Tuesday, Oct. 9

Time (Local) Sport Event Venue
9:00 a.m. Volleyball (Beach) Women's Team Preliminary - Pool A
Beach Volleyball - Court 1
Lindsey Sparks/Devon Newberry
9:00 a.m. Fencing Men's Foil Individual Pool No: 1
Africa Pavilion - Blue Piste
Kenji Bravo
9:00 a.m. Fencing Women's Sabre Individual Pool No: 1
Africa Pavilion - Yellow Piste
Alexis Anglade
10:00 a.m. Tennis Men's Singles Second Round
B.A Lawn Tennis Club
Drew Baird
10:00 a.m. Tennis Mixed Doubles First Round
B.A Lawn Tennis Club
Alexa Noel, Tristan Boyer
10:00 a.m. Tennis Mixed Doubles First Round
B.A Lawn Tennis Club
Lea Ma, Drew Baird
10:42 a.m. Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Heat 4
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Ethan Harder
10:45 a.m. Badminton Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group F
Badminton Arena - Court 3
Jennie Gai
10:54 a.m. Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Heat 4
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Kate Douglass
11:08 a.m. Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Heat 3
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Ethan Dang
11:33 a.m. Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Heat 4
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Rhyan White
11:44 a.m. Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Heat 2
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
USA
12:05 p.m. Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 06
NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
12:05 p.m. Sailing Mixed Two-Person Multihull - Nacra 15 Race 04
NSI - Field of Play B
Nicolas Martin, Anaclare Sole
12:15 p.m. Sailing Men's Kiteboarding - IKA Twin Tip Racing Race 04
NSI - Field of Play D
Cameron Maramenides
12:15 p.m. Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 06
NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
Followed by Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 07
NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
Followed by Sailing Mixed Two-Person Multihull - Nacra 15 Race 05
NSI - Field of Play B
Nicolas Martin, Anaclare Sole
Followed by Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 07
NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
Followed by Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 08
NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
Followed by Sailing Mixed Two-Person Multihull - Nacra 15 Race 06
NSI - Field of Play B
Nicolas Martin, Anaclare Sole
Followed by Sailing Men's Kiteboarding - IKA Twin Tip Racing Race 05
NSI - Field of Play D
Cameron Maramenides
Followed by Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 08
NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
Followed by Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 09
NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
Followed by Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 09
NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
2:00 p.m. Volleyball (Beach) Men's Team Preliminary - Pool F
Beach Volleyball - Court 1
Timothy Brewster, John Schwengel
2:05 p.m. Gymnastics (Artistic) Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 1 - Rotation 1
AMP - Rhythmic Gymnastics
Elizabeth Kapitonova
Followed by Sailing Men's Kiteboarding - IKA Twin Tip Racing Race 06
NSI - Field of Play D
Cameron Maramenides
6:00 p.m. Weightlifting Men's 69 kg. Group A
Europe Pavilion - WLF 1
Jerome Anthony
6:00 p.m. Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Kaitlynn Sims, Maddie Donohoe
7:05 p.m. Gymnastics (Rhythmic) Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 1 - Rotation 2
AMP - Rhythmic Gymnastics
Elizabeth Kapitonova
7:07 p.m. Gymnastics (Artistic) Men's Parallel Bars Qualification
AMP - Parallel Bars
Brandon Briones

 

*All scheduled competition is subject to change. Visit BuenosAires2018.com for any updates.