Select a sport below to view full Team USA results. For results by day, click here.

 

Archery

Men's Recurve - Trenton Cowles

Date  Athlete Event  Score
Oct. 12 USA Individual Ranking Round 665
Oct. 15 USA vs. BRA 1/16 Elimination Round 6-0
Oct. 17 USA vs. TPE 1/8 Elimination Round 7-1
Oct. 17 USA vs. IRI Quarterfinal 6-0
Oct. 17 USA vs. UKR Semifinal 6-0
Oct. 17 USA vs. IND Final 6-0

Women's Recurve - Catalina GNoriega

Date  Athlete/Country Event  Score
Oct. 12 USA Individual Ranking Round 642
Oct. 15 USA vs. CHI 1/16 Elimination Round 5-6
Oct. 16 USA vs. IND 1/8 Elimination Round 6-4
Oct. 16 USA vs. ESP Quarterfinal 3-7

Mixed International Team

Date  Athlete/Country Event  Score
Oct. 12 USA/CUB Ranking Round 1302
Oct. 12 USA/NAM Ranking Round 1299
Oct. 13 USA /CUB 1/16 Elimination Round 0-6
Oct. 13 USA/NAM 1/16 Elimination Round 6-0
Oct. 14 USA/NAM 1/8 Elimination Round 6-2
Oct. 14 USA/NAM Quarterfinal 6-2
Oct. 14 USA/NAM Semifinal 3-5
Oct. 14 USA/NAM Bronze Medal Match 5-3

Badminton

Women's Singles - Jennie Gai

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. PER Group Play Stage - Group F 2-0
Oct. 8 USA vs. IND Group Play Stage - Group F 2-0
Oct. 9 USA vs. ESP Group Play Stage - Group F 2-0
Oct. 10 USA vs. SGP Quarterfinal 0-2

Basketball

Women's 3x3 Tournament

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 8 USA vs. VEN Preliminary Round Pool B 21-9
Oct. 8 USA vs. SRI Preliminary Round Pool B 21-8
Oct. 12 USA vs. EGY Preliminary Round Pool B 21-4
Oct. 12 USA vs. UKR Preliminary Round Pool B 21-9
Oct. 16 USA vs. NED Quarterfinal 18-14
Oct. 17 USA vs. CHN Semifinal 21-9
Oct. 17 USA vs. FRA Gold Medal Gamel 18-4

Women's Shootout Contest

Date  Athlete  Event  Rank
Oct. 15 Paige Bueckers Qualification 2
Oct. 15 Samantha Brunelle Qualification 7
Oct. 15 Paige Bueckers Final 4

Men's 3x3 Tournament

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. RUS Preliminary Round Pool C 16-18
Oct. 7 USA vs. MGL Preliminary Round Pool C 21-19
Oct. 11 USA vs. EST Preliminary Round Pool C 14-21
Oct. 11 USA vs. ARG Preliminary Round Pool C 21-18

Men's Dunk Contest

Date  Athlete  Event  Rank
Oct. 15 Carson McCorkle Qualification 2
Oct. 15 Carson McCorkle Semifinal 4

Beach Volleyball

Women's Tournament - Newberry/Sparks

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. AUS Preliminary - Pool A 2-0
Oct. 9 USA vs. SUI Preliminary - Pool A 2-0
Oct. 11 USA vs. ARG Preliminary - Pool A 2-0
Oct. 14 USA vs. PER Round of 16 2-0
Oct. 15 USA vs. ESP Quarterfinal 2-1
Oct. 16 USA vs. ITA Semifinal 0-2
Oct. 17 USA vs. NOR Bronze Medal Match 1-2

Men's Tournament - Brewster/Schwengel

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. INA Preliminary - Pool F 0-2
Oct. 9 USA vs. VEN Preliminary - Pool F 2-0
Oct. 11 USA vs. ARU Preliminary - Pool F 2-0
Oct. 14 USA vs. SUI Round of 16 2-0
Oct. 15 USA vs. NED Quarterfinal 0-2

