AZ/So Nev Spring 2019 League Meet (19-168)
May 19, 2019
USA Skateland Mesa
Mesa, AZ

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (110F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
137Aly MarcosPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
220Olivia LuArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Douglas Minnis    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
138Katherina ParvanovaPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
232Dallas AllredPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
38Emma ConnollyChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
42Jeneva SchulzChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
542Amber StewartPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Erika Martinez    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Fresh/Soph B Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
140Dayanara RomanPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
232Dallas AllredPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
338Katherina ParvanovaPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
48Emma ConnollyChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges:    Erika Martinez    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Fresh/Soph A Figures - Panel 1 - Final (136F)

13 - RIB-LIB Dbl. 3s    32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
136Madeline KirchhevelPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
233Brock CurticePhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
334Walter GuerraPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Douglas Minnis    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (172F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
115Sarah ThompsonArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Douglas Minnis    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Silver Div 2 Team Dance - Final (272F)

Luna Blues (88)    Dore Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
112Kevin Blackbyrd
Ramona Lux
Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Douglas Minnis    Emily Nguyen   

 

Gold Div 2 Team Dance - Final (278F)

Do'Blay (100 Paso)    Century Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
110Bradley Blackbyrd
Lori Nahass
Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Erika Martinez    Douglas Minnis   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Aly MarcosPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Erika Martinez    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Men Free Skating - Final (370F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Brock CurticePhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
22Walter GuerraPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Beverly Hamilton    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Madeline KirchhevelPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Erika Martinez    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Fresh/Soph A Pairs - Final (440F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Brock Curtice
Madeline Kirchhevel
Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Douglas Minnis    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (452F)

Skaters March (100)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Twyla MorrisonChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
235Miranda KillPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
343Kambria StockePhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Rhythm Blues (88)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Twyla MorrisonChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges:    Douglas Minnis    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
120Olivia LuArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
237Aly MarcosPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Erika Martinez    Douglas Minnis   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
132Dallas AllredPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
28Emma ConnollyChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
32Jeneva SchulzChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges:    Douglas Minnis    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Bounce Boogie (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
140Dayanara RomanPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
22Jeneva SchulzChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (464F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    Imperial Waltz (120)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
136Madeline KirchhevelPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
240Dayanara RomanPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Judy Pendergrass    Karen Shumway   

 

Bronze Div 1 thru 3 Solo Dance - Final (468F)

Casino Tango (100)    Double Cross Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
118Megan HendrixArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
214Beverly HamiltonArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
316Jennifer MaxwellArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Douglas Minnis    Emily Nguyen   

 

Silver Div 2 and 3 Solo Dance - Final (482F)

Luna Blues (88)    Dore Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
113Ramona LuxArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
210Bradley BlackbyrdArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
312Kevin BlackbyrdArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
417Judy PendergrassArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Gold Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (490F)

California Swing (138)    Casino March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
139Samantha RinkerPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Judy Pendergrass    Karen Shumway   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (526F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Anna Rose Mohr AlmeidaArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
21Katherina ParvanovaPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
33Dayanara RomanPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
44Dallas AllredPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Emily Nguyen    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Beginner Figures 8 and Under - Panel 1 - Final (701F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
146Joie HernandezPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
221Olivia YoungArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
344Alyssia ArciniegaPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
445Ariana Cervantes VillegasPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
526Justina CastroArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
651Jailyn PedenPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Douglas Minnis    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Beginner Figures 9 thru 11 - Panel 2 - Final (703F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
125Jazmine CastroArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
228Hansika ChenooriArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
347Devansh GosaliaPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
47Reagan HookomChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
522Elizabeth YoungArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Erika Martinez    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Beginner Figures 12 and Over - Panel 2 - Final (705F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
130Rachel KohmArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
248Samantha MizellPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
331Millie CastroArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
424Jasmine MacMullinArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Erika Martinez    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Beginner Stroking 8 and Under - Final (707F)

