Monday, Oct. 8

Time (local) Sport Event Venue
9:00 a.m. Badminton Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group F Badminton Arena - Court 2
Jennie Gai
9:00 a.m. Fencing Men's Épée Individual Pool No: 1 Africa Pavilion - Yellow Piste
Isaac Herbst
9:00 a.m. Fencing Women's Épée Individual Pool No: 2 Africa Pavilion - Red Piste
Emily Vermeule
10:00 a.m. Basketball Women 3x3 Preliminary Round PlayGround
Aliyah Boston, Samantha Brunelle, Paige Bueckers, Hailey van Lith
10:00 a.m. Table Tennis Women's Singles Preliminary Stage - Group E Table Tennis Arena - Table 2
Amy Wang
10:00 a.m. Tennis Women's Singles First Round B.A Lawn Tennis - Court 4
Alexa Noel
10:08 a.m. Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Heat 3 Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Jake Johnson
10:24 a.m. Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Heat 5 Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Kate Douglass
10:42 a.m. Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Heat 5 Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Jake Johnson
11:00 a.m. Triathlon Men's Triathlon Bosques de Palermo
Drew Shellenberger
11:01 a.m. Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Heat 2 Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Will Barao
2nd on Court 4 Tennis Women's Singles First Round B.A Lawn Tennis - Court 4
Lea Ma
12:03 p.m. Sailing Men's Kiteboarding - IKA Twin Tip Racing Race 01 NSI - Field of Play D
Cameron Maramenides
12:05 p.m. Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 03 NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
12:05 p.m. Sailing Mixed Two-Person Multihull - Nacra 15 Race 01 NSI - Field of Play B
Nicolas Martin, Anaclare Sole
12:15 p.m. Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 03 NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
12:30 p.m. Basketball Women Preliminary Round Pool B PlayGround
Aliyah Boston, Samantha Brunelle, Paige Bueckers, Hailey van Lith
Followed by
Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 04 NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
Followed by
Sailing Mixed Two-Person Multihull - Nacra 15 Race 02 NSI - Field of Play B
Nicolas Martin, Anaclare Sole
Followed by
Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 04 NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
3rd on Court 2 Tennis Men's Doubles First Round B.A Lawn Tennis - Court 2
Drew Baird, Tristan Boyer
Followed by
Sailing Men's Kiteboarding - IKA Twin Tip Racing Race 02 NSI - Field of Play D
Cameron Maramenides
Followed by
Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 05 NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
Followed by
Sailing Mixed Two-Person Multihull - Nacra 15 Race 03 NSI - Field of Play B
Nicolas Martin, Anaclare Sole
Followed by
Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Race 05 NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
13:45 p.m. Table Tennis Men's Singles Preliminary Stage - Group B Table Tennis Arena - Table 4
Kanak Jha
14:03 p.m. Gymnastics (Artistic) Men's Rings Qualification AMP - Rings
Brandon Briones
Followed by
Sailing Men's Kiteboarding - IKA Twin Tip Racing Race 03 NSI - Field of Play D
Cameron Maramenides
14:04 p.m. Gymnastics (Trampoline) Women Qualification AMP - Trampoline Gymnastics
Alyssa Oh
16:00 p.m. Taekwondo Women 49 kg. Quarterfinals Oceania Pavilion
Anastasija Zolotic
17:30 p.m. Table Tennis Women's Singles Preliminary Stage - Group E Table Tennis Arena - Table 1
Amy Wang
19:03 p.m. Gymnastics (Artistic) Men's Vault Qualification AMP - Vault
Brandon Briones
19:06 p.m. Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Final Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Rhyan White
19:29 p.m. Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final Natatorium - Swimming Pool
     To be announced  
  

*All scheduled competition is subject to change. Visit BuenosAires2018.com for any updates.