Thursday, Sept. 15

All times are local to Rio, which is one hour ahead of Eastern Time

NOTES
** indicates medal events
^ indicates that athlete(s) are in one of multiple heats - heat assignments not available at time of publication
Wheelchair tennis schedules are not available until the night before competition. Visit Rio2016.com for more information.

Time Sport M/W Results/Match Venue
9:00 AM Paracanoe W **KL1 Final Lagoa Stadium
9:00 AM Equestrian Mix EquestrianInd. Championship Test - Grade II Olympic Equestrian Centre
9:16 AM Paracanoe W **KL2 Final Lagoa Stadium
9:30 AM

Cycling

M

Road Race H5
(Freddie De Los Santos, Oz Sanchez)
Pontal

9:35 AM

Cycling

M

Road Race H2
(Will Groulx, Brian Sheridan)
Pontal

9:37 AM

Swimming

W

100m Butterfly - S9 Heat 1
(^Natalie Sims, Elizabeth Smith)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:40 AM

Swimming

W

100m Butterfly - S9 Heat 2
 (^Natalie Sims, Elizabeth Smith)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:43 AM

Swimming

W

100m Butterfly - S9 Heat 3
 (^Natalie Sims, Elizabeth Smith)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:52 AM Paracanoe W **KL3 Final Lagoa Stadium
9:55 AM

Swimming

W

100m Breaststroke - SB6 Heat 1
(^Sophia Herzog)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:59 AM

Swimming

W

100m Breaststroke - SB6 Heat 2
(^Sophia Herzog)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:00 AM Track & Field M **5000m - T13 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
10:04 AM

Swimming

M

400m Freestyle - S10 Heat 1
(^Dalton Herendeen)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:11 AM

Swimming

M

400m Freestyle - S10 Heat 2
(^Dalton Herendeen)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:24 AM Track & Field M **1500m - T52 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
10:33 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM5 Heat 1
(^Haley Beranbaum)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
10:40 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM5 Heat 2
(^Haley Beranbaum)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
10:45 AM Track & Field M **Javelin Throw - F38 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
10:47 AM Swimming M 100m Freestyle - S11 Heat 1 (^Tharon Drake, Brad Snyder) Olympic Aquatics Stadium
10:52 AM Swimming M 100m Freestyle - S11 Heat 2 (^Tharon Drake, Brad Snyder) Olympic Aquatics Stadium
10:56 AM Swimming W 100m Freestyle - S11 Heat 1 (^Letticia Martinez) Olympic Aquatics Stadium
11:01 AM Swimming W 100m Freestyle - S11 Heat 2 (^Letticia Martinez) Olympic Aquatics Stadium
11:38 AM Track & Field M **400m - T44 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
12:02 PM Track & Field M **800m - T54 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
12:12 PM Track & Field M **400m - T13 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
12:15 PM

Cycling

W

Road Race H5
(Oksana Masters)
Pontal

12:20 PM

Cycling

W

Road Race H1-2-3-4
(Alicia Dana)
Pontal

12:43 PM

Track & Field

W

1500m - T11 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Ivonne Mosquera-Schmidt/Kyle Wardwell)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

12:45 PM Equestrian Mix Ind. Championship Test - Grade Ia Olympic Equestrian Centre
12:51 PM

Track & Field

W

1500m - T11 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Ivonne Mosquera-Schmidt/Kyle Wardwell)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
1:05 PM Sailing Mix 2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18) - Race 07 Marina da Glória
1:15 PM Sailing Mix 1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR) - Race 07 Marina da Glória
1:35 PM Sailing Mix 3-Person Keelboat (Sonar) - Race 07 Marina da Glória
2:15 PM Cycling M Road Race H4 (Tom Davis) Pontal
2:20 PM Cycling M Road Race H3 (Will Lachenauer) Pontal
FOLLOWED BY Sailing Mix 2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18) - Race 08 Marina da Glória
FOLLOWED BY Sailing Mix 1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR) - Race 08 Marina da Glória
FOLLOWED BY Sailing Mix 3-Person Keelboat (Sonar) - Race 08 Marina da Glória
5:30 PM Track & Field W **5000m - T54 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
5:36 PM Swimming W **100m Butterfly - S9 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
5:45 PM Track & Field W **200m - T44 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
5:50 PM Swimming W **100m Breaststroke - SB6 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
5:51 PM Track & Field M **200m - T11 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
5:57 PM Swimming M **400m Freestyle - S10 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
6:17 PM Track & Field M **100m - T42 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:33 PM Track & Field W 200m - T47 Round 1 Heat 1 (^Deja Young) Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:39 PM Track & Field W 200m - T47 Round 1 Heat 2 (^Deja Young) Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:42 PM Swimming W **200m IM - SM5 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:01 PM Track & Field M **800m - T53 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
7:06 PM Swimming M **100m Freestyle - S11 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:14 PM Swimming W **100m Freestyle - S11 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:24 PM Track & Field W **4x400m - T53/54 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
7:52 PM Swimming W **50m Backstroke - S2 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
8:14 PM Swimming W **4x100m Free - 34pts Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium