Saturday, Sept. 17

All times are local to Rio, which is one hour ahead of Eastern Time

NOTES
** indicates medal events
^ indicates that athlete(s) are in one of multiple heats - heat assignments not available at time of publication
Wheelchair tennis schedules are not available until the night before competition. Visit Rio2016.com for more information.

Time Sport M/W Results/Match Venue
9:30 AM Cycling M Road Race C4-5 Pontal
9:35 AM Cycling W Road Race C4-5 Pontal
9:40 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S6 Heat 1
(^Sophia Herzog)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:45 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S6 Heat 2
(^Sophia Herzog)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:48 AM Swimming W 100m Freestyle - S6 Heat 3
(^Sophia Herzog)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:52 AM Swimming M 200m IM -SM8 Heat 1
(^Evan Austin, Robert Griswold)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:57 AM

Swimming

M

200m IM -SM8 Heat 2
(^Evan Austin, Robert Griswold)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:00 AM

Track & Field

W

800m - T54 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Tatyana McFadden, Amanda McGrory, Susannah Scaroni)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

10:03 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM8 Heat 1
(^Jessica Long, Elizabeth Marks, Mallory Weggemann)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:03 AM Track & Field M **Shot Put - F57 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
10:04 AM

Archery

W

Women's Individual - W1, QF, Match 158
(Lisa Coryell)
Sambodromo

10:08 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM8 Heat 2
(^Jessica Long, Elizabeth Marks, Mallory Weggemann)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:08 AM

Track & Field

W

800m - T54 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Tatyana McFadden, Amanda McGrory, Susannah Scaroni)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

10:14 AM

Swimming

M

50m Freestyle - S12 Heat 1
(^Tucker Dupree)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:16 AM

Track & Field

W

800m - T53 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Kelsey LeFevour, Chelsea McClammer, Shirley Reilly)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

10:17 AM

Swimming

M

50m Freestyle - S12 Heat 2
 (^Tucker Dupree)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:19 AM Swimming M 50m Freestyle - S12 Heat 3
 (^Tucker Dupree)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
10:24 AM

Track & Field

W

800m - T53 Round 1 Heat 2
 (^Kelsey LeFevour, Chelsea McClammer, Shirley Reilly)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

10:42 AM Track & Field M **Long Jump - T42 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
10:44 AM Track & Field W **400m - T13 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
10:47 AM

Swimming

W

100m Backstroke - S13 Heat 1
(^Cailin Currie, Colleen Young)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:51 AM

Swimming

W

100m Backstroke - S13 Heat 2
(^Cailin Currie, Colleen Young)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:55 AM

Swimming

M

100m Freestyle - S5 Heat 1
(^Roy Perkins)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:59 AM

Swimming

M

100m Freestyle - S5 Heat 2
(^Roy Perkins)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:04 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S5 Heat 1
(^Alyssa Gialamas)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:05 AM Track & Field W **100m - T52 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
11:08 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S5 Heat 2
(^Alyssa Gialamas)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:27 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM14 Heat 1
(^Leslie Cichocki)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:32 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM14 Heat 2
(^Leslie Cichocki)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:56 AM Track & Field W 100m - T42 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Scout Bassett, Lacey Henderson)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

12:02 PM

Track & Field

W

100m - T42 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Scout Bassett, Lacey Henderson)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

12:05 PM Sailing Mix 3-Person Keelboat (Sonar) - Race 11 Marina da Glória
12:24 PM

Track & Field

W

100m - T44 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Femita Ayanbeku, April Holmes, Liz Willis)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

12:30 PM

Track & Field

W

100m - T44 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Femita Ayanbeku, April Holmes, Liz Willis)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

12:36 PM

Track & Field

W

100m - T44 Round 1 Heat 3
(^Femita Ayanbeku, April Holmes, Liz Willis)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

1:00 PM Cycling M Road Race B Pontal
1:05 PM Sailing Mix 2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18) - Race 11 Marina da Glória
1:05 PM Cycling W Road Race B Pontal
2:05 PM Sailing Mix 1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR) - Race 11 Marina da Glória
3:25 PM

Archery

Mix

Mixed Team - W1 QF, Match 164
(USA vs. Spain)
Sambodromo

5:36 PM Swimming W **100m Freestyle - S6 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
5:36 PM Track & Field W **1500m - T11 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
5:42 PM Track & Field W **800m - T53 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
5:43 PM Swimming M **200m IM -SM8 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
5:48 PM Track & Field W **800m - T54 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
5:51 PM Swimming W **200m IM - SM8 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
6:00 PM Swimming M **50m Freestyle - S12 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
6:00 PM Track & Field M **400m - T47 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:23 PM Track & Field M **Long Jump - T44 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:41 PM Track & Field M **400m - T11 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
7:00 PM Sitting Volleyball W Gold Medal Match (USA vs. China) Riocentro
7:05 PM Swimming W **100m Backstroke - S13 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:28 PM Swimming M **100m Freestyle - S5 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:36 PM Swimming W **100m Freestyle - S5 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:36 PM Track & Field M **100m - T54 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
7:52 PM Track & Field W **100m - T42 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
8:08 PM Swimming W **200m IM - SM14 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
8:31 PM Track & Field W **100m - T44 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
8:32 PM Swimming M **4x100m Medley - 34pts Final OlA1:E57ympic Aquatics Stadium