​(COLORADO SPRINGS, COLO.) – A record breaking number of athletes will compete in the 2012 USA Boxing National Championships, February 26-March 3 at the Fort Carson Special Events Center in Colorado Springs, Colo. Registration for the event concluded on Monday and a whopping 718 athletes have signed up to compete in the tournament. 

The event plays a large role in the Olympic qualifying process for the seven unqualified men’s weight divisions with the 2012 USA Boxing National Champions advancing on to the final, international Olympic qualifier in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in May. The seven weight classes that remain open for Olympic qualification: are light flyweight (108 lbs.), lightweight (132 lbs.), light welterweight (141 lbs.), middleweight (165 lbs.), light heavyweight (178 lbs.), heavyweight (201 lbs), and super heavyweight (201+ lbs.). 

Due to the large number of entrants, competition will begin on Sunday, February 26 in the lightweight (132 lbs.), light welterweight (141 lbs.), middleweight (165 lbs.), light heavyweight (178 lbs.), heavyweight (201 lbs.) and super heavyweight (201+ lbs.) divisions. 

The light welterweight class leads all weight divisions in size with 115 boxers registered at the 141-pound mark. Lightweight follows closely behind with 110 boxers and the middleweight class boasts 96 entries. 

Although the 2012 USA Boxing National Championships are not a component of the Olympic qualifying process for the female boxers, the Women’s World Championships team in the seven non-Olympic weight divisions will be determined in Colorado Springs. The champions in the light flyweight, bantamweight, featherweight, light welterweight, middleweight, light heavyweight and heavyweight classes will all earn berths on the U.S. squad for the key women’s international tournament. 

The first tournament draw will take place on Sunday, with the path to gold being set for the six larger weight classes opening action on Sunday. The draw for the remaining four men’s weight divisions and the women’s weight classes will be held on Sunday, February 26. 

USA Boxing National Championships preliminary round action will run from Sunday through Wednesday with two sessions daily at 11 a.m. and 4 p.m. Thursday will feature quarterfinal action in two sessions and the semifinal bouts will be contested on Friday evening with championship bouts taking place on Saturday, March 3. 

Admission for the preliminaries, semifinal rounds and women’s non-Olympic and men’s qualified weight division finals will be free of charge. Championship night general admission tickets are only $12.50 in advance (before February 28) or for any spectators with a valid USOC or NGB ID card or military/DoD identification. General admission tickets will be $20 after February 28 and can be purchased via Tempo Tickets at http://www.tempotickets.com/tempotickets/site/pages/event.php?e=1723&c=1. 

As the 2012 USA Boxing National Championships will take place on Fort Carson, which is an active U.S. Army Base, all media interested in covering the event must be credentialed through Fort Carson Public Affairs. Please contact Julie Goldsticker at julie@goldstickerpr.com or (720) 542-9690 if you are interested in covering the event and want to be included on Fort Carson’s outreach list.

2012 USA Boxing National Championships Registered Athlete List

Light flyweight – 108 lbs (Unqualified)
John Alonso-Tijerina, Glendale, Ariz.
Ariel Vega, Hialeah, Fla.
Dominique Ascension, Glendale, Ariz.
Louie Byrd, Denver, Colo. 
David Carlton, Cincinnati, Ohio
Eros Correa, San Jose, Calif.
Leroy Davila, N. Brunswick, N.J.
Ernesto Degadillo, Dallas, Texas
Stephen Fulton, Jr., Philadelphia, Pa.
Joseph Gonzales, Houston, Texas
Roscoe Hill, Spring, Texas
Diego Hurtado, Sparks, Nev.
Malik Jackson, Washington DC
Josean Maldonado, Orlando, Fla. 
Leopoldo Martinez III, Laredo, Texas
Gabriel Muratalla, Fontana, Calif.
Javier Padilla, Jr., Coachella, Calif.
Gilbert Salas, Lakewood, Colo.
Marshall Sanchez, Houston, Texas
Sean Sendejo, Floresville, Texas
Shawn Simpson, Chicago, Ill.
Kalen Sumler, Rockford, Ill.
Anthony Taylor, Warren, Ohio
James Taylor, Ann Arbor, Mich. 
Gabriel Tena, III, Wilmington, CA
Contrelle Wright
Daniel Ybarra

Flyweight – 114 lbs (Qualified by Rau’shee Warren)
Alan Burns, St. Louis, Mo.
Hector Colon, Kissimmee, Fla.
Donovan Estrella, Lakewood, Colo.
Edmund Guzman, Las Cruces, N.M.
Ricardo Kerns, Anchorage, Alaska
Zachery Martinez, Jr., Austin, Texas
Michael Mendez, Fort Bragg, N.C.
Anthony Ramirez, Fontana, Calif. 
Julian Ramphal, New York
Adam Rangel, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Luis Rodriguez, Omaha, Neb.
Samuel Rodriguez, Palm Bay, Fla.
Luis Rosales, Montegut, La.
Daniel  Sanchez, E. Stroudsburg, Pa.
Rafael Santos, Shawnee, Kansas
Abel Soriano, Omaha, Neb.
Hector Valdez, Dallas, Texas
Eduardo Vasquez, Sheridan, Colo.
Brent Venegas III, Elk Grove, Calif. 

