram

Barra

3 p.m.

Shooting

M

Skeet Men's Semifinals*

Deodoro

3:05 p.m.

Sailing

M/W

Nacra 17 Mixed Race 09
Bora Gulari, Louisa Chafee

Copcabana

3:05 p.m.

Sailing

W

49er FX Women's Race 05
Paris Henken, Helena Scutt

Copcabana

3:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

49er Men's Race 05
Thomas Barrows, Joe Morris

Copcabana

3:15 p.m.

Shooting

M

Skeet Men's Bronze Medal Match*

Deodoro

3:25 p.m.

Shooting

M

Skeet Men's Gold Medal Match*

Deodoro

3:30 p.m.

Weightlifting

M

Men's 94 kg. Final B
Kendrick Farris

Barra

3:42 p.m.

Trampoline Gymnastics

M

Men's Final*

Barra

3:55 p.m.

Badminton

M/W

Mixed Doubles Group Play
Phillip Chew, Jamie Subandhi

Barra

4 p.m.

Diving

W

Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal
Kassidy Cook, Abby Johnston

Barra

4:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

49er Men's Race 06
Thomas Barrows, Joe Morris

Copcabana

4:05 p.m.

Sailing

W

49er FX Women's Race 06
Paris Henken, Helena Scutt

Copcabana

4:30 p.m.

Tennis

M/W

Mixed Doubles Semifinals
Bethanie Mattek-Sands, Jack Sock

Barra

4:53 p.m.

Cycling - Track

W

Women's Team Pursuit Finals*

Barra

5 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Saber Team Bronze Medal Match*

Barra

5:05 p.m.

Volleyball

M

Men's Preliminary Round
USA vs. France

Maracana

6 p.m.

Field Hockey

W

Women's Pool B Match
USA vs. Great Britain

Deodoro

6:15 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Saber Team Gold Medal Match*

Barra

7:30 p.m.

Badminton

W

Women's Doubles Group Play
Eva Lee, Paula Lynn Obanana

Barra

8 p.m. Track and Field W Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
Heather Miller-Koch, Kendell Williams, Barbara Nwaba
 Maracana
         

8:20 p.m.

Track and Field

M

Men's Pole Vault Qualification Rounds
Sam Kendricks, Logan Cunningham, Cale Simmons

Maracana

8:30 p.m.

Track and Field

M

Men's 400m Semifinals
Lawshawn Merritt, David Verburg, Gil Roberts

Maracana

8:53 p.m.

Track and Field

M

Men's Long Jump Final
Jeff Henderson, Jarrion Lawson

Maracana

9 p.m.

Track and Field

W

Women's 100m Semifinals
Tori Bowie, Tianna Bartoletta, English Gardner

Maracana

9:27 p.m.

Track and Field

M

Men's 10,000m Final
Shadrack Kipchirchir, Leonard Korir, Galen Rupp

Maracana

10:03 p.m.

Swimming

W

Women's 50m Free Final
Simone Manuel

Barra

10:11 p.m.

Swimming

M

Men's 1,500m Free Final
Connor Jaeger, Jordan Wilimovsky

Barra

10:17 p.m.

Track and Field

M

Men's 800m Semifinals
Boris Berian, Clayton Murphy

Maracana

10:37 p.m.

Track and Field

W

Women's 100m Final*

Maracana

10:49 p.m.

Swimming

W

Women's 4x100 Medley Final
USA

Barra

 10:50 p.m.  Track and Field
W Women's Heptathlon 800m
Heather Miller-Koch, Kendell Williams, Barbara Nwaba 

 Maracana
          

11:04 p.m.

Swimming

M

Men's 4x100 Medley Final
USA

Barra

12 a.m.

Beach Volleyball

M

Men's Round of 16
Phillip Dalhausser, Nick Lucena

Copacabana

Medal events in bold.
*Pending advancement.

Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
Heather Miller-Koch, Kendell Williams, Barbara Nwaba
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
Heather Miller-Koch, Kendell Williams, Barbara Nwaba