Speedskating


Men

 Name   Discipline    Height   Weight   DOB    Birthplace    Hometown 
 Austin Kleba 
 Long Track    5-5  145 7/27/1999  Elburn, Ill.  St. Charles, Ill.
 Aaron Heo  Short Track  5-8  135  2/23/1999  Philadelphia, Pa.  Warrington, Pa.

Women

 Name     Discipline   Height   Weight   DOB           Birthplace         Hometown   
 April Shin       Short Track  5-0  120  4/4/1998  Rockville, Md.  Rockville, Md.


Results - Men's Short Track 1,000-meter


 Date Country
Athlete Finish Time
 Feb. 14 KOR Daeheon Hwang
Gold 1:27.312
  CHN Wei Ma
Silver 1:27.200
  HUN Shaoang Liu
Bronze 1:27.428
  USA Aaron Heo 10th 1:31.071


Results - Men's Long Track 500-meter


 Date Country
Athlete Finish Time
 Feb. 13 CHN Yanzhe Le
Gold 71.95
  JPN Kazuki Sakakibara
Silver 73.97
  KOR Jae Woong Chung
Bronze 74.13
  USA Austin Kleba 6th 74.34


Results - Men's Long Track 1,500-meter


 Date Country
Athlete Finish Time
 Feb. 15 KOR Min Seok Kim
Gold 1:51.35
  JPN Daichi Horikawa
Silver 1:52.96
  NED Daan Baks
Bronze 1:53.29
  USA Austin Kleba 5th 1:53.87


Results - Men's Short Track 500-meter


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 Feb. 16 KOR Kyunghwan Hong Gold
  JPN Kazuki Yoshinaga Silver
  CHN Wei Ma Bronze
  USA Aaron Heo 11th


Results - Long Track Mixed NOC Team Event


 Date Country
Athlete Finish Time
 Feb. 16 Team 6 Noemi Bonazza (ITA)
Sumiya Buyantogtokh (MGL)
Jae Woong Chung (KOR
Hanyang Shen (CHN)
Gold  1:57.85
  Team 9 Elisa Dul (NED)
Karolina Gasecka (POL)
Austin Kleba (USA)
Anvar Mukhamadeyev (KAZ)
Silver 1:58.80
  Team 10 Chiara Cristelli (ITA)
Mihaela Hogas (ROU)
Ole Jeske (GER)
Allan Dahl Johansson (NOR)
Bronze 1:58.87


Results - Men's Long Track Mass Start


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 Feb. 19 KOR Min Seok Kim Gold
  KOR Jae Woong Chung Silver
  NOR Allan Dahl Johansson Bronze
  USA Austin Kleba 24th


Results - Mixed NOC Short Track Team Relay


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 Feb. 20 Team 2 Ane By Farstad (NOR)
Jiyoo Kim (KOR)
Stijn Desmet (BEL)
Quentin Fercoq (FRA)
Gold
  Team 3 Petra Jaszapati (HUN)
Julia Moore (AUS)
Tjerk De Boer (NED)
Kiichi Shigehiro (JPN)
Silver
  Team 6 Katrin Manoilova (BUL)
Anita Nagay (KAZ)
Karlis Kruzbergs (LAT)
Kazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
Bronze
  Team 1 April Shin (USA)
Yize Zang (CHN)
Pavel Sitnikov (RUS)
Andras Sziklasi (HUN)
6th
  Team 5 Gloria Ioriatti (ITA)
Anna Seidel (GER)
Aaron Heo (USA)
Kyunghwan Hong (KOR)
7th