Monday, March 12

All times are local to PyeongChang, which is 13 hours ahead of Eastern Time
** indicates medal events

Time

Sport

M/W
 
Results / Match

Venue

10:25 AM

Cross-Country Skiing

M

**20km Free - Visually Impaired
(Jake Adicoff)
Alpensia Biathlon Centre

10:30 AM

Snowboarding

W

Snowboardcross Qual SB-LL1, Run 1
(Brenna Huckaby, Amy Purdy, Nicole Roundy)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre

TBD

Snowboarding

W

Snowboardcross Qual SB-LL2, Run 1
(Brittani Coury)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre

11:12 AM

Snowboarding

M

Snowboardcross Qual SB-UL, Run 1
(Mike Minor, James Sides, Michael Spivey)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre

TBD

Snowboarding

M

Snowboardcross Qual SB-LL1, Run 1
(Noah Elliott, Mark Mann, Mike Schultz)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre

12:00 PM

Cross-Country Skiing

W

**15km Free - Visually Impaired
(Mia Zutter)
Alpensia Biathlon Centre

12:00 PM
Sled Hockey
M
Preliminary Round (USA vs. CZE) Gangneung Hockey Centre
TBD

Snowboarding

M

Snowboardcross Qual SB-LL2, Run 1
(Keith Gabel, Mike Shea, Evan Strong)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre

12:15 PM

Cross-Country Skiing

W

15km Free - Standing
(Grace Miller)
Alpensia Biathlon Centre

12:33 PM

Snowboarding

W

Snowboardcross Qual SB-LL1, Run 2
(Brenna Huckaby, Amy Purdy, Nicole Roundy)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre

TBD

Snowboarding

W

Snowboardcross Qual SB-LL2, Run 2
(Brittani Coury)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre

1:15 PM

Snowboarding

M

Snowboardcross Qual SB-UL, Run 2
(Mike Minor, James Sides, Michael Spivey)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre

TBD

Snowboarding

M

Snowboardcross Qual SB-LL1, Run 2
(Noah Elliott, Mark Mann, Mike Schultz)
Olympic Stadium (Engenhão)

TBD Snowboarding M

Snowboardcross Qual SB-LL2, Run 2
(Keith Gabel, Mike Shea, Evan Strong)
Jeongseon Alpine Centre)

2:35 PM Wheelchair Curling Mix Round Robin (USA vs. FIN) Gangneung Curling Centre
2:52 PM Snowboarding M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 1 SB-UL
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 2 SB-UL
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 3 SB-UL
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 4 SB-UL
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 5 SB-UL
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 6 SB-UL
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 7 SB-UL
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 8 SB-UL
Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:03 PM
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 1 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 2 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 3 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 4 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 5 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 6 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 7 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 8 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:13 PM
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 1 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 2 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 3 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 4 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding
M
Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 5 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 6 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 7 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross 1/8 Final 8 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:24 PM Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 1 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 2 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 3 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 4 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:29 PM
Snowboarding
W
Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 1 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 2 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD
Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 3 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 4 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:35 PM Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 1 SB-UL Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 2 SB-UL Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 3 SB-UL Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M
Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 4 SB-UL Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:40 PM Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 1 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 2 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 3 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 4 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:45 PM Snowboarding M
Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 1 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 2 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 3 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M
Snowboardcross Quarterfinal 4 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:51 PM Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Semifinal 1 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Semifinal 2 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:53 PM Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Semifinal 1 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding W Snowboardcross Semifinal 2 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:56 PM Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Semifinal 1 SB-UL Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Semifinal 2 SB-UL Jeongseon Alpine Centre
3:59 PM Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Semifinal 1 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Semifinal 2 SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:01 PM Snowboarding M Snowboardcross Semifinal 1 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
TBD Snowboarding M
Snowboardcross Semifinal 2 SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:04 PM Snowboarding W **Snowboardcross Small Final SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:05 PM  Snowboarding W **Snowboardcross Small Final SB-LL2  Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:07 PM Snowboarding M **Snowboardcross Small Final SB-UL Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:08 PM Snowboarding M **Snowboardcross Small Final SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:09 PM Snowboarding M **Snowboardcross Small Final SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:11 PM Snowboarding W **Snowboardcross Big Final SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:14 PM Snowboarding W **Snowboardcross Big Final SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:17 PM Snowboarding M **Snowboardcross Big Final SB-UL Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:21 PM Snowboarding M **Snowboardcross Big Final SB-LL1 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
4:24 PM Snowboarding M **Snowboardcross Big Final SB-LL2 Jeongseon Alpine Centre
7:35 PM Wheelchair Curling Mix Round Robin (USA vs. NPA) Gangneung Curling Centre