SCHEDULE 
Please see below for a preliminary event schedule.

Athletes and times are subject to change. All times are Mountain Time.
 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 7

TIME (ALL TIMES MT)

ATHLETES/PARTICIPANTS

8-9 a.m.

USOPC Leadership

Sarah Hirshland, CEO, U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Committee
Susanne Lyons, Chair, U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Committee board of directors
Bahati VanPelt, Chief of Athlete Services, U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Committee
Rick Adams, Chief of Sport Performance and NGB Services, U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Committee

9:30-10 a.m.

Perry Baker, Rugby

One-time Olympian 

Fairmont State University 


Joe Delagrave, Wheelchair Rugby

One-time Paralympian; Paralympic bronze medalist 

Winona State University


Carlin Isles, Rugby

One-time Olympian 

Ashland University

 

Naya Tapper, Rugby

Olympic hopeful 

University of North Carolina

10-10:30 a.m.

Sakura Kokumai, Karate

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

Waseda University

Tom Scott, Karate

Olympic hopeful

Texas Christian University


Stephanie Roble, Sailing

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

Old Dominion University


Maggie Shea, Sailing

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

Connecticut College

Yul Moldauer, Artistic Gymnastics

Olympic hopeful 

University of Oklahoma

10:30-11 a.m.

Evan Austin, Para Swimming

Two-time Paralympian 

Indiana State University


McKenzie Coan, Para Swimming

Two-time Paralympian; Four-time Paralympic medalist (3 golds, 1 silver) 

Loyola College Maryland


Kate Courtney, Mountain Biking

Olympic hopeful 

Stanford University

 

Jessica Long, Para Swimming

Four-time Paralympian; 23-time Paralympic medalist (13 golds, 6 silvers, 4 bronzes) 

11-11:30 a.m.

McKenna Geer, Para Shooting

One-time Paralympian; Paralympic bronze medalist   

DeVry University


Kara Kohler, Rowing

One-time Olympian; Olympic bronze medalist; Qualified for Tokyo 2020 

University of California, Berkley


Paige McPherson, Taekwondo

Two-time Olympian; Olympic bronze medalist; Qualified for Tokyo 2020

Miami-Dade College


Jacob Schrom, Para Powerlifting

Paralympic hopeful

Penn State University


Ginny Thrasher, Shooting

One-time Olympian; Olympic gold medalist 
West Virginia University

 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Haley Anderson, Swimming
Two-time Olympian; Olympic silver medalist; Qualified for Tokyo 2020
University of Southern California

Lilly King, Swimming
One-time Olympian; Two-time Olympic gold medalist 
Indiana University

Ryan Murphy, Swimming
One-time Olympian; Three-time Olympic gold medalist 
University of California, Berkeley

 12-12:30 p.m. Megan Rapinoe, Soccer

Two-time Olympian; Olympic gold medalist

University of Portland


Crystal Dunn, Soccer

One-time Olympian 

University of North Carolina

Becky Sauerbrunn, Soccer

Two-time Olympian; Olympic gold medalist

University of Virginia

1-1:30 p.m.

Nathaniel Coleman, Climbing

Qualified for Tokyo 2020


Kyra Condie, Climbing

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

University of Minnesota


Colin Duffy, Climbing

Qualified for Tokyo 2020


Brooke Raboutou, Climbing

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

University of San Diego

1:30-2 p.m.

Kyle SnyderWrestling
One-time Olympian; Olympic gold medalist
Ohio State University

Adeline Gray, Wrestling
One-time Olympian
DeVry, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs

Kyle Dake, Wrestling
Qualified for Tokyo 2020
Cornell University

2-2:30 p.m.

Brady Ellison, Archery

Three-time Olympian, Three-time Olympic medalist (2 silvers, 1 bronze)


Liz Halliday-Sharp, Equestrian

Olympic hopeful

University of California Santa Barbara


Tatyana McFadden, Para Track and Field

Five-time Paralympian, 17-time Paralympic medalist (7 golds, 7 silvers, 3 bronzes); Qualified for Tokyo 2020 

University of Illinois


Roderick Townsend, Para Track and Field

One-time Paralympian; Two-time Paralympic gold medalist 

Boise State University

2:30-3 p.m.

