Track & Field

Men's 110-meter hurdles 

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 23 JAM Jaheel Hyde 12.96 Gold

GER Henrik Hannemann 13.40 Silver
  KOR Gyeongtae Kim 13.43 Bronze 
  USA Amere Lattin 15.53 7th

Men's discus throw 

Date Country Athlete  Result Finish
Aug. 23 CHN Yulong Cheng 64.14 Gold

GER Clemens Prufer 63.52 Silver
  UKR Rusian Valitov 57.48 Bronze 
  USA Tyler Merkley 56.27 7th

Men's 200-meter 

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 24 USA Noah Lyles 20.80 Gold

BOT Baboloki Thebe 21.20 Silver
  TPE Chun-Han Yang 21.31 Bronze 

Men's 800-meter  

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 23 USA Myles Marshall 1:49.14 Gold

UGA Geofrey Balimumiti 1:49.37 Silver
  ETH Bacha Morka Mulata 1:49.73 Bronze 

Men's hammer throw

Date Country Athlete  Result Finish
Aug. 24 UKR Hlib Piskunov 82.65 Gold

HUN Bence Halasz 81.90 Silver
  EGY Ahmed Youssef 78.59 Bronze 
  USA Kenneth Brinson Jr. 59.51 14th

Men's 100-meter

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 23 ZAM Sydney Siame 10.56 Gold

JPN Kenta Oshima 10.57 Silver
  AUS Trae Williams 10.60 Bronze 
  USA Jeffrey Uzzell 11.04 18th

Women's discus throw 

Date Country Athlete  Result Finish
Aug. 23 CHN Kangping Sun 52.79 Gold

UKR Al'Ona Byelyakova 51.64 Silver
  GER Lara Kempka 50.70 Bronze 
  USA Haley Showalter 42.12 7th

Women's 100-meter hurdles 

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 23 FRA Laura Valette 13.34 Gold

BLR Elvira Herman 13.38 Silver
  BEL Chloe Beaucarne 13.61 Bronze 
  USA Kimani Rushing 14.05  8th

Women's long jump 

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 23 UKR Yelyzaveta Baby 6.26 Gold

ITA Beatrice Fiorese 6.21 Silver
  USA Rhesa Foster 6.17 Bronze 

Women's 200-meter 

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 24 JAM Natalliah Whyte 23.55 Gold

UKR Dzhois Koba 23.94 Silver
  USA Brandee Johnson 24.28 Bronze 

Women's 400-meter 

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 23 AUS Jessica Thornton 52.50 Gold

BRN Salwa Naser 52.74 Silver
  GRN Meleni Rodney 53.33 Bronze 
  USA Brittny Ellis 14.05  6th

Women's javelin

Date Country Athlete  Result Finish
Aug. 25 BLR Hanna Tarasiuk 59.52 Gold

GER Fabienne Schonig 53.68 Silver
  JPN Nagisa Mori 52.27 Bronze 
  USA Emma Fitzgerald 43.43 14th

Women's high jump

Date Country Athlete  Result Finish
Aug. 24 UKR Yuliya Levchenko 1.89 Gold

FRA Nawal Meniker 1.87 Silver
  CZE Michaela Hruba 1.85 Bronze 
  USA Janae Moffitt 1.73 9th

Women's 100-meter

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 23 CHN Xiaojing Liang 11.56 Gold

CYP Paraskevi Andreou 11.71 Silver
  AUS Sam Geddes 11.76 Bronze 
  USA Chinne Okoronkwo 12.21 9th

Women's triple jump

Date Country Athlete  Result Finish
Aug. 25 FRA Yanis Esmeralda David 13.33 Gold

AUS Tay-Leiha Clark 13.06 Silver
  HUN Eszter Bajnok 13.01 Bronze 
  USA Brittny Ellis 14.05  6th