Bantamweight – 123 lbs (Qualified by Joseph Diaz, Jr.)
Frankie Agnew, Houston, Texas
Isaac Aguilar, WVC, Utah
Kaylyn Alfred, Lafayette, La.
Ryan Allen, Jacksonville, Fla.
Mario Ayala, Sacramento, Calif.
Defrim Beqiri, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Destyne Butler, Chicago, Ill.
Fidel Cervantes, Kansas City, Kansas
Luis Cuevas, San Antonio, Texas
Gervonta Davis, Baltimore, Md.
Herkin de la Rosa, Union City, N.J.
Jaime Estrada, New Windsor, N.Y.
Mitchell Foley, Milton, Ga.
Emmanuel Folly, Philadelphia, Pa.
Keithleen Franklin
Dennis Galarza, Orlando, Fla. 
Jayvon Garrett, Cincinnati, Ohio
Joet de Jesus Gonzales, Glendora, Calif.
Quantavious Green, Shreveport, La.
Xavier Griffin, Minneapolis, Minn.
Roger Hilley, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Demetrius Johnson, St. Louis, Mo.
Dewone Johnson, Dalton, Ill.
Sergio Lopez, Las Vegas, Nev.
Matthew Ludwig, Great Falls, Mont.
Jose Martinez, Plainfield, N.J.
Daniel Mattoon, Lewiston, Idaho
Gabriel Montoya, Cheyenne, Wyo.
Aron Moreno, Phoenix, Ariz.
Ja Rico O’Quinn, Detroit, Mich.
Julio Parra, Denver, Colo.
Jonathan Perez, Lowell, Mass.
Hector Rendon, Tacoma, Wash.
Alexander Roman, St. Cloud, Fla. 
Jorge Ruiz, San Diego, Calif.
Gary Salazar, Fresno, Calif.
Jason Sanchez, Albuquerque, N.M.
Alies Sandoval, Magna, Utah
Lee Tabbits, Salt Lake City, Utah
Jesus Vasquez, Sheridan, Colo.
Kenneth Wesley, Germantown, Md. 

