Friday, Sept. 16

All times are local to Rio, which is one hour ahead of Eastern Time

NOTES
** indicates medal events
^ indicates that athlete(s) are in one of multiple heats - heat assignments not available at time of publication
Wheelchair tennis schedules are not available until the night before competition. Visit Rio2016.com for more information.

Time Sport M/W Results/Match

Venue
9:30 AM Cycling M Road Race C1-2-3 Pontal
9:30 AM Cycling W Road Race C1-2-3 Pontal
9:40 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S7 Heat 2
(^McKenzie Coan, Cortney Jordan)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:44 AM

Swimming

M

100m Backstroke - S9 Heat 1
(^Cody Bureau)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:48 AM

Swimming M

100m Backstroke - S9 Heat 2
(^Cody Bureau)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:52 AM

Swimming

W

100m Backstroke - S9 Heat 1
(^Hanna Aspden, Natalie Sims, Elizabeth Smith)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:56 AM

Swimming

W

100m Backstroke - S9 Heat 2
(^Hanna Aspden, Natalie Sims, Elizabeth Smith)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:00 AM

Swimming

W

100m Backstroke - S9 Heat 3
(^Hanna Aspden, Natalie Sims, Elizabeth Smith)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:09 AM

Swimming

W

50m Freestyle - S8 Heat 1
(^Brickelle Bro, Jessica Long, Mallory Weggemann)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:12 AM

Swimming

W

50m Freestyle - S8 Heat 2
(^Brickelle Bro, Jessica Long, Mallory Weggemann)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:30 AM

Track & Field

M

400m - T47 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Jaquvis Hart)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

10:31 AM

Swimming

M

200m IM -SM11 Heat 1
(^Tharon Drake)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:37 AM

Swimming

M

200m IM -SM11 Heat 2
(^Tharon Drake)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:37 AM

Track & Field

M

400m - T47 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Jaquvis Hart)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

10:43 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM11 Heat 1
(^Letticia Martin)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:44 AM

Track & Field

M

400m - T47 Round 1 Heat 3
(^Jaquvis Hart)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
10:50 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM11 Heat 2
(^Letticia Martin)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:06 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S13 Heat 1
(^Cailin Currie)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:10 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S13 Heat 2
(^Cailin Currie)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:13 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S13 Heat 3
(^Cailin Currie)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:24 AM

Swimming

W

50m Backstroke - S5 Heat 1
(^Alyssa Gialamas)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:27 AM Track & Field W **200m - T47 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
11:28 AM

Swimming

W

50m Backstroke - S5 Heat 2
(^Alyssa Gialamas)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
11:59 AM

Track & Field

M

400m - T11 Round 1 Heat 3
(^David Brown/Mason Rhodes)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

1:00 PM Cycling M Road Race T1-2 Pontal
1:05 PM Cycling W Road Race T1-2 Pontal
1:05 PM Sailing Mix 2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18) - Race 09 Marina da Glória
1:15 PM Sailing Mix 1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR) - Race 09 Marina da Glória
1:30 PM  Goalball W Bronze Medal Match (USA v. Brazil) Future Arena
1:30 PM  Sitting Volleyball M Men's 7-8 Final (USA v. China) Riocentro 
1:35 PM Sailing Mix 3-Person Keelboat (Sonar) - Race 09 Marina da Glória
FOLLOWED BY Sailing Mix 2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18) - Race 10 Marina da Glória
FOLLOWED BY Sailing Mix 1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR) - Race 10 Marina da Glória
FOLLOWED BY Sailing Mix 3-Person Keelboat (Sonar) - Race 10 Marina da Glória
3:30 PM Cycling Mix Team Relay H2-5 Pontal
4:00 PM  Wheelchair Rugby M Mixed-pool Groub B (USA v. Japan) Carioca Arena 1
5:30 PM  Wheelchair Basketball W Gold Medal Match (USA v. Germany) Rio Olympic Arena
5:36 PM Swimming W **100m Freestyle - S7 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
5:36 PM

Track & Field

M

400m - T11 Round 1 Heat 1
(^David Brown/Mason Rhodes)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
5:43 PM
Swimming
M
**100m Backstroke - S9 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
5:48 PM

Track & Field

M

400m - T11 Round 1 Heat 2
(^David Brown/Mason Rhodes)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

5:50 PM Swimming W **100m Backstroke - S9 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
5:50 PM Track & Field M **Discus Throw - F44 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:03 PM Swimming W **50m Freestyle - S8 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
6:11 PM Track & Field W **800m - T34 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:18 PM Track & Field M **High Jump - T47 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:51 PM Swimming M **200m IM -SM11 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:00 PM Swimming W **200m IM - SM11 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:27 PM

Track & Field

M

100m - T54 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Erik Hightower, Daniel Romanchuk)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

7:31 PM Swimming W **100m Freestyle - S13 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:34 PM

Track & Field

M

100m - T54 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Erik Hightower, Daniel Romanchuk)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
7:41 PM

Track & Field

M

100m - T54 Round 1 Heat 3
(^Erik Hightower, Daniel Romanchuk)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

7:58 PM Swimming W **50m Backstroke - S5 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
8:00 PM  Goalball M Gold Medal Match (USA v. Lithuania) Future Arena
8:43 PM Swimming W **4x100m Medley-34pts Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium