Wednesday, March 14

All times are local to PyeongChang, which is 13 hours ahead of Eastern Time
** indicates medal events

Time Sport M/W  Results / Match Venue
9:30 AM
Alpine Skiing
W Giant Slalom Run 1 - Visually Impaired
(Staci Mannella, Danelle Umstead)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
9:35 AM Wheelchair Curling W
Round Robin (USA vs. SUI) Gangneung Curling Centre
TBD Alpine Skiing W Giant Slalom Run 1 - Standing
(Stephanie Jallen, Ally Kunkel)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre

10:00 AM

Cross-Country Skiing
M
1.1km Sprint Qualif. - Sitting
(Dan Cnossen, Sean Halsted, Aaron Pike, Andy Soule, Jeremy Wagner)
Alpensia Biathlon Centre
TBD Alpine Skiing W Giant Slalom Run 1 - Sitting
(Laurie Stephens)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
10:25 AM
Cross-Country Skiing
W

1.1km Sprint Qualif. - Sitting
(Kendall Gretsch, Oksana Masters, Joy Rondeau)
Alpensia Biathlon Centre
TBD
Alpine Skiing
M Giant Slalom Run 1 - Visually Impaired
(Kevin Burton)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
10:48 AM
Cross-Country Skiing
M
1.5km Sprint Classic Qualif. - Standing
(Ruslan Reiter)
Alpensia Biathlon Centre
TBD Alpine Skiing M Giant Slalom Run 1 - Standing
(Tyler Carter, Connor Hogan, Jamie Stanton, Thomas Walsh, Spencer Wood)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
11:07 AM
Cross-Country Skiing
W

1.5km Sprint Classic Qualif. - Standing
(Grace Miller)
Alpensia Biathlon Centre
11:24 AM
Cross-Country Skiing
M

1.5km Sprint Classic Qualif. - Visually Impaired
(Jake Adicoff)
Alpensia Biathlon Centre
TBD
Alpine Skiing
M
Slalom Run 1 - Sitting
(Jasmin Bambur, Josh Elliott, Tyler Walker)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
11:38 AM
Cross-Country Skiing
W
1.5km Sprint Classic Qualif. - Visually Impaired
(Mia Zutter)
Alpensia Biathlon Centre
TBD Alpine Skiing M Giant Slalom Run 1 - Sitting
(Jasmin Bambur, Josh Elliott, Andrew Kurka, Stephen Lawler, Tyler Walker)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
12:00 PM Cross-Country Skiing M 1.1km Sprint Semifinal 1 - Sitting Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:05 PM Cross-Country Skiing M
1.1km Sprint Semifinal 2 - Sitting Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:10 PM Cross-Country Skiing W 1.1km Sprint Semifinal 1 - Sitting Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:15 PM Cross-Country Skiing W 1.1km Sprint Semifinal 2 - Sitting Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:21 PM Cross-Country Skiing M 1.5km Sprint Classic Semifinal 1 - Standing Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:26 PM Cross-Country Skiing M 1.5km Sprint Classic Semifinal 2 - Standing Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:31 PM Cross-Country Skiing W 1.5km Sprint Classic Semifinal 1 - Standing Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:36 PM Cross-Country Skiing W 1.5km Sprint Classic Semifinal 2 - Standing Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:42 PM Cross-Country Skiing M 1.5km Sprint Classic Semifinal 1 - Visually Impaired Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:47 PM Cross-Country Skiing M 1.5km Sprint Classic Semifinal 2 - Visually Impaired Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:52 PM Cross-Country Skiing W 1.5km Sprint Classic Semifinal 1 - Visually Impaired Alpensia Biathlon Centre
12:57 PM Cross-Country Skiing W
1.5km Sprint Classic Semifinal 2 - Visually Impaired Alpensia Biathlon Centre
1:06 PM Cross-Country Skiing M **1.1km Sprint Final - Sitting Alpensia Biathlon Centre
1:20 PM Cross-Country Skiing W **1.1km Sprint Final - Sitting Alpensia Biathlon Centre
1:34 PM Cross-Country Skiing M **1.5km Sprint Classic Final - Standing Alpensia Biathlon Centre
1:48 PM Cross-Country Skiing W **1.5km Sprint Classic Final - Standing Alpensia Biathlon Centre
2:00 PM Alpine Skiing W **Giant Slalom Run 2 - Visually Impaired
(Staci Mannella, Danelle Umstead)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
2:02 PM Cross-Country Skiing M **1.5km Sprint Classic Final - Visually Impaired Alpensia Biathlon Centre
TBD Alpine Skiing W **Giant Slalom Run 2 - Standing
(Stephanie Jallen, Ally Kunkel)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
2:16 PM Cross-Country Skiing W **1.5km sprint Classic Final - Visually Impaired Jeongseon Alpine Centre
2:35 PM Wheelchair Curling Mix Round Robin (USA vs. GBR) Gangneung Curling Centre
TBD Alpine Skiing W **Giant Slalom Run 2 - Sitting
(Laurie Stephens)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Alpine Skiing M **Giant Slalom Run 2 - Visually Impaired
(Kevin Burton)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Alpine Skiing M **Giant Slalom Run 2 - Sitting
(Jasmin Bambur, Josh Elliott, Andrew Kurka, Stephen Lawler, Tyler Walker)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Alpine Skiing M **Giant Slalom Run 2 - Standing
(Tyler Carter, Connor Hogan, Jamie Stanton, Thomas Walsh, Spencer Wood)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:00 PM Sled Hockey M Classification Games (5-8) Gangneung Hockey Centre
8:00 PM Sled Hockey M Classification Games (5-8) Gangneung Hockey Centre