Lightweight – 132 lbs (Unqualified)
Damon Absheer, St. Charles, Mo.
Carlos Adame, Jr., Dallas, Texas
Tracy Alexander, Compton, Calif.
Jesus Alguin, Albuquerque, N.M.
Eric Altamirano, Concord, Calif.
Luis Ambrosio, Fresno, Calif.
Andrej Avelar, Las Vegas, Nev.
Rocky Balala, Makawao, Hawaii
Jerrell Barbour, Tacoma, Wash.
Albert Bell, Toledo, Ohio
Josh Bickford, Belmont, Vt.
Jason Breckinridge, Chula Vista, Calif.
Brandon Broussard, Carencro, La.
Anthony Brown, Detroit, Mich.
Donta Brown, Newport News, Va.
Fernando Bunch, Augusta, Ga.
Anthony Burgin, Atco, N.J.
Keenan Carbajal, Phoenix, Ariz.
Luis Castro, Edinburg, Texas
Gabriel Chacon, Hollywood, Fla.
Ignacio Chairez, Salt Lake City, Utah
Toka Kahn Clary, Providence, R.I.
Nestor Contreras, Carson, Calif.
Adam Costilla, Lubbock, Texas
Bryant Cruz, Portchester, N.Y.
De Angelo Davies, Huntington Beach, Calif.
Yordy De Leon, Passaic, N.J.
Kenneth DeJesus-Cruz, Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
Glenn Dezurn, Baltimore, Md.
Elias Diaz, Chula Vista, Calif.
Alexis DuBosque, Garland, Texas
Pedro Duran, Jr., Downey, Calif.
Emmanuel Nieves, Phoenix, Ariz.
Francisco Esparza, Las Vegas, Nev.
Mario Esparza, Tempe, Ariz.
Adam Fiel, Vacaville, Calif.
Sonny Frederickson, Toledo, Ohio
Cedric Garcia, Ontario, Calif.
Eduardo Garza, Rowlett, Texas
Mario Gonzalez, Toledo, Ohio
Tony Green, Detroit, Mich.
Patrick Harris , Hyattsville, Md.
Suanitu Hoque, Salt Lake City, Utah
Bobby Hornsby, Georgia
Zachery Hunt, Omaha, Neb.
Anthony Ibanez, Henderson, Nev.
Edgar Javalera, Kansas City, Kansas
Divante Jones, Hephzibah, Ga.
Javar Jones, Indianapolis, Ind.
Joshua Jones, Philadelphia, Pa.
Mikail Jones, Cincinnati, Ohio
Deontae Jordan, St. Louis, Mo.
John Juarez, Rialto, Calif.
Evander Lamourt, Tampa Bay, Fla.
Steve Lawrence, Albermarle, N.C.
Tommy Logan, Auburndale, Fla.
Devin Lopez, Denver, Colo.
Francisco Lopez, Taylorsville, Utah
Ray Lugo, Tampa Bay, Fla.
Moises Maciel, Fresno, Calif.
Antonio Magruder, Suitland, Md.
Cory Maldrew, Maricopa, Ariz.
Maximiliano Marquez, Jr., San Antonio, Texas
Anthony Marsella, Smithfield, R.I.
Ryan Martin, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Jesse Martinez, Victoria, Texas
Adrian Martinez, Jr., Milwaukee, Wis.
Timmy Mason, Helena, Mont.
Shannon McCray, Independence, Mo.
Tyler McCreary, Toledo, Ohio
Maximiliano Moreno, Apple Valley, Calif.
Abraham Morones, Alameda, Calif.
Glenford Nickey, Jr., Brooklyn, N.Y.
Michael Norato, Pacoima, Calif.
Robert O’Quinn, Detroit, Mich.
Jimmy Pham, Alameda, Calif.
Jose Ramirez, Avenal, Calif.
Toribio Ramirez, Bowling Green, Fla.
Hilario Ramirez-Medina, Longmont, Colo.
Timmy Ramos, Framingham, Mass.
Crescencio Ramos, Jr., San Antonio, Texas
Brandon Riddell, Apache Jet, Ariz.
Kevin Rivers, Jr., Landover, Md.
Ricky Rodriguez, Evans, Colo.
Tommy Roque, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Freddy Rosado, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Gary Antonio Russell, Capitol Heights, Md. 
Alejandro Salinas, Youngstown, Ohio
Kenneth Simms, Jr., Chicago, Ill.
Edward Sosa III, Phoenix, Ariz.
Dustin Southichack, San Antonio, Texas
Avery Sparrow, Philadelphia, Pa.
Johnny Spell, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Bronson Stultz, Henderson, Nev.
Marcos Suarez II, New York, N.Y.
Omar Tello, Houston, Texas
Kenneth Thomas, Jr., Indianapolis, Ind.
Charles Vasquez, New Port Richey, Fla.
Andy Vences, San Jose, Calif.
William Villa, Citrus Heights, Calif.
Thomas Walters, Cypress, Calif.
Lavisas Williams, Rochester, N.Y.
Raynell Williams, Cleveland, Ohio
Titus Williams, Elmont, N.Y.
Joshua Wilson, Denver, Colo.
Frankie Winton, Chicago, Ill. 
Joel Young, Bettsville, Md.
Karin Zaiden, Roanoke, Va. 

