All-Time Medals (Summer)

U.S. - By Sport

Basketball - Women
NAME EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Brioyna Canty, Andraya Carter, Amber Henson, Kiah Stokes  3x3 2010 Bronze
De’Janae Boykin, Napheesa Collier, Arike Ogunbowale, Katie Lou Samuelson
 3x3 2014 Gold
Katie Lou Samuelson
 Shoot-Out  2014  Bronze

Boxing- Men
NAME WEIGHT CLASS YEAR FINISH
Shakur Stevenson Flyweight 2014 Gold
Darmani Rock Super Heavyweight  2014 Silver

Boxing- Women
NAME WEIGHT CLASS YEAR FINISH
Jajaira Gonzalez 
Lightweight 2014 Gold

Diving - Men
NAME EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Michael Hixon  3-meter 2012 Bronze

Fencing - Men
NAME DISCIPLINE  YEAR FINISH
Alexander Massialas Foil 2012 Bronze

Fencing - Women
NAME DISCIPLINE  YEAR FINISH
Celina Merza Saber 2012 Bronze
Sabrina Massialas 
Foil 2014 Gold 

Gymnastics- Men
NAME DISCIPLINE/EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Alec Yoder
Artistic/All-Around 2014 Bronze

Gymnastics - Women
NAME DISCIPLINE/EVENT
YEAR FINISH
Laura Zeng
Rhythmic/All-Around 2014 Bronze

Judo - Men
NAME WEIGHT CLASS YEAR FINISH
Max Schneider 66 kg. 2010 Gold

Judo - Women
NAME WEIGHT CLASS YEAR FINISH
Katelyn Bouyssou 52 kg. 2010 Gold

Swimming - Women
NAME EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Kiera Janzen
400m Freestyle 2010 Gold 
Kaitlyn Jones  200m Individual Medley  2010 Gold
Kaitlyn Jones
200m Backstroke  2010  Silver
Clara Smiddy
100m Backstroke 2014 Gold
Hannah Moore 200m Backstroke 2014 Gold
Hannah Moore 400m Freestyle  2014 Gold
Meghan Small 200m Individual Medley  2014 Bronze

Table Tennis - Women
NAME EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Lily Zhang
Singles 2014 Bronze

Taekwondo - Men
NAME WEIGHT CLASS  YEAR FINISH
Gregory English 48 kg. 2010 Gold

Taekwondo - Women
NAME WEIGHT CLASS  YEAR FINISH
Jessie Bates 49 kg.  2010 Gold
Kendall Yount  +63 kg. 2014 Gold

Track and Field - Men
NAME EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Devin Bogert Javelin 2010 Gold
Myasia Jacobs, Robin Reynolds
Mixed Relay 2010  Gold 
Noah Lyles
200m 2014  Gold
Myles Marshall
800m  2014 Gold 

Track and Field - Women
NAME EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Myasia Jacobs 100m 2010 Gold
Olivia Ekpone
200m 2010 Gold
Robin Reynolds
400m 2010  Gold
Hannah Carson Javelin 2010 Gold
Le’Tristan Pledger
Long Jump  2010 Bronze
Brandee Johnson
200m 2014 Bronze
Rhesa Foster  Long Jump 2014 Bronze

Track and Field - Team
NAME EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Najee Glass, Myasia Jacobs, Robin Reynolds
Mixed Relay 2010 Gold

Triathlon - Men
NAME YEAR FINISH
Kevin McDowell 2010 Gold

Triathlon - Women
NAME YEAR FINISH
Kelly Whitley 2010 Gold
Stephanie Jenks 
2014 Silver

Triathlon - Team
NAMES YEAR FINISH
Kelly Whitley, Kevin McDowell 2010 Gold

Wrestling - Men
NAME DISCIPLINE/WEIGHT CLASS  YEAR FINISH
Jordan Rogers Freestyle/76 kg. 2010 Gold
Cade Olivas
Freestyle/46 kg. 2014 Silver
Daton Fix
Freestyle/54 kg. 2014 Silver
Mason Manville
Greco-Roman/69 kg. 2014 Silver 

All-Time Medals (Winter)

U.S. - By Sport

Biathlon Team Relay – Mixed
NAMES YEAR FINISH
Patrick Caldwell, Sean Doherty, Anna Kubek, Heather Mooney 2012 Bronze

Curling, Doubles - Mixed NOC*
NAME YEAR FINISH
Korey Dropkin 2012 Bronze

Figure Skating, Team - Mixed NOC*
NAME YEAR FINISH
Jordan Bauth 2012 Gold

Freestyle Skiing - Men
NAME EVENT YEAR FINISH
Aaron Blunck Halfpipe 2012 Bronze

Luge, Doubles
NAME YEAR FINISH
Ty Andersen, Pat Edmunds 2012 Bronze

Luge, Team Relay - Mixed
NAME YEAR FINISH
Ty Andersen, Summer Britcher, Pat Edmunds, Tucker West 2012 Gold

Snowboard - Men
NAME EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Ben Ferguson Halfpipe 2012 Gold
Ben Ferguson
Slopestyle 2012 Silver

Snowboard - Women
NAME EVENT  YEAR FINISH
Arielle Gold Halfpipe 2012 Silver
Arielle Gold
Slopestyle 2012 Silver

*Mixed international team event.