Thursday, August 11

Time

Sport

M/W

Event

Venue/Zone

7:30 a.m.

Golf

M

Men's Round 1
Bubba Watson, Matt Kuchar, Patrick Reed, Rickie Fowler

Barra

8:30 a.m.

Rowing

W

Women's Pair Semifinals
Felice Mueller, Grace Luczak

Copacabana

9 a.m.

Rowing

W

LWT Women's Double Sculls Semifinals
Devery Karz, Kathleen Bertko

Copacabana

9 a.m.

Shooting

W

50m Rifle 3 Position - Qualification
Ginny Thrasher, Sarah Scherer

Deodoro

9:10 a.m.

Rowing

M

LWT Men's Double Sculls Semifinals
Josh Konieczny, Andrew Campbell Jr.

Copacabana

9:30 a.m.

Rowing

M

Men's Four Semifinals
Henrick Rummel, Matthew Miller, Charles Cole, Seth Weil

Copacabana

9:35 a.m.

Badminton

M/W

Mixed Doubles Group Play
Phillip Chew, Jamie Subandhi

Barra

10 a.m.

Rowing

M

Men's Eight Repechages
USA

Copacabana

10 a.m.

Equestrian

M/W

Dressage Individual, Team Grand Prix - Day 2
Steffen Peters, Allison Brock, Laura Graves, Kasey Perry-Glass

Deodoro

10:24 a.m.

Rowing

W

Women's Quad Sculls - Final
Grace Latz, Tracy Eisser, Megan Kalmoe, Adrienne Martelli

Copacabana

10:30 a.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Epee Team Quarterfinals
USA vs. Romania

Barra

11 a.m.

Tennis

W

Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Madison Keys

Barra

11 a.m.

Tennis

M

Men's Singles Third Round
Steve Johnson

Barra

11 a.m.

Judo

W

Women's -78 kg. - Round of 16
Kayla Harrison

Barra

11:04 a.m.

Rowing

M

Women's Double Sculls - Final
Meghan O'Leary, Ellen Tomek

Copacabana

11:40 a.m.

Water Polo

W

Women's Preliminary Pool Play
USA vs. China

Barra

12 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Epee Team Classification 5-8*

Barra

12 p.m.

Shooting

W

50m Rifle 3 Position - Finals*

Deodoro

Time TBD

Judo

W

Women's -78 kg. - Quarterfinals, Repechages, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Contest, Gold Medal Contest*

Barra

12:30 p.m.

Tennis

M/W

Mixed Doubles First Round
Venus Williams, Rajeev Ram

Barra

12:30 p.m.

Canoe/Cayak

M

Canoe Double (C2) Semifinal
Devin McEwan, Casey Eichfeld

Deodoro

12:40 p.m.

Rowing

M

Men's Pair - Final B
Anders Weiss, Nareg Guregian

Copacabana

1 p.m.

Rugby

M

Men's Placing 9-10 Match
USA vs. Spain

Deodoro

1:05 p.m.

Sailing

M/W

Nacra 17 Mixed Race 03
Bora Gulari, Louisa Chafee

Copacabana

1:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

Finn Men Race 05
Caleb Paine

Copacabana

1:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

RS:X Men's Race 07
Pedro Pascual

Copacabana

1:05 p.m.

Sailing

W

470 Women's Race 03
Annie Haeger, Briana Provancha

Copacabana

1:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

470 Men's Race 03
Stuart McNay, Dave Hughes

Copacabana

1:10 p.m.

Rowing

M

LWT Men's Four - Final B
Robin Prendes, Anthony Fahden, Edward King, Tyler Nase

Copacabana

1:15 p.m.

Sailing

W

RS:X Women's Race 07
Marion Lepert

Copacabana

1:15 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Epee Team Semifinals*

Barra

1:15 p.m.

Canoe/Kayak

W

Kayak (K1) Semifinal
Ashley Nee

Deodoro

1:20 p.m.

Swimming

M

Men's 50m Free Heats
Nathan Adrian, Anthony Ervin

Barra

2 p.m.