Light welterweight – 141 lbs (Unqualified)
Ali Ahmed, San Jose, Calif.
Jose (Joey) Alday, Odessa, Texas
Arteria Austin, Chicago, Ill.
Ronnie Austion, Detroit, Mich.
Devion Balli, Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Kevin Barger, Foster City, Calif.
Javonn Barnes, Muskegon, Mich.
Daniel Bell, Shreveport, La.
Steve Belmonte, Corpus Christi, Texas
Burim Beqiri, Kentwood, Mich.
Kirk Bills, Chicago, Ill.
Quenton Bracey, Fat Drum, N.Y.
Demond Brock, New Orleans, La.
Edward Brown, Chicago, Ill. 
Duran Caferro, Helena, Mont.
Joseph Canale, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
DeLorien Caraway, St. Paul, Minn.
Carlos Castillo, Dallas, Texas
Edgar Castro, Farmington, N.M.
Brian Ceballo, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Jamontay Clark, Cincinnati, Ohio
Blair Cobbs
Erique Davis, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Nicholas Delomba, Cranston, R.I.
Weston Derby, Omaha, Neb.
Arnold Dinong, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
Devo Donaldson, San Pedro, Calif.
Tommy Duquette, Waltham, Mass.
Robert Easter, Jr., Toledo, Ohio
Amonti Eburhardt, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Rashidi Ellis, Lynn, Mass.
Freddie Ellis, Jr., Cleveland, Ohio
Nicholas Felix, Carencro, La.
Wesley Ferrer, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Markshawn Fields, Oakland, Calif.
Jeremy Fiorentino, New York, N.Y.
Roderick Flores, Tucson, Ariz.
Stewart Flores, Fontana, Calif.
Eric Fowler, Carson, Calif.
Preston Freeman, St. Louis, Mo.
Ernesto Garcia, Phoenix, Ariz.
Luis Garcia, San Pablo, Calif.
James Gooding, Tampa Bay, Fla.
Donald Griffin, Pine Bluff, Ark.
Thomas Hall, Rochester, N.Y.
Jacob Hasbrouck, Miami, Fla.
Adam Hassan, Scott AFB, Ill.
JayQwan Hazel, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Jamel Herring, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Roscoe Hill IV, Spring, Texas
Derek Hyatt, Gastonia, N.C.
Vicente Izarraras, Jr., Fontana, Calif.
Nick Jefferson, Tacoma, Wash.
Darius Jones, Pensacola, Fla.
Jerome Jones, Peridot, Ariz.
Kameron Jones, Rowlett, Texas
Alexandros Karamalakos, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Ryan Karl, Milano, Texas
Zachary King, Danville, Ky.
Martin Lagunas, Jr., Ruskin, Fla. 
Dustin Lara, Long Beach, Calif.
Ace’son LeSeure, Corpus Christi, Texas
Mikkel lesPierre, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Manuel Lopez, Aurora, Colo.
Montana Love, Cleveland, Ohio
Jose Macias, Bullhead City, Ariz. 
Corey Maldren, Maricopa, Ariz.
Thomas Mattice, Cleveland, Ohio
Brian Mendoza, Rio Rancho, N.M.
Julio Miramontes, Pueblo, Colo. 
Diamond Mitchell, Toledo, Ohio
Michael Montgomery, Jr., Georgia
David Moore, Milwaukee, Wis. 
Tony Morris, Jacksonville, Fla.
Ernest Muhammad, Jr., Riverdale, Ill.
Nicholas Noriz, Fort Walton Beach, Fla.
Luis Olivares, Jr., Glendale, Ariz.
Carlos Otero, Tampa, Fla.
Michael Patrick, Charlottesville, Va.
Cortland Perkins, Baltimore, Md.
Gary Philpot, Washington D.C.
Israel Quintero, Houston, Texas
Daniel Ramirez, Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.
Maximino Ramos, Santa Ana, Calif.
Joseph Rector, Germantown, Md.
Michael Reed, Waldorf, Md.
Danson Rellez, Mt. View, Hawaii
Karran Richardson, Philadelphia, Pa.
Danny Riddell, Apache Jet, Ariz.
George Rincon, Carrollton, Texas
Michael Ray Robinson, Sandy Springs, Ga.
Josh Rodriguez, Albuquerque, N.M.
Julian Rodriguez, Paterson, N.J.
Kieran Rosas, Hilo, Hawaii
Gary Allan Russell III, Capitol Heights, Md.
Apollo Sample, Garland, Texas
Michael Santos, Hoover, Ala.
Anthony Smith II, Fresno, Calif.
Ivory Snowden, Pensacola, Fla.
Richard Soto, San Antonio, Texas
Frankie Tejada, Somerville, Mass.
Semajay Thomas, Chicago, Ill.
Travis Thomas, Bettendorf, Iowa
Michael Tucker, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Kevin Vasquez, Morgan Hill, Calif. 
Dominique Washington, Lithonia, Ga.
Kevin Watts, Lancaster, Calif.
Paul Whiteface, Rapid City, S.D.
Charles Williams, Fort Bragg, N.C.
Derrel Williams, San Antonio, Texas
Derrick Williams, Plano, Texas
Donald Woods, Tampa Bay, Fla. 
Gregory Young, Tacoma, Wash.
Hason Young, Philadelphia, Pa.
Ricky Young, Ft. Worth, Texas

