The Summer Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018 will be broadcast on Olympic Channel every night. In addition, OlympicChannel.com and the Olympic Channel app offers a 24/7 channel with live streams, replays and highlights. The channel can be found here. For a full schedule, click the drop down below.

 

Olympic Channel and OlympicChannel.com Schedule

All times are in ART (+1 hour from Eastern)

Ceremonies

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 6 – 7:55 p.m. – Opening Ceremony

Oct. 18 – 7:25 p.m. – Closing Ceremony


Archery


Date – Time – Event

Oct. 14 – 8:55 a.m. – Mixed International Team 1/8 Elimination Round

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m. – Mixed International Team Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Finals

Oct. 15 – 8:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Recurve Individual 1/16 Elimination Round

Oct. 15 – 1:55 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Recurve Individual 1/16 Elimination Round

Oct. 15 – 9:55 a.m. – Women’s Recurve Individual 1/8 Elimination Round

Oct. 16 – 1:55 p.m. – Women’s Recurve Individual Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Finals

Oct. 17 – 9:55 a.m. – Men’s Recurve Individual 1/8 Elimination Round

Oct. 17 – 1:55 p.m. – Men’s Recurve Individual Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Finals


Artistic Gymnastics

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 11 – 4:55 p.m.– Men’s Individual All-Around Final

Oct. 12 – 4:55 p.m. – Women’s Individual All-Around Final

Oct. 13 – 4:55 p.m. – Men’s Floor Exercise Final

Oct. 13. – 4:55 p.m. – Women’s Vault Final

Oct. 13 – 4:55 p.m. – Men’s Pommel Horse Final

Oct. 13 – 4:55 p.m. – Women’s Uneven Bars Final

Oct. 14 – 4:55 p.m. – Men’s Rings Final

Oct. 14 – 4:55 p.m. – Men’s Vault Final

Oct. 15 – 4:55 p.m. – Women’s Balance Beam Final

Oct. 15 – 4:55 p.m. – Men’s Parallel Bars Final

Oct. 15 – 4:55 p.m. – Women’s Floor Exercise Final

Oct. 15 – 4:55 p.m. – Men’s Horizontal Bar Final


Track and Field

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 5000m Race Walk

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s Discus Throw 1kg

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s Pole Vault

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s High Jump

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s 3000m

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s Long Jump

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 3000m

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s 100m Hurdles (76.2cm)

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s Discus Throw 1.5kg

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s 800m

Oct. 11 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 400m

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s 5000 Race Walk

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s Hammer

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Throw 3kg

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s Shot Put 5kg

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s High Jump

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 2000m Steeplechase

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s Long Jump

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s 2000m Steeplechase

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s 1500m

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 1500m

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s Hammer Throw 5kg

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s Shot Put 3kg

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s 100m

Oct. 12 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 100m

Oct 13. – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s Triple Jump

Oct. 13 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s Javelin Throw 500g

Oct. 13 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s 400m Hurdles (76.2cm)

Oct. 13 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 400m Hurdles (83.8cm)

Oct. 13 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 200m

Oct. 13 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s 200m

Oct. 13 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s Javelin Throw 700g

Oct. 13 – 2:25 p.m. – Women’s Triple Jump

Oct. 13 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 800m

Oct. 13 – 2:25 p.m. – Men’s 110m Hurdles (91.4cm)

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m. – Women’s Pole Vault

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m. – Women’s Long Jump

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m. – Men’s Discus Throw 1.5kg

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m.– Women’s 100m Hurdles (76.2cm)

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m. – Women’s 800m

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m. – Women’s Discus

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m. – Throw 1kg

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m. – Men’s 400m

Oct. 14 – 1:55 p.m. – Women’s 400m

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Women’s 3000m

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s 3000m

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Women’s 2000m Steeplechase

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s 2000m Steeplechase

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s Shot Put 5kg

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Women’s 1500m

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Women’s High Jump

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s 5000m Race Walk

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s 1500m

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s Long Jump

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s 800m

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s Hight Jump

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s 5000m Race Walk

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s Hammer Throw 5kg

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Women’s 100m

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Men’s 100m

Oct. 15 – 1:30 p.m. – Women’s Shot Put 3kg

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Men’s 100m

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Women’s Shot Put 3kg

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Men’s Pole Vault

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Men’s Triple Jump

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m.– Women’s Javelin Throw 500g

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Women’s 5000m Race Walk

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Men’s 400m Hurdles (83.8cm)

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Men’s 200m

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m.– Women’s Triple Jump

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Women’s 200m

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Men’s Javelin Throw 700g

Oct. 16 – 1:40 p.m. – Men’s 110m Hurdles (91.4cm)


