Streaming Information

Live streaming of the Parapan American Games Lima 2019 will be available on TeamUSA.org/live. See below for the live stream schedule for each day.

 

Daily Streaming Schedule

Saturday, Aug. 24

 

SPORT START (CT)  END (CT)
Sitting Volleyball 8 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball 8 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Wheelchair Rugby 8 a.m. 2 p.m.
Judo 9 a.m. 1 p.m.
Para Shooting 9 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Soccer 7-a-side 9 a.m. 3 p.m.
Para Table Tennis 10 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
Wheelchair Tennis 11 a.m. 6 p.m.
Judo 3 p.m. 6 p.m.
Sitting Volleyball 3 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
Soccer 5-a-side 3 p.m. 10 p.m.
Track & Field 3 p.m. 9 p.m.
Wheelchair Rugby  3 p.m. 9 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball 4:15 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
Para Table Tennis 5 p.m. 7 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 25

 

SPORT START (CT)  END (CT)
Wheelchair Basketball 8 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Wheelchair Rugby 8 a.m. 2 p.m.
Judo 9 a.m. 1 p.m.
Shooting 9 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Sitting Volleyball 9 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Swimming 9 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
Soccer 7-a-side 9:30 a.m. 3 p.m.
Goalball 10 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Para Table Tennis 10 a.m. 1 p.m.
Wheelchair Tennis 11 a.m. 6 p.m.
Goalball 3 p.m. 7:45 p.m.
Judo 3 p.m. 6 p.m.
Para Table Tennis 3 p.m. 6 p.m.
Sitting Volleyball 3 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
Soccer 5-a-side 3 p.m. 10 p.m.
Track & Field 3 p.m. 9 p.m.
Wheelchair Rugby 3 p.m. 9 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball 4:15 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
Swimming 5 p.m. 8:15 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 26

 

SPORT START (CT)  END (CT)
Wheelchair Basketball 8 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Sitting Volleyball 9 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Swimming 9 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
Shooting 9:15 a.m. 5:30 p.m.
Soccer 7-a-side 9:30 a.m. 3 p.m.
Goalball 10 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Table Tennis 10 a.m. 1 p.m.
Cycling 11 a.m. 11:45 a.m.
Wheelchair Tennis 11 a.m. 6 p.m.
Cycling 2:45 p.m. 6:15 p.m.
Goalball 3 p.m. 7:45 p.m.
Soccer 5-a-side 3 p.m. 10 p.m.
Table Tennis 3 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Track & Field 3 p.m. 9 p.m.
Wheelchair Rugby 3 p.m. 9 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball 4:15 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
Sitting Volleyball 5 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
Swimming  5 p.m. 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 27

 

SPORT START (CT)  END (CT)
Wheelchair Basketball 8 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Sitting Volleyball 9 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Shooting 9 a.m. 3:45 p.m.
Swimming 9 a.m. 11 a.m.
Goalball 10 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Table Tennis 10 a.m. 1 p.m.
Wheelchair Rugby 10 a.m. 3 p.m.
Track Cycling 11 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Wheelchair Tennis 11 a.m. 6 p.m.
Goalball 3 p.m. 7:45 p.m.
Sitting Volleyball 3 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Track & Field 3 p.m. 9 p.m.
Track Cycling 3:15 p.m. 6 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball 4:15 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
Swimming 5 p.m. 8:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 28

 

SPORT START (CT)  END (CT)
Wheelchair Basketball 8 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Swimming 9 a.m. 10:20 a.m.
Soccer 7-a-side 9:30 a.m. 3 p.m.
Goalball 10 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Wheelchair Tennis 11 a.m. 6:30 p.m.
Goalball 3 p.m. 7:45 p.m.
Sitting Volleyball 3 p.m. 11 p.m.
Soccer 5-a-side 3 p.m. 10 p.m.
Track & Field 3 p.m. 9 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball 4:15 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
Swimming 5 p.m. 8:45 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 29

 

SPORT START (CT)  END (CT)
Wheelchair Basketball 8 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Badminton 9 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Boccia 9 a.m. 5:55 p.m.
Swimming 9 a.m. 10:50 a.m.
Soccer 7-a-side 9:30 a.m. 3 p.m.
Powerlifting 11 a.m. 1:05 p.m.
Wheelchair Tennis 11 a.m. 7:30 p.m.
Goalball 12:30 p.m. 1:45 p.m.
Badminton 3 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Goalball 3 p.m. 8 p.m.
Powerlifting 3 p.m. 5:20 p.m.
Soccer 5-a-side 3 p.m. 10 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball  4:15 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
Swimming 5 p.m. 7:50 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 30

 

SPORT START (CT)  END (CT)
Badminton 9 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Boccia  9 a.m. 7:25 p.m.
Road Cycling 9 a.m. 1 p.m.
Swimming 9 a.m. 10:55 a.m.
Taekwondo 9 a.m. 1:15 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball 10:30 a.m. 2:45 p.m.
Powerlifting 11 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Wheelchair Tennis 11 a.m. 7:30 p.m.
Soccer 5-a-side 2:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Badminton 3 p.m. 8 p.m.
Goalball 3 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Powerlifting 3 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Taekwondo 3 p.m. 7:40 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball 4:30 p.m. 9:15 p.m.
Swimming 5 p.m. 8:20 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 31

 

SPORT START (CT)  END (CT)
Badminton 9 a.m. 1:30 p.m.
Boccia 9 a.m. 11:55 a.m.
Swimming 9 a.m. 11 a.m.
Taekwondo 9 a.m. 1 p.m.
Soccer 7-a-side 9:30 a.m. 2:45 p.m.
Powerlifting 11 a.m. 1:15 p.m.
Boccia 2 p.m. 7 p.m.
Goalball  2 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Wheelchair Basketball 2:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Badminton 3 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Powerlifting 3 p.m. 5:25 p.m.
Taekwondo 3 p.m. 7:10 p.m.
Swimming 5 p.m. 8:05 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 1

 

SPORT START (CT)  END (CT)
Badminton  8 a.m. 11 a.m.
Road Cycling 8 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Boccia  9 a.m. 12 p.m.