Welterweight – 152 lbs (Qualified by Errol Spence)
Olayinka Agana-Woodbine, New York, N.Y.
Carlos Andrade, Jr., Phoenix, Ariz.
Brandon Ariza, Northbend, N.E.
Damien Autry, Littleton, Colo.
Gus Bell, Racine, Wis.
William Blake, Sacramento, Calif.
Jonathan Bullock, Sacramento, Calif.
Tyler Canning, Casper, Wyo.
Patrick Day, Freeport, N.Y.
Justin Deloach, Georgia
Christopher Galeano, Bronx, N.Y.
Jelame Garcia, Lynn, Mass.
Luis Garcia, San Pablo, Calif.
David Grayton, Washington D.C.
Lavelle Hadley, Youngstown, Ohio
Jonathen Hays, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Terrence Hendricks, El Cajon, Calif.
Mark Hernandez, Fresno, Calif. 
Travis Holloway, Atlanta, Ga.
Shakor Jackson, Newark, N.J.
Christopher Kim, Phoenix, Ariz.
Ira Lukowsky, Belleville, Ill.
Alex Martin, Chicago, Ill.
Sammie Millhouse, Bambens, S.C.
Jeremiah Millett, St. Louis, Mo.
Carlos Moore, Norfolk, Va.
Michael Morales, Pittsburg, Calif.
Ruben Navarrete, Phoenix, Ariz.
Jacob Operskalski, Stanford, Calif.
VeShawn Owens, Minneapolis, Minn.
Devin Portillo, Fairfield, Calif.
Daniel Ramirez, Mesquite, Nev.
Jared Reyes, Hendersonville, Tenn.
Marcos Rodriguez, Midland, Texas
Jose Sanchez, Albuquerque, N.M.
William Sidney, Lexington, Ky.
Joel Slapno, San Leandro, Calif.
D’Andre Smith, Georgia
Jon Smith, Cranston, R.I.
Oscar Soto, Burnsville, Minn.
Johnathan Steele, Duncanville, Texas
Patrick Torres, Keaau, Hawaii
Jeremy Trussell, Baltimore, Md.
Khairi Turner, New York, N.Y.
Samuel Valentin, Land O’Lakes, Fla.
Hector Vasquez, Houston, Texas
Gorge Vigil, Salt Lake City, Utah
Charles Watson, Johnson City, Tenn.
Benjamin Whitaker, San Antonio, Texas
Darren Wilder, Cleveland, Ohio

Middleweight – 165 lbs (Unqualified)
Tokunbo Adeniran, San Antonio, Texas
Brandon Alexander, Zanesville, Ohio
Edgar Alvarado, Jr., San Bernadino, Calif.
I.V. Anderson, Jr., Dallas, Texas
Luis Arias, Oak Creek, Wis.
David Ball, Los Angeles, Calif.
D’mitrius Ballard, Temple Hills, Md.
De’Shon Banks, Cleveland, Ohio
Cory Barnes, Montevallo, Ala.
Puol Both, St. Paul, Minn.
Otis Brown, Jr., Raytown, Mo.
Billye Burke, San Mateo, Calif.
Dustin Burton, Logansport, La.
Tavion Bush, Pensacola, Fla.
Richard Cap, Omaha, Neb.
Izaak Cardona, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Daniel Chacon, Houston, Texas
Movses Chmbdyon, North Hollywood, Calif.
Aaron Coley, California
Malcolm Collins, Carson, Calif.
Ben Cottingham, Paushuska, Okla.
Charles Cue, Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.
Shaka Davidson, Mount Kisco, N.Y.
Kyron Davis
Scott Deering, Bridgeton, Mo.
Antoine Douglas, Burke, Va.
Jake Duffey, Monroe, Mich.
Michael Fernandez, San Francisco, Calif.
Terry Fernandez, Oakland, Calif. 
Anthony Flagg, Detroit, Mich.
Randy Foster, Covington, Ga.
Dillon Fowler, Twin Falls, Idaho
Akil Frederick-Auguste, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Gildardo Garcia, Aurora, Colo.
Artur Garrett, Washington DC
Russell Gaskins, Washington DC
Terrell Gausha, Cleveland, Ohio
Algerron Goldsmith, Moline, Ill.
David Grinblat, Brooklyn, N.Y.
DeAndre Harris, Des Moines, Iowa
Jesse Hart, Philadelphia, Pa.
Xavier Hayden, Las Vegas, Nev.
Curtis Hill, Jr., Indianapolis, Ind. 
Travis Hilton, Columbus, Ohio
Robert Howard, Dayton Beach, Fla.
Jermaine Howlett, Chicago, Ill.
Leemont Johnson, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Christopher Jones, Rowlett, Texas
Willie Demetrious Jones, Burlington, N.C.
Edgar Juarez, San Luis, Ariz. 
Scott Julien
Russell Lamour, Portland, Maine
Brandon Larvadain, Bloomfield Heights, Mich.
Daniel Logan, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Reginald Lucas, Baltimore, Md.
Felix Magallanes, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
John Magda, Rutherford, N.J.
Malcolm McAllister, Long Beach, Calif.
Roshawn McCain, Phoenix, Ariz.
Timothy McCastland, Los Angeles, Calif. 
Kenneth McNeil, Birmingham, Ala.
Juan Medina, Aurora, Colo.
Carlos Monroe, Georgia
Rowdy Montgomery, Apple Valley, Calif.
Marquis Moore, Fort Washington, Md.
Shane Mosley, Jr., Pomona, Calif.
George Newkirk, El Cajon, Calif. 
Demond Nicholson, Laurel, Md. 
Carlos Ortiz, Homosassa, Fla.
John Peak, Jr., Spanaway, Wash.
Andre Penn, Rapid City, S.D.
Caleb Plant, Ashland City, Tenn.
Jeremy Ramos, Colorado Springs, Colo.
John Rene, Phoenix, Ariz.
Peter Reyes, Long Island, N.Y.
Corey Richards, Denton, Texas
Michael Rycraft, Utica, N.Y.
Ali Salem, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Shea Sanna, Acton, Calif.
Gerald Schifone, Brockton, Mass.
Niall Shimmell, Hudsonville, Mich.
Daniel Silva, Oxnard, Calif.
Antonio Tarver, Jr., Lutz, Fla.
Moses Taylor IV, Detroit, Mich.
Damazo Tello
Christian Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev.
Daniel Thomas, Concord, Calif.
Joseph Torres, Jr., Brighton, Colo.
Wesley Tucker, Toledo, Ohio
Cesar Vila, Corpus Christi, Texas
Daniel Valdivia, Tulare, Calif.
Pablo Velez, Jr., Raleigh, N.C.
DeAndre Ware, Jr., Toledo, Ohio
Blayton Watson, Johnson City, Tenn.
Jarvis Williams, St. Louis, Mo.
William Williams, Conyers, Ga.
Fred Wilson, Jr., Cleveland, Ohio

