Friday, Oct. 12

Time (Local) Discipline Event Venue
10:00 a.m. Archery Men's Recurve Individual Ranking Round
Secondary Archery Range
Trenton Cowles
10:00 a.m. Archery Women's Recurve Individual Ranking Round
Secondary Archery Range
Catalina Gnoriega
10:07 a.m. Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Heat 3
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Ethan Harder
10:30 a.m.  Canoe Women's Kayak Head to Head Sprint - Qualification Heat Diques Puerto Madero 
    Ria Sribar  
10:30 a.m. Basketball Women 3x3 Preliminary Round
PMA - Field of Play
Aliyah Boston, Samantha Brunelle, Paige Bueckers, Hailey van Lith
10:40 a.m. Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Heat 3
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Jake Johnson
11:11 a.m. Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Heat 4
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Maddie Donohoe, Kaitlynn Sims
11:35 a.m. Swimming Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Heat 4
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
12:02 p.m. Sailing Men's Kiteboarding - IKA Twin Tip Racing Race 10, 11, 12
NSI - Field of Play D
Cameron Maramenides
12:05 p.m. Sailing Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Final Race
NSI - Field of Play A
Manuel Nores
12:05 p.m. Sailing Mixed Two-Person Multihull - Nacra 15 Race 10, 11,12
NSI - Field of Play B
Nicolas Martin, Anaclare Sole
12:30 p.m. Basketball Women 3x3 Preliminary Round
PMA - Field of Play
Aliyah Boston, Samantha Brunelle, Paige Bueckers, Hailey van Lith
12:45 p.m. Sailing Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Final Race
NSI - Field of Play A
Dominique Stater
1:00 p.m. Table Tennis Mixed International Team Preliminary Stage - Group E
Table Tennis Arena - Table 3
Amy Wang, Kanak Jha
2:00 p.m. Equestrian Jumping Individual Final Round
Club Hipico Argentino
Mattie Hatcher
3:20 p.m. Track and Field Men's Long Jump Stage 1
Athletics Field - Horiz Jump 1
Malcolm Clemons
6:00 p.m. Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Final
Natatorium - Swimming Pool
Kate Douglass
 7:00 p.m.  Badminton Mixed Relay Finals

Badminton Arena - Court 1

    Jennie Gai  
 

*All scheduled competition is subject to change. Visit BuenosAires2018.com for any updates.