Sunday, Oct. 7

Time (Local) Sport Event Venue
TBD Volleyball (Beach) Men's Team, Women's Team Preliminary Beach Volleyball Court
Devon Newberry & Lindsey Sparks, Timothy Brewster & John Schwengel
9:30 a.m. Fencing Men's Sabre Individual Africa Pavilion - Red Piste
Robert Vidovszky
9:30 a.m. Fencing Women's Foil Individual Africa Pavilion - Green Piste
May Tieu
9:30 a.m. Basketball Men's 3x3 Preliminary Round PlayGround
Dudley Blackwell, Jyare Davis, Pat McCaffrey, Carson McCorkle
9:45 a.m. Tennis Men's Singles First Round B.A Lawn Tennis - Court 6
Drew Baird
10 a.m. Swimming Men's 400-Meter Freestyle, Men's 100-Meter Backstroke, Women's 100-Meter Backstroke, Men's 100-Meter Breaststroke, Women's 200-Meter Individual Medley, Mixed 4x100-Meter Freestyle Natatorium
William Barao, Katherine Douglass, Ethan Harder, Rhyan White, Ethan Dang
10:10 a.m. Badminton Women's Singles Group Play Stage Badminton Arena - Court 2
Jennie Gai
10:45 a.m. Table Tennis Men's Singles Preliminary Stage Table Tennis Arena - Table 4
Kanak Jha
11:00 a.m. Triathlon Women Bosques de Palermo
Maryhelen Albright
2nd on Court 6 Tennis Men's Singles First Round B.A Lawn Tennis - Court 6
Tristan Boyer
11:30 a.m. Basketball Men's 3x3 Preliminary Round PlayGround
Dudley Blackwell, Jyare Davis, Pat McCaffrey, Carson McCorkle
12:05 p.m. Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 01 NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
12:15 p.m. Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 01 NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
Followed by Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 02 NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
Followed by Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 02 NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
3rd on Court 6 Tennis Women's Doubles B.A Lawn Tennis - Court 6
Lea Ma, Alexa Noel
1:00 p.m. Table Tennis Women's Singles Preliminary Stage Table Tennis Arena - Table 2
Amy Wang
Followed by
Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 03 NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
Followed by
Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 03 NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
3:30 p.m. Rowing Men's Single Sculls Round 1 Diques Puerto Madero
Max Heid
3:30 p.m. Taekwondo Men -48 kg. Quarterfinals Oceania Pavilion
Salim Sharif
4:25 p.m. Rowing Junior Women's Pair Round 1 Diques Puerto Madero
Catherine Garrett, Kaitlin Knifton
6 p.m. Badminton Mixed Relay Team Group Play Stage Badminton Arena - Court 1
Jennie Gai
6 p.m. Swimming Men's 400-Meter Freestyle, Women's 200-Meter Individual Medley, Mixed 4x100-Meter Freestyle Natatorium
TBD
6:15 p.m. Table Tennis Men's Singles Preliminary Stage Table Tennis Arena - Table 1
    Kanak Jha  
 

*All scheduled competition is subject to change. Visit BuenosAires2018.com for any updates.