88 Blues - Academy Blues Corner   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
121Olivia YoungArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
26Rhea Sandeep MehtaChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
33Shruthika BaskaranChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
45Harusha ChowdhryChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges:    Douglas Minnis    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Beginner Stroking 9 and Over - Final (711F)

88 Blues - Academy Blues Corner   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
122Elizabeth YoungArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
249Charleigh RamirezArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
331Millie CastroArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
450Elaine DooleyChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
528Hansika ChenooriArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
69Divena VasanChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges:    Douglas Minnis    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Beginner Freestyle 6 and Under - Final (713F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
126Justina CastroArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
26Rhea Sandeep MehtaChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
35Harusha ChowdhryChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
43Shruthika BaskaranChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Erika Martinez    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Beginner Freestyle 7 thru 9 - Final (715F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
121Olivia YoungArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
228Hansika ChenooriArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
343Kambria StockePhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4T51Jailyn PedenPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4T29Reshika ChettupalliArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Erika Martinez    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Beginner Freestyle 10 and Over - Final (717F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
123Allyson MacMullinArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
222Elizabeth YoungArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
331Millie CastroArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
449Charleigh RamirezArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
550Elaine DooleyChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
69Divena VasanChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
77Reagan HookomChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Erika Martinez    Judy Pendergrass   

 

All Ages C Loops - Panel 1 - Final (719F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
115Sarah ThompsonArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
219Anna Rose Mohr AlmeidaArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
340Dayanara RomanPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
414Beverly HamiltonArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
51Twyla MorrisonChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
635Miranda KillPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
738Katherina ParvanovaPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Douglas Minnis    Judy Pendergrass   

 

All Ages B Loops - Panel 1 - Final (721F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
137Aly MarcosPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
219Anna Rose Mohr AlmeidaArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Douglas Minnis    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Adult Bronze Figures - Panel 1 - Final (723F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
118Megan HendrixArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
215Sarah ThompsonArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
314Beverly HamiltonArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
417Judy PendergrassArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Erika Martinez    Douglas Minnis    Emily Nguyen   

 

Beginner Dance 9 and Under - Final (729F)

Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
144Alyssia ArciniegaPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
246Joie HernandezPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
347Devansh GosaliaPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
445Ariana Cervantes VillegasPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Erika Martinez    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Beginner Dance 10 and Over - Final (730F)

Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
130Rachel KohmArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
248Samantha MizellPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
342Amber StewartPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
425Jazmine CastroArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
550Elaine DooleyChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
67Reagan HookomChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges:    Erika Martinez    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

Juv/Elem C Figures - Panel 2 - Final (733F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Twyla MorrisonChandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
235Miranda KillPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
343Kambria StockePhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Erika Martinez    Emily Nguyen    Karen Shumway   

 

All Ages A Loops - Panel 1 - Final (739F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
136Madeline KirchhevelPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
234Walter GuerraPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Beverly Hamilton    Douglas Minnis    Judy Pendergrass   

 

Beginner Creative Solo - Final (741F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
145Ariana Cervantes VillegasPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
235Miranda KillPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
346Joie HernandezPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
427Sierra FleischhauerArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
542Amber StewartPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Erika Martinez    Douglas Minnis    Emily Nguyen   

 

Beginner Singles Routine 8 and Under - Final (743F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
144Alyssia ArciniegaPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
246Joie HernandezPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
326Justina CastroArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
421Olivia YoungArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
545Ariana Cervantes VillegasPhoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Beverly Hamilton    Erika Martinez   

 

Beginner Singles Routine 9 and Over - Final (745F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
122Elizabeth YoungArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
228Hansika ChenooriArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
323Allyson MacMullinArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
425Jazmine CastroArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
524Jasmine MacMullinArizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges:    Brock Curtice    Beverly Hamilton    Erika Martinez   

Generated: Monday, May 20, 2019 5:48 AM