Eastern Region Championships
June 22 & 23, 2019
Holiday Skating Center
Delanco, NJ

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1101John DiBenedetto IVShillington D & F Club, PA170A
Judges:    Robert Maya    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (106F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1107Melanie DiazFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
2106Gianna BogashFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
3102Lillian SantillanFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
4104Kathryn ThenFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
5103Lilly YinglingFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
6105Margaret DiBenedettoShillington D & F Club, PA170A
Judges:    Robert Maya    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (118F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1110Bhuvi ThiriveedhiWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
2109Geethalakshmi MuthukrishnanWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
3111Hailey HadwinFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
4112Tanya SanghaviWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
5108Josephine Hunter-McFaddenFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
Judges:    Robert Maya    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (122F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)115Alivia SpitzFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
2 (Q)113Reesha SawantFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
3 (Q)114Alana ResslerShillington D & F Club, PA170A
Judges:    David Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (126F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)117Lydia CastelblancoFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
2 (Q)116Eden PajaroWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
3 (Q)118Sophia SciarraHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1119Snehil Raj AgrawalWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    Robert Maya    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1122Mahita DasuRollermagic South Amboy, NJ016A
2120Areeba WaniSK8-47 Skating Club, NJ011A
3121Neha ElangoWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
4123Ayanna HadwinFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
Judges:    Robert Maya    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (132F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)124Arjun VenatWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    David Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)125Anna MillerHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)126Karissa MillerValley Skate Club, PA168A
3 (Q)127Sonakshi AggarwalFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    David Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)128Rahul SajeeshkumarWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    David Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (138F)

18B - LOF-RIB Bracket    21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    29B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)130Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
2 (Q)129Anna BorcherdingFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    David Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    23B - LIF-RIB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)131Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    Robert Maya    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - Panel 3 - International (148C)

45B - LOB Counter w/ LOF Brkt & LIB Cntr    31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop    37B - LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)131Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Janet Jordan   

 

World Skate Senior Women Figures - Panel 3 - International (152C)

48B LOB Dbl 3 w/ LOB Rkr & LOF Dbl 3 Para    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    49B LOB Brkt w/ LIF Cntr & LIB Brkt Para   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)132Courtney KennedyFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Janet Jordan   

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (156F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)133Jaclyn BevianoWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary   

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (158F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)135John PattonHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)134Vivekananda PalWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (160F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)137Adana MarquessChristiana Skating Club, DE002A
2 (Q)136Karen PattonHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
3 (Q)138Deborah MeszarosHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary   

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (162F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)139Albert RoemerHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (164F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)141Sheila ProcidaHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)140Alice CohenChristiana Skating Club, DE002A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary   

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (168F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)142Amanda GehringShillington D & F Club, PA170A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt   

 

Silver Div 2 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (170F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)144Alex AdairHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)143Scott FosterHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (172F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)145Carol VenitoHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2137Adana MarquessChristiana Skating Club, DE002A
3 (Q)146Donna McBrideHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Silver Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)147John FoglemanHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Silver Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (176F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)148Paula SolobySK8-47 Skating Club, NJ011A
2 (Q)149Linda CampbellHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt   

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (180F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)150Kathy FrombachValley Skate Club, PA168A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt   

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (200F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1106Gianna BogashFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
2102Lillian SantillanFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
3104Kathryn ThenFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    Robert Maya    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (212F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1112Tanya SanghaviWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    Robert Maya    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)113Reesha SawantFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
2 (Q)115Alivia SpitzFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
3 (Q)118Sophia SciarraHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
4 (Q)116Eden PajaroWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    John Patton   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (220F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop    116A - ROB-LOB Loop Circ 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)117Lydia CastelblancoFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (224F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1126Karissa MillerValley Skate Club, PA168A
2121Neha ElangoWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    Robert Maya    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Loops - Panel 3 - Final (226F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)128Rahul SajeeshkumarWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (228F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)125Anna MillerHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)127Sonakshi AggarwalFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    John Patton   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (232F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    16A - ROB-LOB Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)130Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
2 (Q)129Anna BorcherdingFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    John Patton   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (234F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    16B - LOB-ROB Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)131Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    John Patton   

 

Bronze Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (242F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)137Adana MarquessChristiana Skating Club, DE002A
2 (Q)149Linda CampbellHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
3 (Q)151Regina GaldaHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt   

 

Silver Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (244F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)144Alex AdairHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)152Alfred DunhamHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Silver Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (246F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)142Amanda GehringShillington D & F Club, PA170A
2137Adana MarquessChristiana Skating Club, DE002A
3 (Q)145Carol VenitoHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Bronze Div 2 Team Dance - Final (316F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)135John Patton
Karen Patton
Holiday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Alfred Percope    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Silver Div 2 Team Dance - Final (322F)

Luna Blues (88)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Golden Skater Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)153Gary Susko
Regina Galda
Holiday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Marie McGee    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary    Alfred Percope   

 

Silver Div 3 Team Dance - Final (324F)

Luna Blues (88)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Golden Skater Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)154John Meszaros
Linda Campbell
Holiday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Marie McGee    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary    Alfred Percope   

 

Gold Div 1 Team Dance - Final (326F)

