Sport Type
Olympic/Pan-American
Paralympic

Summer
Archery
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Biathlon
Boccia
Bowling
Boxing
Canoe and Kayak
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Field Hockey
Goalball
Gymnastics
Judo
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Powerlifting
Racquetball
Roller Sports
Rowing
Rugby
Sailing
Shooting
Soccer
Softball
Squash
Swimming
Synchro
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Team Handball
Tennis
Track and Field
Triathlon
Volleyball
Water Polo
Water Ski
Weightlifting
Wheelchair Rugby
Wrestling

Winter
Bobsled and Skeleton
Curling
Figure Skating
Hockey
Luge
Ski and Snowboard
Speedskating

to
Date
Sport
04/19/18
7 p.m. (ET)
U.S. Olympic Committee
U.S. Olympic Committee announces Kristi Yamaguchi as Jesse Owens Olympic Spirit Award winner; Tom Kelly selected for Building Dreams Award, presented by USG The USOC today announced two honorees that will be recognized during the Team USA Awards presented by Dow, Best of the Games, including Olympic champion Kristi Yamaguchi as the third annual Jesse Owens Olympic Spirit Award recipient and Tom Kelly, vice president of communications at U.S. Ski & Snowboard, as the recipient of the Building Dreams Award, presented by USG.
04/18/18
10:56 p.m. (ET)
U.S. Olympic Committee
04/16/18
5:30 p.m. (ET)
U.S. Olympic Committee
U.S. Olympic Committee announces schedule for 2018 Team USA Summer Champions Series, presented by Xfinity The United States Olympic Committee announced today the schedule for the 2018 Team USA Summer Champions Series, presented by Xfinity, including national championships in beach volleyball, diving, swimming, and track and field.
04/11/18
6 p.m. (ET)
U.S. Olympic Committee
U.S. Olympic Committee announces six coaching finalists for Team USA Awards presented by Dow, Best of the Games The USOC today announced the three Olympic and three Paralympic coaching finalists for the Team USA Awards presented by Dow, Best of the Games, honoring the outstanding contributions of U.S. coaches at the Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018.
04/06/18
6:23 p.m. (ET)
U.S. Olympic Committee
Media accreditation process opens for Summer Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018 The media accreditation process is now open for the Summer Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018, where nearly 90 U.S. athletes are expected to compete from October 6-18 in Argentina.
04/05/18
3:30 p.m. (ET)
U.S. Olympic Committee
U.S. Olympic Committee opens media registration for Team USA Awards presented by Dow, Best of the Games The United States Olympic Committee has opened media registration for the Team USA Awards presented by Dow, Best of the Games, which will be held April 26 at Duke Ellington School of the Arts in Washington, D.C.
04/04/18
8 p.m. (ET)
U.S. Olympic Committee
U.S. Olympians and Paralympians set for Team USA Week 2018, April 24-27 in Washington, D.C. Three events to commemorate Team USA’s success at the Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018
03/22/18
7:57 p.m. (ET)
U.S. Olympic Committee
Danell Leyva added to Athlete Role Models program for Summer Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018 Danell Leyva (artistic gymnastics; Homestead, Florida) was selected by the International Olympic Committee to serve as an Athlete Role Model at the Summer Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018, joining fellow Americans Clarissa Chun (wrestling; Honolulu, Hawaii), Daryl Homer (fencing; Bronx, New York), Josh Levin (climbing; Sunnyvale, California) and Moy Rivas (sport dancing; Houston, Texas), who were named to the program in November.
03/22/18
5:30 p.m. (ET)
U.S. Olympic Committee
PYEONGCHANG GAMES RECAP PART 2: USOC's activations bring spirit of PyeongChang Games to Team USA fans worldwide The United States Olympic Committee carried out a number of fan-facing programs and activations leading up to, during and after the Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018 both in South Korea and in the United States.