Light heavyweight – 178 lbs (Unqualified)
Raul Alcaraz, Castro Valley, Calif.
Jason Alt, Reno, Nev.
Matthew Anani, Overland Park, Kansas
Donald Anderson, Columbus, Ohio
Joshua Balbuena, Symona, Ga.
Luai Barakat, Headland, Ala.
Anthony Barnes, Huntington Woods, Mich. 
Michael Baugh, Racine, Wis.
Scott Beal, Seattle, Wash.
Reece Bennett, San Clemente, Calif.
James Brannon, Miami Beach, Fla.
Robert Brant, Oakdale, Minn.
Jerrett Brown, Indianapolis, Ind.
Marcus Browne, Staten Island, N.Y.
Angelo Buchanan, Milwaukee, Wis.
Manuel Contreras, St. Paul, Minn.
DeRae Crane, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Gethorio Davidson
Mario Davis, Jr., Hillsboro, Ala.
Craig Duncan, Apopica, Fla.
Jorge Escalante, San Diego, Calif.
Brandon Everett, Mesquite, Nev. 
Keynoe Fenner, Pacifica, Calif.
Jermal Flowers, Troy, Ala.
Hank Frost, San Francisco, Calif.
Bruce Green, Omaha, Neb.
Eric Guajardo, San Antonio, Texas
Leo Hall, Toledo, Ohio
Kevin Harrison-Lombardi, Jr., E. Providence, R.I.
Erick Hernandez, San Francisco, Calif.
Nathan Howard, Crossville, Tenn.
Nnamdi Iwagwu, San Jose, Calif.
Thomas Jacobs, Honolulu, Hawaii
David Johnson, Staten Island, N.Y.
Ken Johnson, Chicago, Ill.
Malcolm Jones, Indianapolis, Ind.
Jeff Laguerre, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Zlatko Ledic, Oxnard, Calif.
Devaun Lee, Jamaica, N.Y.
Robert Lopez, Phoenix, Ariz.
Moses Lyons, Jackson, Mich.
Tony Mack, Plano, Texas
Darryn McDode, Jr., Justin, Texas
Lloyd McKay, Houma, La.
Joseph Merrill, Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Cecilio Mills, Pittsburg, Calif.
Tyshawn Murray, Elizabeth, N.J.
Steven Nelson, Fort Walton Beach, Fla.
Gregory Newby, Washington D.C.
Jerry Odom, Bowie, Md.
Mark O’Neal, Chicago, Ill.
Anthony Pegues, New Rochelle, N.Y.
Eric Perez, Chicago, Ill.
Joziah Pina, Littleton, Colo.
Armando Pina III, Chicago, Ill.
Darnell Price II, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Ryan Riley, Van Buren, Ark.
Nigel Rogers
Sijuola Shabazz, Las Cruces, N.M.
Anthony Sims, Jr., Ypsilanti, Mich.
Greg Sykes, Waterloo, Iowa
Greg Soileau, Houston, Texas
Jeffery Spencer, Fountain, Colo.
Darnell Taylor, Elk Grove, Calif.
Dionysisus Tucker, Pensacola, Fla.
Aaron Wright, Pennsylvania
Gabriel Yellow Owl, Great Falls, Mont.
Tony Young, Killeen, Texas