Allyson Felix, Track and Field

Four-time Olympian, Nine-time Olympic medalist (6 golds, 3 silvers) 

University of Southern California

3-3:30 p.m.

Connor Fields, BMX Cycling

Two-time Olympian; Olympic gold medalist 

University of Nevada, Las Vegas


Hannah Roberts, BMX Cycling

Qualified for Tokyo 2020


Oz Sanchez, Para-cycling

Three-time Paralympian; Six-time Paralympic medalist (2 golds, 1 silver, 3 bronzes) 

San Diego State University

3:30-4 p.m.

Anita Alvarez, Artistic Swimming

One-time Olympian  

 

Ginny Fuchs, Boxing

Olympic hopeful


Miles Krajewski, Para-badminton 

Paralympic hopeful

 

Dana Mathewson, Wheelchair Tennis

One-time Paralympian

 

Beiwen Zhang, Badminton

Olympic hopeful 

 4-4:30 p.m.

Stefanie Dolson, 3x3 Basketball
Olympic Hopeful
University of Connecticut 

Allisha Gray, 3x3 Basketball
Olympic Hopeful
University of South Carolina

Robbie Hummel, 3x3 Basketball
Olympic Hopeful
Purdue University

Kareem Maddox, 3x3 Basketball
Olympic Hopeful
Princeton University

 4:30-5:00 p.m. 

Simone BilesArtistic Gymnastics

One-time Olympian; Five-time Olympic medalist (4 gold, 1 bronze) 

 


THURSDAY, APRIL 8

TIME (ALL TIMES MT)

ATHLETES/PARTICIPANTS

8-9 a.m.

USOPC Service Providers

Jonathan Finnoff, Chief medical officer, U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Committee

Sean McCann, Senior sport psychologist, U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Committee

Lindsay Shaw, Senior sport psychophysiologist, U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Committee

Jessica Bartley, Director of mental health services, U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Committee

9-9:30 a.m.

Sydney Collier, Para-equestrian

One-time Paralympian  

Dutchess Community College


Rose Hollermann, Wheelchair Basketball

Two-time Paralympian; Paralympic gold medalist; Qualified for Tokyo 2020 

University of Texas at Arlington

Jessica Heims, Para Track and Field

One-time Paralympian  
University of Northern Iowa

 

Steve SerioWheelchair Basketball

Three-time Paralympian (2008, 2012, 2016); Two-time medalist (1 gold, 1 bronze)

University of Illinois

 9:30-10 a.m. Katie Ledecky, Swimming
Two-time Olympian; Six-time Olympic medalist (5 golds, 1 silver)
Stanford University 

10-10:30 a.m.

Amanda Dennis, Goalball

Two-time Paralympian; Paralympic bronze medalist

University of Georgia

Matt Stutzman, Para Archery

Two-time Paralympian; Paralympic silver medalist

 

Ryan Crouser, Track and Field
One-time Olympian; Olympic gold medalist  
University of Texas

10:30-11 a.m.

Grace Norman, Paratriathlon

One-time Paralympian; Two-time Paralympic medalist (1 gold, 1 bronze) 

Cedarville University


Summer Rappaport, Triathlon

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

11:30 a.m.-12 p.m.

Nevin Harrison, Canoe

Qualified for Tokyo 2020


Evy Leibfarth, Kayak

Olympic hopeful


Haylie McCleney, Softball

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

University of Alabama


Dejah Mulipola, Softball

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

University of Arizona 

 12:30-1 p.m. Sarah Bacon, Diving

Olympic hopeful

University of Minnesota


Kassidy Cook, Diving

One-time Olympian 

Stanford University 


Laura Zeng, Rhythmic Gymnastics

One-time Olympian

 

Evita Griskenas, Rhythmic Gymnastics

Olympic hopeful

1-1:30 p.m.

Eli Dershwitz, Fencing

One-time Olympian; Qualified for Tokyo 2020 

Harvard University


Ashleigh Johnson, Water Polo

One-time Olympian; Olympic gold medalist 

Princeton University


Alex Massialas, Fencing

Two-time Olympian; Two-time Olympic medalist (1 silver, 1 bronze); Qualified for Tokyo 2020 

Stanford University


Maggie Steffens, Water Polo

Two-time Olympian; Two-time Olympic gold medalist

Stanford University

1:30-2 p.m.