Boxing

Men's Light Welter 64kg - Otha Jones

Date  Country Event Decision Win/Loss
Oct. 14 USA vs. GBR Round 1 1:4 Loss
Oct. 15 USA vs. RUS Round 2 2:3 Loss

Women's Feather 54-57kg - Roma Martinez

Date  Country Event Decision Win/Loss
Oct. 14 USA vs. IRL Round 1 0:5 Loss

Women's Fly 48-51kg - Heaven Garcia

Date  Country Event Decision Win/Loss
Oct. 15 USA vs. KAZ Preliminaries 3:2 Win
Oct. 16 USA vs. ITA Semifinal 1:4 Loss
Oct. 18 USA vs. BUL Bronze Medal Bout 5:0 Win

Canoe/Kayak

Women's Kayak Head to Head Sprint 

Date  Athlete Event  Score Rank
Oct. 12 Ria Sribar Qualification 10:39.00 4
Oct. 12 Ria Sribar Repechages 11:38.00 3

Women's Kayak Obstacle Slalom 

Date  Athlete Event  Score Rank
Oct. 15 Ria Sribar Qualification 10:42.00 5
Oct. 15 Ria Sribar Last 16 1:20.440 1
Oct. 15 Ria Sribar Quarterfinals 1:21.190 2

Women's Canoe Obstacle Slalom 

Date  Athlete Event  Score Rank
Oct. 16 Zoe Hein Qualification 10:42.00 4
Oct. 16 Zoe Hein Last 16 1:35.470 1
Oct. 16 Zoe Hein Quarterfinal 1:40.430 2

Men's Kayak Obstacle Slalom 

Date  Athlete Event  Score Rank
Oct. 16 Robert Healy Qualification 11:10.00 2
Oct. 16 Robert Healy Repechages 12:10.00 1

Diving

Men's 3-meter Springboard - Jack Matthews

Date  Country  Event  Points Finish
Oct. 14 USA Preliminary 475.15 12
Oct. 14 USA Final 501.15 9

Women's 3-meter Springboard - Bridget O'Neil

Date  Country  Event  Points Finish
Oct. 15 USA Preliminary 414.60 5
Oct. 15 USA Final 439.60 3

Men's 10-meter Platform - Jack Matthews

Date  Country  Event  Points Finish
Oct. 16 USA Preliminary 387.60 12
Oct. 16 USA Final 438.25 10

Mixed Team

Date  Country  Event  Points Finish
Oct. 17 USA Final 263.70 13

Equestrian

Jumping International Team 

Date  Team  Event  Score
Oct. 8 Mix North America Round 1 72.75
Oct. 9 Mix North America Round 2 74.95
Oct. 9 Mix North America Jump-Off  

Jumping Individual - Mattie Hatcher

Date  Event Score Rank
Oct. 12 Final Round A 0 - No Penalties T-1
Oct. 13 Final Round B 0 - No Penalties T-1
Oct. 13 Jump-Off 4

Fencing

Women's Foil Individual - May Tieu

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. TOG Table of 16 15-1
Oct. 7 USA vs. EGY Quarterfinal 15-3
Oct. 7 USA vs. ITA Semifinal 5-15
Oct. 7 USA vs. VEN Bronze Medal Bout 8-7

Men's Sabre Individual - Robert Vidovszky

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. ARG Table of 16 15-10
Oct. 7 USA vs. ESP Quarterfinal 15-13
Oct. 7 USA vs. KOR Semifinal 14-15
Oct. 7 USA vs. EGY Bronze Medal Bout 10-15

Women's Epee Individual - Emily Vermeule

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. HKG Quarterfinal 14-15

Men's Epee Individual- Isaac Herbst

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. CAN Table of 16 15-13
Oct. 7 USA vs. GER Quarterfinal 12-13