Heavyweight – 201 lbs (Unqualified)
Antwon Abron, Stockton, Calif.
Smbat Bagdassanan, Burbank, Calif.
Alejandro Bermudez, Gatesville, Texas
Charles Blackwell, Tucson, Ariz.
Kent Brinson, Fountain, Colo.
Devon Burgess, Oak Harbor, Wash.
Keith Busch, Chandler, Ariz.
Javonta Charles, West Des Moines, Iowa
Donald Cobb, Jr., Denver, Colo.
Bryan Daniels, Worcester, Mass.
Paul DiTuro, Fayetteville, N.C.
Lucas Downs, Groveport, Ohio
Sierra Eulices, Burbank, Calif.
Steve Geffrard, Boca Raton, Fla.
Devin Goins, Georgia
Vincent Hadley, Springfield, Ill.
Robert Alonzo Hall, Jr., Johnson City, Tenn.
Michael Hilton, New Jersey
Josh Hims, Monaca, Pa.
Michael Hunter, Las Vegas, Nev.
David Imoesiri, Hacienda Heights, Calif.
Darren Jackson II, Antioch, Tenn.
Willie Jake, Jr., Indianapolis, Ind.
Tristan James, Des Moines, Iowa
Robert Jekabson, Chicago, Ill.
Lenroy Jones, Missouri
Larry Knight, Birmingham, Ala.
Aleksey Kuper, Staten Island, N.Y.
Charles Manigo, Portland, Ore. 
Michael Marshall, Foster City, Calif.
Jasper McCargo III, Richmond, Calif.
Issac Mendoza, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Steven Meshak, Wittenberg, Wis.
Clinton Nelson, Redwood City, Calif.
Earl Newman, Jr., Brooklyn, N.Y.
Michael Phillips, Buker, La.
Jas Phipps, Killeen, Texas
Hasim Rahman, Jr., Las Vegas, Nev.
Nick Riera, San Francisco, Calif.
Elmer Rivera, Bunkerville, Nev.
Jake Sahlaney, Roseville, Mich.
Andrew Tabiti, Las Vegas, Nev.
Joshua Temple, Marquette, Mich.
Jonathan Thrasher, Atlanta, Ga.
Bryan Townsel, Washington DC
Khachatrian Vardan, Hollywood, Calif.
Ryan Watson, Duluth, Minn.
Joseph White, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Brandon Wicker, Taunton, Mass.
Joseph Williams, Far Rockaway, N.Y.

Super heavyweight – 201+ lbs (Unqualified)
Alen Abramyan, Duluth, Ga.
Ed Abrasley, Syracuse, N.Y.
Edwin Alvarez, Miami, Fla.
Barnabas Bemah, Charlotte, N.C.
Dominic Breazale, Alhambra Calif. 
O’jayland Brown, Sacramento, Calif. 
Zachary Bunce, Las Vegas, Nev.
Marvin Carey, Wahiawa, Hawaii
Michael Cserenyi, Wahiawa, Hawaii
Shane Evans, Houston, Texas
George Faavae, Carson, Calif.
DeJesus Gardner, Chicago, Ill.
Avery Gibson, Jr., Lancaster, Calif.
Cameron Glenn, Wyoming, Mich.
Jonathan Guidry, Houma, La.
Jonathan Hamm, Atlanta, Ga.
Michael Harless, Cyclone, W. Va.
Ryan Jones, Janesville, Wis.
Danny Kelly, Washington DC
Corey Lampley, Alabama
Edward Latimore, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Craig Lewis, Detroit, Mich. 
Bill Marks, Allentown, Pa.
Charles Martin, St. Louis, Mo.
Josiah McCormick, Highheels, Texas
Joe McMahon, Illinois
Kevin Merchant, Dubuque, Iowa 
Owen Minor, Worcester, Mass.
Laron Mitchell, San Francisco, Calif.
Roberto Morban, Bronx, N.Y.
Jonathan Moreno, Norwalk, Calif.
Ryan O’Neal, Michigan
Christian Palh, Oakland, Calif.
Donnie Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Theron Pappas, Rapid City, S.D.
Sepuloni Pouha, Midvale, Utah
Brett Rather, Las Vegas, Nev.
Emin Rcia, Tampa, Fla.
Jonathan Rice, Huntington, Beach, Calif.
Luis Rosas, Mission Hills, Calif.
Eugene Russell, Long Island, N.Y.
Shawn Seymore, Hamilton, Ohio
Stephen Shaw, St. Louis, Mo.
Matthew Spack, Syracuse, N.Y.
Casey Stiaw, Hollywood, Fla.
Dante Stone, Chandler, Ariz.
Adrian Taylor, Dallas, Texas
Lenroy "Cam" Thompson, Lenexa, Kansas
Andrew Tinae, East Palo Alto, Calif.
Misikupa Tuito’elau, Seattle, Wash.
Anthony Valdez, Salt Lake City, Utah
Rafael Valencia, Medford, Ore.
Terrence Walker, St. Paul, Minn. 
Marc Ward, Euclid, Ohio
Tyrell Wright, Jersey City, N.J.

