Swimming

Women's 400-meter freestyle final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 22 USA Hannah Moore 4:11.05 Gold

THA Sarisa Suwannachet 4:11.23 Silver
  GER Kathrin Demler 4:11.25 Bronze 

Women's 50-meter backstroke final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 21 NED Maaike de Waard 28.35 Gold

GBR Jessica Fullalove 28.66 Silver
  NZL Gabrielle Fa'amausili 28.69 Bronze 
  USA  Clara Smiddy 28.90 4th 
  USA  Courtney Mykkanen 30.99  4th in Heat 1 

Women's 200-meter freestyle final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 20 CHN Duo Shen 1:56.12 Gold

CHN Yuhan Qiu 1:56.82 Silver
  AUS Brianna Throssell 1:58.57 Bronze 
  USA  Meghan Small 2:02.50 4th in Heat 5

Women's 100-meter freestyle final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 19 CHN Duo Shen 53.84 Gold

HKG Siobhan Bernadette Haughey 54.61 Silver
  CHN Yuhan Qiu 54.66 Bronze 
  USA  Clara Smiddy 57.38 5th in Heat 4

Women's 200-meter backstroke final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 19 USA Hannah Moore 2:10.42 Gold

ITA Ambra Esposito 2:10.42 Gold
  ESP Africa Zamorano Sanz 2:11.94 Bronze 
  USA  Courtney Mykkanen 2:19.27 6th in Heat 3

Women's 100-meter backstroke final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 18 USA  Clary Smiddy  1:01.22 Gold

GBR  Jessica Fullalove  1:01.23
Silver
  NZL  Bobbi Gichard  1:01.25 Bronze
  USA  Courtney Mykkanen 1:05.80 8th in Heat 3

Women's 200-meter individual medley final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 17 VIE  Vien Nguyen Thi Anh  2:12.66 Gold

HKG  Siobhan Bernadette Haughey   2:13.21 Silver
  USA  Meghan Small  2:14.01 Bronze 
  USA  Hannah Moore  2:18.02 5th in Heat 3

Women's 4 x 100-meter medley relay final

Date Country Time Finish
Aug. 18 CHN 4:03.58 Gold

GBR  4:05.75
Silver
  AUS  4:06.38 Bronze
  USA  4:17.20 6th in Heat 2

Women's 4 x 100-meter freestyle relay final

Date Country Time Finish
Aug. 21 CHN 3:41.19
Gold

RUS 3:42.39
Silver
  AUS  3:44.44
Bronze
  USA  3:51.37
7th

Men's 200-meter backstroke final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 22 CHN Guangyuan Li 1:56.94 Gold
  RUS Evgeny Rylov  1:57.08 Silver
  GBR Luke Greenbank 1:59.65 Bronze

USA  Patrick Mulcare 1:59.65 4th

Men's 4 x 100-meter medley relay final

Date Country Time Finish
Aug. 20 RUS 3:38.02 Gold
  GER 3:39.30 Silver
  AUS 3:40.68 Bronze

USA  3:55.07 3rd in Heat 1

Men's 50-meter backstroke final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 20 RUS Evgeny Rylov 25.09 Gold
  GRE Apostolos Christou
25.44 Silver
  ITA Simone Sabbioni 25.47 Bronze

USA  Patrick Mulcar 26.86 2nd in Heat 1

Men's 100-meter butterfly semifinal

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 19 CHN Zhuhao Li 52.94 Gold
  RUS Aleksandr Sadovnikov
52.97 Silver
  AUS Nicholas Brown
53.18 Bronze

USA  Justin Wright
54.88 7th in Semifinal 1

Men's 4 x 100-meter freestyle relay final

Date Country Time Finish
Aug. 19 GBR  3:21.19 Gold
  ITA  3:22.29 Silver
  GER 3:22.93 Bronze

USA  3:28.75 7th              

Men's 200-meter freestyle final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 18 ITA Nicolangelo di Fabio 1:48.45 Gold
  NED Kyle Stolk
1:48.59 Silver
  GER Damian Wierling
1:48.91 Bronze

USA  Patrick Mulcare
1:51.33 3rd in Heat 3

Men's 200-meter individual medley final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 18 HUN Benjamin Gratz 2:01.08 Gold
  LTU Povilas Strazdas
2:02.32 Silver
  HUN Norbert Szabo
2:02.47 Bronze

USA  Patrick Mulcare
2:02.88 4th

Men's 100-meter backstroke final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 17 RUS  Evgeny Rylov  54.24 Gold
  ITA  Simone Sabbioni
54.24 Gold
  CHN  Guangyuan Li
54.56 Bronze

USA  Patrick Mulcare
58.08 8th              
  USA  Patrick Conaton  56.95 6th in Semifinal 1

Men's 400-meter freestyle final

Date Country Athlete  Time Finish
Aug. 17 UKR  Mykhailo Romanchuk
3:49.76 Gold
  ESA  Alberto Marcelo Acosta  3:51.32 Silver
  NOR  Henrik Christiansen  3:51.55 Bronze

USA  Patrick Ransford 3:56.31 2nd in Heat 2

Mixed 4 x 100-meter freestyle relay final

Date Country Time Finish
Aug. 17 CHN 3:27.02 Gold
  BRA 3:31.55 Silver
  AUS 3:31.76 Bronze

USA 3:39.49 2nd in Heat 1