Men's Foil Individual- Kenji Bravo

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 9 USA vs. HGK Quarterfinal 15-7
Oct. 9 USA vs. DEN Semifinal 15-13
Oct. 9 USA vs. POR Gold Medal Bout 7-15

Women's Sabre Individual- Alexis Anglade

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 9 USA vs. TUR Table of 16 15-14
Oct. 9 USA vs. KOR Quarterfinal 14-15

Golf

Women's Individual Stroke Play - Lucy Li

Date  Country Event  Score
Oct. 9 USA Round 1 78
Oct. 10 USA Round 2 70
Oct. 11 USA Round 3 73

Men's Individual Stroke Play - Akshay Bhatia

Date  Country Event  Score
Oct. 9 USA Round 1 69
Oct. 10 USA Round 2 69
Oct. 11 USA Round 3 70 (Silver)

Mixed Team Foursome Stroke Play

Date  Country Event  Score
Oct. 13 USA Round 1 62
Oct. 14 USA Round 2 70

Gymnastics

Artistic Gymnastics - Brandon Briones 

All-Around

Date  Country  Event Score Finish
Oct. 11 USA Final Subdivision 80.131 4

Pommel Horse

Date  Country  Event Score Finish
Oct. 7 USA Qualification 12.633 9
Oct. 13 USA Final 12.733 5

Rings

Date  Country  Event Score Finish
Oct. 8 USA Qualification 13.533 2
Oct. 14 USA Final 13.266 4

Horizontal Bars

Date  Country  Event Score Finish
Oct. 10 USA Qualification 13.000 6
Oct. 15 USA Final 13.133 4

Floor Exercise

Date  Country  Event Score Finish
Oct. 7 USA Qualification 13.900 1
Oct. 13 USA Final 13.466 5

Vault

Date  Country  Event Score Finish
Oct. 8 USA Qualification 14.033 1
Oct. 14 USA Final 14.099 1

Parallel Bars

Date  Country  Event Score Finish
Oct. 9 USA Qualification 13.233 10

Rhythmic Gymnastics - Elizabeth Kapitonova

Women's All-Around

Date  Country  Event Score Finish
Oct. 9 USA Rotation 1 14.600 -
Oct. 9 USA Rotation 2 14.350 (28.950) -
Oct. 10 USA Rotation 3 13.150 (42.100) -
Oct. 10 USA Rotation 4 14.100 (56.200) 11

Trampoline - Alyssa Oh

Women's Trampoline

Date  Country  Event Score Finish
Oct. 8 USA Qualification 92.200 8
Oct. 14 USA Final 28.210 8

Rowing

Men's Single Sculls

Date  Country  Event  Time  Finish
Oct. 7 USA Round 1 3:52.71 18
Oct. 8 USA Round 2 1:49.45 3
Oct. 8 USA Round 3 1:46.41 3
Oct. 9 USA Semifinal 1:39.92 1
Oct. 10 USA Final 1:38.17 2

Women's Pair

Date  Country  Event  Time  Finish
Oct. 7 USA Round 1 3:52.66 10
Oct. 8 USA Round 2 1:51.91 4
Oct. 8 USA Round 3 1:56.77 4
Oct. 9 USA Final 1:46.72 2

Rugby

Men's Pool

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 13 USA vs. FRA Game 1 0-38
Oct. 13 USA vs. SAM Game 2 24-24
Oct. 14 USA vs. RSA Game 3 12-19
Oct. 14 USA vs. JPN Game 4 17-17
Oct. 15 USA vs. ARG Game 5 14-22
Oct. 15 USA vs. SAM Game 6 24-14