Alex Bowen, Water Polo 

One-time Olympian  

Stanford University

 

Emma Coburn, Track and Field

Two-time Olympian; Olympic bronze medalist 

University of Colorado


Ben Hallock, Water Polo

One-time Olympian  

Stanford University 

 

Michelle CarterTrack and Field

Three-time Olympian (2008, 2012, 2016); Olympic medalist (gold)

University of Texas 

2-2:30 p.m.

Bryce Wettstein, Skateboarding

Olympic hopeful


Brianna Salinaro, Para Taekwondo

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

Sacred Heart University

 

Nikhil Kumar, Table Tennis 

Qualified for Tokyo 2020 

David Wagner, Wheelchair Tennis

Four-time Paralympian; Eight-time Paralympic medalist (3 gold, 3 silver, 2 bronze)

Walla Walla University

2:30-3 p.m.

Oksana Masters, Para-cycling
Four-time Paralympian; Eight-time Paralympic medalist (2 golds, 3 silvers, 3 bronzes)

Sam Mikulak, Artistic Gymnastics
Two-time Olympian
University of Michigan

Hunter Woodhall, Para Track and Field

One-time Paralympian; Two-time Paralympic medalist (1 silver, 1 bronze) 

University of Arkansas

3-3:30 p.m.

Matt Anderson, Indoor Volleyball

Two-time Olympian; Olympic bronze medalist 

Penn State University


Alix Klineman, Beach Volleyball

Olympic hopeful 

Stanford University


Jordan Larson, Indoor Volleyball

Two-time Olympian; Two-time Olympic medalist (1 silver, 1 bronze)

University of Nebraska


April Ross, Beach Volleyball

Two-time Olympian; Two-time Olympic medalist (1 silver, 1 bronze)

University of Southern California


Lora Webster, Sitting Volleyball

Four-time Paralympian; Four-time Paralympic medalist (1 gold, 2 silvers, 1 bronze)

Stony Brook University


FRIDAY, APRIL 9

TIME (ALL TIMES MT)

ATHLETES/PARTICIPANTS

 8:30-9 a.m.

Angelica Delgado, Judo

One-time Olympian 

 

Colton Brown, Judo

One-time Olympian 

 

Nefeli Papadakis, Judo

Olympic hopeful

College of Lake County

 

Ben Goodrich, Para Judo 

One-time Paralympian  

9-9:30 a.m.

David Boudia, Diving

Three-time Olympian; Four-time Olympic medalist (1 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronzes) 

Purdue University


Jade Carey, Artistic Gymnastics

Olympic hopeful 

Oregon State University


Kate Nye, Weightlifting

Olympic hopeful 

Oakland University


Allie Reilly, Para-rowing

Paralympic hopeful

University of Rhode Island


Mattie Rogers, Weightlifting

Olympic hopeful 

University of Central Florida

 9:30-10:00 a.m. 

Lex Gillette, Para track and field 

Four-time Paralympian; Four-time Paralympic medalist (4 silver)

Matt Scott, Wheelchair Basketball
Four-time Paralympian; Two-time Paralympic medalist (1 gold, 1 bronze)
University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

Justin Widhalm, Para-cycling
Paralympic hopeful

10-10:30 a.m.

A'ja Wilson, Basketball

Olympic hopeful 

University of South Carolina

Sue Bird, Basketball

Four-time Olympian; Four-time Olympic gold medalist
University of Connecticut

Nnemkadi Ogwumike, Basketball 

Olympic hopeful 

Coach Dawn Staley, U.S. Olympic Team Head Coach, Basketball

10:30-11 a.m.

Mariah Duran, Skateboarding

Olympic hopeful

Danielle Kang, Golf
Olympic hopeful 

Cat Osterman, Softball
Two-time Olympian; two-time Olympic medalist (1 gold, 1 silver); Qualified for Tokyo 2020 


Heimana Reynolds, Skateboarding

Olympic hopeful       


Aaron Scheidies, Paratriathlon

One-time Paralympian  

Michigan State University; University of Washington

11-11:30 a.m.
Pre-recorded press conference
Kolohe Andino, Surfing

Qualified for Tokyo 2020

Carissa Moore, Surfing

Qualified for Tokyo 2020