June 14, 2016, 12 p.m. (ET)

Team USA athletes represent dozens of different sports, hail from all over the country and come in all shapes and sizes. But they all have one thing in common: they compete for the same flag. With Rio on the horizon, celebrate flag day with these 80 athletes who love the red, white and blue.

1) Anita Alvarez, Synchronized Swimming

2) Chuck Aoki, Wheelchair Rugby

3) Kristin Armstrong, Cycling

4) Jenny Arthur, Weightlifting

5) Carlos Balderas, Boxing

6) Kayla Banwarth, Volleyball

7) Elizabeth Beisel, Swimming

8) Joe Berenyi, Paralympic Cycling

9) Simone Biles, Gymnastics

10) Sue Bird, Basketball

11) Andy Bisek, Wrestling

12) Mackenzie Brown, Archery

13) Richard Browne, Paralympic Track and Field

14) Jordan Burroughs, Wrestling

15) Tamika Catchings, Basketball

16) Tyler Clary, Swimming

17) Kassidy Cook, Diving

18) Natalie Coughlin, Swimming

19) Morgan Craft, Shooting

20) Lauren Crandall, Field Hockey

21) Maya DiRado, Swimming

22) Elena Delle Donne, Basketball

23) Gabby Douglas, Gymnastics

24) Troy Dumais, Diving

25) Ashton Eaton, Track and Field

26) Brady Ellison, Archery

27) Allyson Felix, Track and Field

28) Missy Franklin, Swimming

29) Jackie Galloway, Taekwondo

30) English Gardner, Track and Field

31) Lex Gillette, Paralympic Track and Field

32) Georgia Gould, Cycling

33) Adeline Gray, Wrestling

34) Annie Haeger and Briana Provancha, Sailing

35) Sarah Hammer, Cycling

36) Vincent Hancock, Shooting

37) Dawn Harper-Nelson, Track and Field

38) Kayla Harrison, Judo

39) Blake Haxton, Paralympic Rowing

40) Daryl Homer, Fencing

41) Madison Hughes, Rugby

42) Seth Jahn, Paralympic Soccer

43) Trevon Jenifer, Wheelchair Basketball

44) Ashleigh Johnson, Water Polo

45) Abby Johnston, Diving

46) Meb Keflezighi, Track and Field

47) Alev Kelter, Rugby

48) Madison Kocian, Gymnastics

49) Mariya Koroleva, Synchronized Swimming

50) Stacy Lewis, Golf

51) Jessica Long, Paralympic Swimming

52) Beezie Madden, Equestrian

53) Marti Malloy, Judo

54) Simone Manuel, Swimming

54) Helen Maroulis, Wrestling

55) Alex Massialas, Fencing

56) Tatyana McFadden, Paralympic Track and Field

57) Aries Merritt, Track and Field

58) LaShawn Merritt, Track and Field

59) Sam Mikulak, Gymnastics

60) Alysia Montano, Track and Field

61) Ibtihaj Muhammad, Fencing

62) Megan Musnicki, Rowing

63) Maggie Nichols, Gymnastics

64) John Orozco, Gymnastics

65) Candace Parker, Basketball

66) Alise Post, Cycling

67) Jillion Potter, Rugby

68) Aly Raisman, Gymnastics

69) Kim Rhode, Shooting

70) Howard Shu, Badminton

71) Michal Smolen, Canoe/Kayak

72) Brad Snyder, Paralympic Swimming

73) Maggie Steffens, Water Polo

74) Lexi Thompson, Golf

75) Seth Weil, Rowing

76) Jamie Whitmore, Paralympic Cycling

77) Donnell Whittenburg, Gymnastics

78) Mariel Zagunis, Fencing

79) Lily Zhang, Table Tennis

80) Bethany Zummo, Sitting Volleyball