Sailing

Men's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ - Manuel Nores

Date  Country  Event  Points Rank
Oct. 7 USA Race 1 14 15
Oct. 7 USA Race 2 23 23
Oct. 8 USA Race 4 2 2
TBD USA Race 5 TBD TBD
Oct. 10 USA Race 7 18 18
Oct. 10 USA Race 8 20 20
Oct. 10 USA Race 9 14 14
Oct. 11 USA Race 10 19 19
Oct. 11 USA Race 11 22 22
Oct. 11 USA Race 12 15 15
Oct. 12 USA Final 21 21

Women's Windsurfer - Techno 293+ Dominique Stater

Date  Country  Event Points Rank
Oct. 7 USA Race 1 10 10
Oct. 7 USA Race 2 15 15
Oct. 8 USA Race 3 7 7
Oct. 9 USA Race 4 15 15
TBD USA Race 5 TBD TBD
Oct. 9 USA Race 6 3 3
Oct. 9 USA Race 7 9 9
Oct. 10 USA Race 8 9 9
Oct. 10 USA Race 9 11 11
Oct. 11 USA Race 10 14 14
Oct. 11 USA Race 11 19 19
Oct. 11 USA Race 12 9 9
Oct. 12 USA Final 9 9

Mixed Two-Person Multihull - Nacra 15

Date  Country  Event Points Rank
Oct. 8 USA Race 1 12 12
Oct. 9 USA Race 2 4 4
Oct. 9 USA Race 3 8 9
Oct. 9 USA Race 4 6 6
Oct. 9 USA Race 5 6 6
Oct. 10 USA Race 6 5 5
Oct. 10 USA Race 7 8 8
Oct. 10 USA Race 8 10 10
Oct. 10 USA Race 9 10 10
Oct. 12 USA Race 10 2 2
Oct. 12 USA Race 11 5 5
Oct. 12 USA Race 12 9 9
Oct. 13 USA Final 6 6

Men's Kiteboarding - IKA Twin Tip Racing - Cameron Maramenides

Date  Country  Event Points Rank
Oct. 9 USA Race 1 4 4
Oct. 9 US2 Race 2 2 2
Oct. 9 USA Race 3 2 2
Oct. 10 USA Race 4 1 1
Oct. 10 USA Race 5 7 7
Oct. 11 USA Race 6 5 5
Oct. 14 USA Final 4 4

Swimming

Men's 50-meter Butterfly

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 10 USA Jake Johnson - Heat 6 25.63 8

Men's 200-meter Breaststroke

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 10 USA Ethan Dang - Heat 3 2:18.69 3

Men's 50-meter Freestyle

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 9 USA Ethan Dang - Heat 3 24.55 4

Men's 200-meter Freestyle

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 8 USA Will Barao - Heat 2 1:53.18 5

Men's 400-meter Freestyle

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 7 USA Will Barao - Heat 2 4:00.43 7

Men's 800-meter Freestyle

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 11 USA Will Barao - Heat 3 8:23.60 8

Men's 50-meter Backstroke

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish

Oct. 9

USA Ethan Harder - Heat 4 26.84 7

Men's 100-meter Backstroke

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 7 USA Ethan Harder - Heat 3 2:01.07 2
Oct. 7 USA Ethan Harder - Semifinal TBD TBD

Men's 200-meter Backstroke

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 12 USA Ethan Harder - Heat 3 56.80 4
Oct. 12 USA Ethan Harder - Final 56.83 6

Men's 50-meter Breaststroke

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 11 USA Ethan Dang - Heat 3 29.50 6

Men's 100-meter Breaststroke

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 7 USA Ethan Dang - Heat 2 1:04.95 6

Men's 100-meter Butterfly

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 8 USA Jake Johnson - Heat 5 54.25 5
Oct. 8 USA Jake Johnson - Semifinal 54.34 8

Men's 200-meter Butterfly

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 12 USA Jake Johnson - Heat 3 2:01.62 2
Oct. 12 USA Jake Johnson - Heat 3 2:02.10 8

Men's 200-meter Individual Medley

Date  Country  Athlete/Event  Time Finish
Oct. 8 USA Jake Johnson - Heat 3 2:04.48 2
Oct. 8 USA Jake Johnson - Final 2:05.39 8