Tennis

M

Men's Doubles Semifinals
Steve Johnson, Jack Sock

Barra

2:02 p.m.

Swimming

W

Women's 800m Free Heats
Katie Ledecky, Leah Smith

Barra

2:05 p.m.

Sailing

M/W

Nacra 17 Mixed Race 04
Bora Gulari, Louisa Chafee

Copacabana

2:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

RS:X Men's Race 08
Pedro Pascual

Copacabana

2:15 p.m.

Sailing

W

RS:X Women's Race 08
Marion Lepert

Copacabana

2:15 p.m.

Canoe/Cayak

M

Canoe Double (C2) Final*

Deodoro

2:28 p.m.

Swimming

M

Men's 100m Fly Heats
Tom Shields, Michael Phelps

Barra

2:30 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Epee Team Classification 7-8*

Barra

2:30 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Epee Team Classification 5-6*

Barra

2:30 p.m.

Sailing

M

Finn Men Race 06
Caleb Paine

Copacabana

2:35 p.m.

Sailing

M

470 Men's Race 04
Stuart McNay, Dave Hughes

Copacabana

2:35 p.m.

Sailing

W

470 Women's Race 04
Annie Haeger, Briana Provancha

Copacabana

2:41 p.m.

Swimming

W

Women's 200m Back Heats
Missy Franklin, Maya DiRado

Barra

3 p.m.

Canoe/Kayak

W

Kayak (K1) Final*

Deodoro

3:05 p.m.

Sailing

M

RS:X Men's Race 09
Pedro Pascual

Copacabana

3:05 p.m.

Sailing

M/W

Nacra 17 Mixed Race 05
Bora Gulari, Louisa Chafee

Copacabana

3:15 p.m.

Sailing

W

RS:X Women's Race 09
Marion Lepert

Copacabana

3:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball

W

Women's Preliminary Play
Lauren Fendrick, Brooke Sweat

Copacabana

3:55 p.m.

Badminton

M

Men's Doubles Group Play
Phillip Chew, Sattawat Pongnairat

Barra

4 p.m.

Gymnastics

W

Women's Individual All-Around Finals
Simone Biles, Aly Raisman

Barra

4:05 p.m.

Sailing

M/W

Nacra 17 Mixed Race 06
Bora Gulari, Louisa Chafee

Copacabana

4:19 p.m.

Cycling

W

Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying
Sarah Hammer, Kelly Catlin, Chloe Dygert, Jennifer Valente

Barra

4:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball

M

Men's Preliminary Play
Phillip Dalhausser, Nick Lucena

Copacabana

5 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Epee Team Bronze Medal Match*

Barra

5:30 p.m.

Tennis

M/W

Mixed Doubles First Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands, Jack Sock

Barra

6:30 p.m.

Fencing

W

Women's Epee Team Gold Medal Match*

Barra

7:30 p.m.

Field Hockey

W

Women's Pool Play
USA vs. India

Deodoro

7:55 p.m.

Badminton

W

Women's Singles Group Play
Iris Wang

Barra

8:30 p.m.

Badminton

W

Women's Doubles Group Play
Eva Lee, Paula Lynn Obanana

Barra

10:03 p.m.

Swimming

M

Men's 50 Free Semifinals*

Barra

10:26 p.m.

Swimming

M

Men's 200m Back Final*
Ryan Murphy, Jacob Pebley

Barra

10:35 p.m.

Swimming

M

Women's 200m Back Semifinals*

Barra

10:35 p.m.

Volleyball

M

Men's Preliminary Pool Play
USA vs. Brazil

Maracana

11:01 p.m

Swimming

M

Men's 200m IM Final*
Michael Phelps, Ryan Lochte

Barra

11:18 p.m.

Swimming

W

Women's 100m Free Final*
Simone Manuel, Abbey Weitzeil

Barra

11:34 p.m.

Swimming

M

Men's 100m Fly Semifinals*

Barra

Medal events in bold.
*Pending advancement.