Badminton

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 11 – 11:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals

Oct. 11 – 5:55 p.m. – Relay Team Semi-finals

Oct. 12 – 10:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Bronze Medal Match

Oct. 12 – 1:25 p.m. – Relay Team Bronze Medal Match

Oct. 12– 3:25 p.m. – Men’s, Women’s and Relay Team Gold Match


3x3 Basketball

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 7 – 08:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds

Oct. 8 – 08:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds

Oct. 9 – 08:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds

Oct. 10 – 08:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds

Oct. 11 – 09:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds

Oct. 12 – 09:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds

Oct. 13 – 09:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds

Oct. 14 – 09:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds

Oct. 15 – 1:25 p.m. – Women’s Shoot-out Qualification and Finals

Oct. 15 – 1:25 p.m. – Men’s Dunk Contest Qualification and Finals

Oct. 16 – 11:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals

Oct. 16 – 2:55 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals

Oct. 17 – 10:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Semi-finals and Finals


Beach Volleyball

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 15 – 09:00 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Team Quarterfinals

Oct. 16 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Team Semi-final

Oct. 16 – 3:00 p.m. – Women’s Team Semi-final

Oct. 17 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Team Bronze and Gold Medal Match

Oct. 17 – 2:00 p.m. – Women’s Team Bronze and Gold Medal Match


Boxing

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 17 – 1:00 p.m. – Men’s Flyweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 17 – 1:00 p.m. – Men’s Welterweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 17 – 1:00 p.m. – Men’s Super Heavyweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 17 – 1:00 p.m. – Women’s Featherweight Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 17 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s Lightweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 17 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s Middleweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 17 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s Heavyweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 17 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s Middleweight Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 18 – 1:00 p.m. – Men’s Bantamweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 18 – 1:00 p.m. – Men’s Light Welterweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 18 – 1:00 p.m. – Men’s Light Heavyweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 18 – 1:00 p.m. – Women’s Flyweight Bronze and Gold Medal

Oct. 18 – 1:00 p.m. – Women’s Lightweight Bronze and Gold Medal
 

Diving

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 13 – 5:00 p.m. – Women’s 10m Platform Final

Oct. 14 – 9:00 a.m. – Men’s 3m Springboard Preliminary

Oct. 14 – 5:00 p.m. – Men’s 3m Springboard Final

Oct. 15 – 9:00 a.m. – Women’s 3m Springboard Preliminary

Oct. 15 – 5:00 p.m. – Women’s 3m Springboard Final

Oct. 16 – 9:00 a.m. – Men’s 10m Platform Preliminary

Oct. 16 – 5:00 p.m. – Men’s 10m Platform Final

Oct. 17 – 5:00 p.m. – Mixed International Team Final


Fencing

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 9 – 09:00 a.m. – Women’s Sabre Individual (Pools, Table of 16, Quarterfinals)

Oct. 9 – 09:00 a.m. – Men’s Foil Individual (Pools, Table of 16, Quarterfinals)

Oct. 9 – 4:30 p.m. – Women’s Sabre Individual (Semi-finals, Bronze and Gold Medal Bout)

Oct. 9 – 4:30 p.m. – Men’s Foil Individual (Semi-finals, Bronze and Gold Medal Bout)

Oct. 10 – 10:30 a.m. – Mixed Continental Team Quarterfinals

Oct. 10 – 12:10 p.m. – Mixed Continental Team Semi-finals

Oct. 10 – 2:20 p.m. – Mixed Continental Team Bronze and Gold Medals


Rhythmic Gymnastics

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 16  – 5:00 p.m. – Individual All-Around Final


Rugby Sevens

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 13 – 11:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches

Oct. 13 – 3:00 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches

Oct. 14 – 11:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches

Oct. 14 – 3:00 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches

Oct. 15 – 9:45 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches

Oct. 15 – 1:50 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Finals and Victory Ceremonies


Swimming

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 100m Backstroke

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 50m Breaststroke

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 200m Individual Medley

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 400m Freestyle

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 100m Backstroke

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 100m Breaststroke

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Mixed 4×100m Freestyle Relay

Oct. 7 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 400m Freestyle Final

Oct. 7 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 100m Backstroke Semi-final

Oct. 7 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 50m Breaststroke Semi-final

Oct. 7 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 100m Backstroke Semi-final

Oct. 7 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 100m Breaststroke Semi-final