Men's 4x100-meter Medley Relay

Date  Country  Time Finish
Oct. 10 USA 3:47.91 4

Women's 50-meter Freestyle

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 10 USA Kate Douglass - Heat 4 25.71 3
Oct. 12 USA Kate Douglass - Final 25.83 7

Women's 50-meter Backstroke

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 10 USA Rhyan White - Heat 4 28.46 2
Oct. 10 USA Rhyan White - Semifinal 28.62 1
Oct. 11 USA Kate Douglass - Heat 7 25.71 3
Oct. 11 USA Rhyan White - Final 28.86 4

Women's 100-meter Backstroke

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 7 USA Rhyan White - Heat 3 1:00.88 1
Oct. 7 USA Rhyan White - Semifinal 1:01.66 2
Oct. 8 USA Rhyan White - Final 1:00.60 3 - Bronze
Oct. 9 USA Kate Douglass - Heat 7 1:11.77 7

Women's 200-meter Backstroke

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 9 USA Rhyan White - Heat 4 2.12.21 1
Oct. 9 USA Rhyan White - Final 2.10.95 4

Women's 200-meter Individual Medley

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 7 USA Kate Douglass - Heat 4 2:16.47 3
Oct. 7 USA Kate Douglass - Final 2:15.29 6

Women's 100-meter Freestyle

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 8 USA Kate Douglass - Heat 5 56.80 4
Oct. 8 USA Kate Douglass - Semifinal 57.15 7

Women's 200-meter Freestyle

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 10 USA Kaitlynn Sims - Heat 3 2:04.23 5

Women's 400-meter Freestyle

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 12 USA Kaitlynn Sims - Heat 4 4:16.91 3
Oct. 12 USA Maddie Donohoe - Heat 4 4:19.54 6
Oct. 12 USA Kaitlynn Sims 4:15.53 5

Women's 800-meter Freestyle

Date  Country  Athlete/Event Time Finish
Oct. 9 USA Kaitlynn Sims - Final 8:46.40 6
Oct. 9 USA Maddie Donohoe - Final 8:48.96 7

Women's 4x100-meter Medley Relay

Date  Country  Time Finish
Oct. 8 USA 4:16.79 5

Women's 4x100-meter Freestyle Relay

Date  Country  Time Finish
Oct. 11 USA 3:53.32 5

Mixed 4x100-meter Freestyle Relay

Date  Country  Time Finish
Oct. 7 USA 3:43.68 6
Oct. 9 USA 3:30.35 7

Mixed 4x100-meter Medley Relay

Date  Event Time Finish
Oct. 12 Heat 4 3:57.46 3
Oct. 12 Final 3:56.81 5

Table Tennis

Women's Singles - Amy Wang

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. KOR Preliminary Stage - Group E 4-0
Oct. 8 USA vs. SRB Preliminary Stage - Group E 4-0
Oct. 8 USA vs. SVK Preliminary Stage - Group E 3-4
Oct. 9 USA vs. SGP Round of 16 4-0
Oct. 9 USA vs. ROU Quarterfinal 2-4

Men's Singles - Kanak Jha

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. AUT Preliminary Stage - Group B 4-0
Oct. 7 USA vs. CHI Preliminary Stage - Group B 4-2
Oct. 8 USA vs. PHI Preliminary Stage - Group B 4-0
Oct. 9 USA vs. BRA Round of 16 4-1
Oct. 9 USA vs. SGP Quarterfinal 4-1
Oct. 10 USA vs. CHN Semifinal 0-4
Oct. 10 USA vs. TPE Bronze Medal Match 4-3

Mixed International Team - Amy Wang & Kanak Jha

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 12 USA vs. MIX Preliminary Stage - Group E 3-0
Oct. 13 USA vs. SRB Preliminary Stage - Group E 4-0
Oct. 13 USA vs. SVK Preliminary Stage - Group E 3-4
Oct. 14 USA vs. AZE Round of 16 1-2