Women

Light flyweight – 106 lbs (Non-Olympic weight class)
Anayeli Segura, Austin, Texas

Nicole Pasillas, Aurora, Colo.

Sadie Roberts, Hudson, Iowa

Lisa Ha, Honolulu, Hawaii

Amy Sowers, Bozeman, Mont.

Brittany Delgado, Center Moriches, N.Y.


Cheyenne Candelaria, Albuquerque, N.M.
Victoria Quilantan, Houston, Texas
Marina Ramirez, Sacramento, Calif.
Kianna Richardson

Flyweight - 112 lbs
(Olympic weight class)
Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y.

Virginia Fuchs, Kemah, Texas 
Ayaesha Green, Trenton, N.J.

Tyrieshia Douglas, Baltimore, Md.

Cinissa Vasquez, Fort Worth, Texas


Rhonda McGee, Huntington Beach, Calif.
Marlen Esparza, Houston, Texas
Maryguenn Vellinga, Salt Lake City, Utah

Bantamweight - 119 lbs
(Non-Olympic weight class)
Nephateria Miller, New Haven, Conn.

Haley Pasion, Aiea, Hawaii

Patricia Cuevas, San Antonio, Texas

Jamie Mitchell, Pacific Grove, Calif.

Maria Vizcaini, Watsonville, Calif.

Melanie Costa, Norton, Mass.

Ayanna Vasquez, Las Cruces, N.M. 

Lindsay Bartels, Omaha, Neb. 

Amanda Pavone, Burlington, Mass.

Brenda Hernandez, Oxnard, Calif. 
Shanience, St. Louis, Mo.
Rianna Rios, Alice, Texas
Carissa Morton, San Francisco, Calif. 

Featherweight - 125 lbs (Non-Olympic weight class)
Elizabeth Leddy, Portland, Maine

Shanne Ruelas, Fresno, Calif.

Kathrine Blumenfeld, Springfield, Vt.

Maira Madrigal, Wenatchee, Wash.

Jennifer Hamann, Seattle, Wash.

Karla Herrera, Los Angeles, Calif.

Heather Hardy, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass.
Jayli Fimbres, New Town, N.D.

Kirstie Simmons, Aurora, Colo.

Emily Dagnan, Jasper, Tenn.

Amorena Baca, Denver, Colo.


Nakarri Jones, Tampa Bay, Fla.
Asia Stevenson, Washington DC
Alecia Defrank, Hudson, Fla.
Monica Alvarez, San Antonio, Texas
Kymmberli Stowe, Philadelphia, Pa.
Tameka Montgomery

Lightweight - 132 lbs
(5) (Olympic weight class)
Katie Brunacini, Los Angeles, Calif.

Bertha Aracil, Yonkers, N.Y.

N'yteeyah Sherman, Barberton, Ohio

Felisha Estrada Gonzalez, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Chasity Funseth, Fort Bliss, Texas


Light welterweight - 141 lbs
(Non-Olympic weight class)
Griselda Madrigal, Wenatchee, Wash. 

Cashmere Jackson, Parma, Ohio 

Christella Cepeda, Yonkers, N.Y.

Lisa Porter, Valley Village, Calif.

Luvisa Matali, Denver, Colo. 

Amber Smith, Ft. Worth, Texas

Earnestine Wesley, Garland, Texas

Rosa Garcia, Laveen, Ariz.


Dianeya Nodarse, Tampa Bay, Fla.
Sherry Whetton, Tucson, Ariz.
Mikaela Mayer, Los Angeles, Calif.
Ariel Beck, Helena, Mont.
Jessica McCaskill, St. Louis, Mo.
Denise Moran, Cathedral City, Calif. 

Welterweight - 152 lbs
(Non-Olympic weight class)
Nisa Rodriguez, Bronx, N.Y.

Kayla Brady, New Town, Md.
Jessica Francois, Washington DC
Tara Weisshaar, Burlington, Colo.
Alicia Napoleon, Lingdenhurst
Middleweight - 165 lbs
(Olympic weight class)
Dara Shen, Alexandria, Va.

Claressa Shields, Detroit, Mich.
Raquel Miller, San Francisco, Calif.
Fallon Farrar, Staten Island, N.Y.
Franchon Crews, Baltimore, Md.
Light heavyweight - 178 lbs
(Non-Olympic weight class)
Denise Rico, Los Angeles, Calif.

Tyler Lord-Wilder, Lansing, Mich. 
Kendra Minnis, St. Louis, Mo.
Maricela Cornejo, Las Vegas, Nev.

Heavyweight - 178+ lbs (Non-Olympic weight class)
Victoria Perez, Ventura, Calif.