Oct. 7 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final

Oct. 7 – 6:00 p.m. – Mixed 4×100m Freestyle Relay Final

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 100m Freestyle

Oct. 8 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 200m Butterfly

Oct. 8 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 4×100m Medley Relay

Oct. 8 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 200m Freestyle

Oct. 8 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 100m Butterfly

Oct. 8 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 200m Individual Medley

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 100m Backstroke Final

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 200m Butterfly Final

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 200 Freestyle Final

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 50m Breaststroke Final

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 100m Butterfly Semi-finals

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 100m Freestyle Semi-finals

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 100m Breaststroke Final

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 100m Backstroke Final

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 200m Individual Medley Final

Oct. 8 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 4×100m Medley Relay

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 800m Freestyle

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 200m Backstroke

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 100m Breaststroke

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 50m Butterfly

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 50m Freestyle

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 50m Backstroke

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 4×100m Freestyle Relay

Oct. 9 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 800m Freestyle

Oct. 9 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 50m Butterfly Semi-finals

Oct. 9 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 50m Freestyle Semi-finals

Oct. 9 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 200m Backstroke Finals

Oct. 9 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 100m Butterfly Finals

Oct. 9 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s Breaststroke Semi-finals

Oct. 9 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 50m Backstroke Semi-finals

Oct. 9 – 6:00 p.m. – Women’s 100m Freestyle Final

Oct. 9 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 4×100m Freestyle Relay Final

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 200m Freestyle

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 50m Backstroke

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 200m Breaststroke

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 50m Butterfly

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 4×100m Medley Relay

Oct. 10 – 6:00 p.m. – Men’s 50m Freestyle Final

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 50m Backstroke Semi-finals

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 200m Breaststroke Final

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 50m Butterfly Final

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 50m Backstroke Final

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 100m Breaststroke Final

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 50m Butterfly Semi-finals

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s 200m Freestyle Final

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s 4×100m Medley Relay


Table Tennis

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Singles Preliminary Stages

Oct. 7 – 4:00 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Singles Preliminary Stages

Oct. 8 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Singles Preliminary Stages

Oct. 8 – 4:00 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Singles Preliminary Stages

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Singles and Women’s Round of 16

Oct. 9 – 3:00 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Singles Quarterfinals

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals

Oct. 10 – 4:00 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches


Taekwondo

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 9 – 2:00 p.m. – Men’s −63kg (Round of 16 and Quarterfinals)

Oct. 9 – 2:00 p.m. – Women’s −55kg (Round of 16 and Quarterfinals)

Oct. 9 – 7:00 p.m. – Men’s −63kg (Semi-finals and Gold Medal Contest)

Oct. 9 – 7:00 p.m. – Women’s −55kg (Semi-finals and Gold Medal Contest)

Oct. 10 – 2:00 p.m. – Men’s −73kg (Round of 16 and Quarterfinals)

Oct. 10 – 2:00 p.m. – Women’s −63kg (Round of 16 and Quarterfinals)

Oct. 10 – 7:00 p.m. – Men’s −73kg (Semi-finals and Gold Medal Contest)

Oct. 10 – 7:00 p.m. – Women’s −63kg (Semi-finals and Gold Medal Contest)


Tennis

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Singles First Round

Oct. 7 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Doubles First Round

Oct. 8 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Singles First Round

Oct. 8 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Doubles First Round

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Singles Second Round

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Oct. 9 – 10:00 a.m. – Mixed Doubles First Round

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Singles Quarterfinal

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Singles Second Round

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Oct. 10 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Doubles Semi-finals

Oct. 11 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Singles Semi-finals

Oct. 11 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Singles Quarterfinals

Oct. 11 – 10:00 a.m. – Mixed Doubles Second Round

Oct. 12 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Oct. 12 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Singles Semi-finals

Oct. 12 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Doubles Semi-finals

Oct. 12 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Oct. 12 – 10:00 a.m. – Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Oct. 13 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Singles Final

Oct. 13 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Oct. 13 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Oct. 13 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Doubles Final

Oct. 13 – 10:00 a.m. – Mixed Doubles Semi-finals

Oct. 14 – 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Singles Final

Oct. 14 – 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Doubles Final

Oct. 14 – 10:00 a.m. – Mixed Doubles Final

Oct. 14 – 10:00 a.m. – Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match


Weightlifting

Date – Time – Event

Oct. 7 – 4:00 p.m. – Women’s 44kg

Oct. 7 – 8:00 p.m. – Men’s 56kg

Oct. 8 – 4:00 p.m. – Women’s 58kg

Oct. 8 – 8:00 p.m. – Men’s 62kg