Tennis

Men's Singles

Date  Country  Athlete  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. ARU Drew Baird First Round 2-1
Oct. 7 USA vs. TUR Tristan Boyer First Round 0-1
Oct. 7 USA vs. BRA Drew Baird Second Round 0-2

Men's Doubles

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 8 USA vs. MIX First Round 0-2

Women's Singles

Date  Country  Athlete  Event  Score
Oct. 8 USA vs. FRA Alexa Noel First Round 0-2
Oct. 8 USA vs. RUS Lea Ma First Round 1-2

Women's Doubles

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 7 USA vs. MIX First Round 0-2

Mixed Doubles

Date  Country  Event  Score
Oct. 9 USA (A. Noel & T. Boyer) vs. POL First Round 0-2
Oct. 9 USA (L. Ma & D. Baird) vs. HKG First Round 0-2

Track and Field

Women's 100m Hurdles - Grace Stark

Date  Name Time Place
Oct. 11 Grace Stark 13.31 1
Oct. 14 Grace Stark 12.83 1

Women's 400m - Meghan Hunter

Date  Name Time Place
Oct. 11 Meghan Hunter 56.83 2

Women's 800m - Athing Mu

Date  Name Time Place
Oct. 11 Athing Mu 2:08.01 3
Oct. 14 Athing Mu 2:05.23 2

Women's Javelin Throw 500g- Skylar Ciccolini

Date  Name Time Place
Oct. 13 Skylar Ciccolini 49.90 8
Oct. 16 Skylar Ciccolini 55.07 * 6
* an asterisk indicates personal best

Men's 400m - Nicholas Ramey

Date  Name Time Place
Oct. 11 Nicholas Ramey 47.60 1
Oct. 14 Nicholas Ramey 47.27 3

Men's High Jump - Charles McBride

Date  Name Distance Place
Oct. 11 Charles McBride 2.05 8
Oct. 14 Charles McBride 2.03 11

Men's Long Jump - Malcolm Clemons

Date  Name Distance Place
Oct. 12 Malcolm Clemons 7.46 5

Triathlon

Men's Triathlon

Date  Country  Time  Finish
Oct. 8 USA 54:47 7

Weightlifting

Men's 69kg

Date  Name Snatch Clean & Jerk Place
Oct. 9 Jerome Smith 127 155 4

Women's 58kg

Date  Name Snatch Clean & Jerk Place
Oct. 9 Peyton Brown 85 101 3

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 55kg - Robert Howard

Date  Country Event Win/Loss
Oct. 14 USA vs. JPN Match 1 Win
Oct. 14 USA vs. UKR Match 2 Win
Oct. 14 USA vs. ARG Gold Medal Match Win

Men's Freestyle 65kg - Carson Manville

Date  Country Event Win/Loss
Oct. 14 USA vs. EGY Match 1 Win
Oct. 14 USA vs. IRI Match 2 Loss
Oct. 14 USA vs. PAK Bronze Medal Match Loss

Women's Freestyle 43kg - Emily Shilshon

Date  Country Event Win/Loss
Oct. 14 USA vs. FRA Match 1 Win
Oct. 14 USA vs. BRA Match 2 Win
Oct. 14 USA vs. AZE Match 3 Win
Oct. 14 USA vs. NGR Match 4 Win
Oct. 14 USA vs. IND Gold Medal Match Win

Women's Freestyle 49kg - Tiare Lynn Ikei

Date  Country Event Win/Loss
Oct. 14 USA vs. Ven Match 1 Win
Oct. 14 USA vs. BLR Match 2 Loss
Oct. 14 USA vs. UZB Match 3 Loss
Oct. 14 USA vs. KZA Match 4 Win
Oct. 14 USA vs. HUN 5th/6th Place Loss