Monday, Sept. 12

All times are local to Rio, which is one hour ahead of Eastern Time

NOTES
** indicates medal events
^ indicates that athlete(s) are in one of multiple heats - heat assignments not available at time of publication
Wheelchair tennis schedules are not available until the night before competition. Visit Rio2016.com for more information.

Time Sport M/W Results / Match
Venue
9:30 AM

Wheelchair Basketball

W

Group B Preliminary  
(Algeria vs. USA)
Rio Olympic Arena

9:44 AM

Swimming

W

400m Freestyle - S13 Heat 1
(^Cailin Currie, Becca Meyers)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

9:52 AM

Swimming

W

400m Freestyle - S13 Heat 2
(^Cailin Currie, Becca Meyers)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:00 AM

Track & Field

M

400m - T52 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Gianfranco Iannotta, Ray Martin, Steven Toyoji)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

10:08 AM

Track & Field

M

400m - T52 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Gianfranco Iannotta, Ray Martin, Steven Toyoji)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

10:16 AM Track & Field M **400m - T54 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
10:25 AM

Swimming

M

50m Freestyle - S11 Heat 1
(^Brad Snyder)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:29 AM

Swimming

M

50m Freestyle - S11 Heat 2
(^Brad Snyder)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:33 AM

Swimming

W

50m Freestyle - S11 Heat 1
(^Letticia Martinez)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:37 AM

Swimming

W

50m Freestyle - S11 Heat 2
(^Letticia Martinez)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:40 AM

Swimming

W

50m Freestyle - S11 Heat 3
(^Letticia Martinez)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

10:44 AM Swimming M 100m Butterfly - S10 Heat 1
(^Dalton Herendeen)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
10:47 AM Swimming M 100m Butterfly - S10 Heat 2
(^Dalton Herendeen)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
10:50 AM Track & Field M **200m - T35 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
11:08 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S9 Heat 1
(^Hannah Aspden, Michelle Konkoly, Natalie Sims)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:12 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S9 Heat 2
(^Hannah Aspden, Michelle Konkoly, Natalie Sims)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:13 AM

Track & Field

W

200m - T36 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Allysa Seely)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

11:15 AM

Swimming

W

100m Freestyle - S9 Heat 3
(^Hannah Aspden, Michelle Konkoly, Natalie Sims)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:19 AM

Track & Field

W

200m - T36 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Allysa Seely)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
11:30 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM6 Heat 1
(^Reilly Boyt, Sophia Herzog)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:36 AM

Swimming

W

200m IM - SM6 Heat 2
(^Reilly Boyt, Sophia Herzog)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:48 AM

Swimming

W

50m Butterfly - S7 Heat 1
(^McKenzie Coan, Cortney Jordan)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:51 AM

Swimming

W

50m Butterfly - S7 Heat 2
(^McKenzie Coan, Cortney Jordan)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:54 AM

Swimming

M

50m Freestyle - S5 Heat 1
(^Roy Perkins)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

11:57 AM

Swimming

M

50m Freestyle - S5 Heat 2
(^Roy Perkins)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

12:01 PM

Swimming

W

50m Freestyle - S5 Heat 1
(^Alyssa Gialamas)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

12:05 PM

Swimming

W

50m Freestyle - S5 Heat 2
(^Alyssa Gialamas)
Olympic Aquatics Stadium

1:00 PM Equestrian Mix Team Test - Grade Ia Olympic Equestrian Centre
1:05 PM Sailing Mix 2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18) - Race 01 Marina da Glória
1:15 PM Sailing Mix 1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR) - Race 01 Marina da Glória
1:35 PM Sailing Mix 3-Person Keelboat (Sonar) - Race 01 Marina da Glória
2:00 PM

Soccer

M Preliminaries Pool B  
(Argentina vs. USA)
Deodoro Stadium

FOLLOWED BY Sailing Mix 2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18) - Race 02 Marina da Glória
FOLLOWED BY Sailing Mix 1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR) - Race 02 Marina da Glória
FOLLOWED BY Sailing Mix 3-Person Keelboat (Sonar) - Race 02 Marina da Glória
3:45 PM

Wheelchair Basketball

M

Group B Preliminary  
(Great Britain vs. USA)
Carioca Arena 1

4:00 PM Powerlifting M ** -80 kg Group A Riocentro - Pavilion 2
5:30 PM Track & Field M **4x100m - T42-47 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
5:39 PM Swimming W **400m Freestyle - S13 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
5:50 PM

Track & Field

W

400m - T20 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Breanna Clark)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
5:56 PM

Track & Field

W

400m - T20 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Breanna Clark)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:08 PM Swimming M **50m Freestyle - S11 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
6:12 PM Track & Field W **400m - T44 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:15 PM Swimming W **50m Freestyle - S11 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
6:19 PM

Track & Field

W

1500m - T54 Round 1 Heat 1
(^McClammer, McFadden, McGrory)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:27 PM

Track & Field

W

1500m - T54 Round 1 Heat 2
(^McClammer, McFadden, McGrory)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:30 PM Sitting Volleyball W Preliminaries Pool B  (China vs. Volleyball) Riocentro - Pavilion 6
6:36 PM Swimming M **100m Butterfly - S10 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
6:36 PM Track & Field M **High Jump - T44 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:38 PM Track & Field M **100m - T34 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
6:48 PM

Track & Field

M

1500m - T54 Round 1 Heat 1
(^Josh George, Aaron Pike, Daniel Romanchuk)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

6:56 PM

Track & Field

M

1500m - T54 Round 1 Heat 2
(^Josh George, Aaron Pike, Daniel Romanchuk)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

7:04 PM

Track & Field

M

1500m - T54 Round 1 Heat 3
(^Josh George, Aaron Pike, Daniel Romanchuk)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

7:10 PM Swimming W **100m Freestyle - S9 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
7:21 PM Track & Field M **200m - T44 Final Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)
7:30 PM

Goalball

M Preliminary - Group B  
(Turkey vs. USA)
Future Arena

7:39 PM Swimming W **200m IM - SM6 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
8:08 PM Swimming W **50m Butterfly - S7 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
8:28 PM Swimming M **50m Freestyle - S5 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium
8:35 PM Swimming W **50m Freestyle - S5 Final Olympic Aquatics Stadium