Southland Swing (88)    Chase Waltz (108)    Casino March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)155King Lee
Donna McBride
Holiday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Alfred Percope    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Primary A Boys Free Skating - Final (400F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sean D'MelloLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)2Krishna RavindranLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    John Patton   

 

Primary A Girls Free Skating - Final (402F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Shreya GhorpadeLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)1Eshita AroraLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
3 (Q)3Anviksha ManeLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    John Patton   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Jia ShibiLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
24Shakthi RavindranLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
33Bhuvi ThiriveedhiWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
41Hailey HadwinFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Dottie Walsh    John Patton   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (408F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ishaan AnandLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)6Lydia CastelblancoFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
2 (Q)7Mahi PatelLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
3 (Q)1Floria NeheLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
4 (Q)2Reesha SawantFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
55Poorvanjali GaragaLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
63Sneha YadavLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
74Eden PajaroWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juv./Elem. A Girls Short Program - Final (418F)

Content - 2:00 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)5Tanisha SaxenaLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)6Mia ZhongLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
3 (Q)4Savannah MarronLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
4 (Q)3Aashita JoshiLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
5 (Q)2Shely DashLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
6 (Q)1Ameyaa ChoudharyLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (420F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Aashita JoshiLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)3Savannah MarronLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
3 (Q)2Vriti KailasLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary A Girls Free Skating - Final (422F)

Content - Max 3:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Shely DashLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)3Tanisha SaxenaLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
3 (Q)4Mia ZhongLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
4 (Q)1Ameyaa ChoudharyLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Women Short Program - Final (428F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sanjana SharmaLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)2Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
3 (Q)3Anna BorcherdingFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating - Final (430F)

Content - Max 3:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Sanjana SharmaLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)3Anna BorcherdingFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
3 (Q)1Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (436F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Rahul SajeeshkumarWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
2 (Q)1Nathan TaylorFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
3 (Q)2Arjun VenatWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh    George Kane   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ankita ChakravortiLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)2Srestha MukherjeeLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh    George Kane   

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating - Final (440F)

Content - Max 3:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
2 (Q)1Alexis ConklinRollermagic South Amboy, NJ016A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Classic Women Singles - Final (448F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Jaclyn BevianoWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1108Josephine Hunter-McFaddenFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
2107Melanie DiazFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
3103Lilly YinglingFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh    George Kane   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)114Alana ResslerShillington D & F Club, PA170A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    California Swing (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)115Alivia SpitzFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
2 (Q)118Sophia SciarraHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1122Mahita DasuRollermagic South Amboy, NJ016A
2123Ayanna HadwinFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh    George Kane   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)157Heather HuchkoHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)158Ellianna FosterHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
3 (Q)119Snehil Raj AgrawalWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Border Blues (88)    Imperial Waltz (120) (men's)    Casino March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)159Scott WechslerHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Solo Dance Final - Final (522F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)135John PattonHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)143Scott FosterHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
3 (Q)144Alex AdairHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Marie McGee    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (524F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)136Karen PattonHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)160Deborah CarneyHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Marie McGee    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)147John FoglemanHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)162William GormanChristiana Skating Club, DE002A
3 (Q)161James KohlHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Marie McGee    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Dottie Walsh   

 

Silver Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (532F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)142Amanda GehringShillington D & F Club, PA170A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary   

 

Silver Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)154John MeszarosHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2147John FoglemanHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary   

 

Silver Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)149Linda CampbellHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)148Paula SolobySK8-47 Skating Club, NJ011A
3 (Q)141Sheila ProcidaHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary   

 

Gold Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (544F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    California Swing (138)    Fiesta Tango (Modified) (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)163Angela PizzulloHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Gold Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (552F)

Century Blues (88)    Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Quickstep Boogie (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)150Kathy FrombachValley Skate Club, PA168A
Judges:    David Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Alfred Percope    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (580F)

Content - 2:15 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Geethalakshmi MuthukrishnanWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Alfred Percope    George Kane   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (584F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Jaclyn BevianoWoodbridge Community Center, NJ042A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Alfred Percope    George Kane   

 

Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (588F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Alivia SpitzFantasy Skating Club , PA167A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robert Maya    Alfred Percope    George Kane   

 

Classic Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (592F)

Content - Max 2:15   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)142Amanda GehringShillington D & F Club, PA170A
Judges:    David Adamy    Debra Adamy    Robin Orcutt    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (636F)

Placement Long Figures (106 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (200 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Gianna BogashFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
22Lillian SantillanFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
33Kathryn ThenFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

Placement Long Figures (122 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (216 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Reesha SawantFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
2 (Q)1Alivia SpitzFantasy Skating Club , PA167A

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (656F)

Placement Long Figures (126 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (220 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Lydia CastelblancoFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (664F)

Placement Long Figures (134 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (228 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Anna MillerHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
2 (Q)1Sonakshi AggarwalFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (668F)

Placement Long Figures (138 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (232 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
2 (Q)1Anna BorcherdingFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (670F)

Placement Long Figures (140 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (234 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (682F)

Placement Long Figures (160 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (242 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Adana MarquessChristiana Skating Club, DE002A

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (690F)

Placement Long Figures (168 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (246 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Amanda GehringShillington D & F Club, PA170A

 

Silver Div 2 Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (692F)

Placement Long Figures (170 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (244 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Alex AdairHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (694F)

Placement Long Figures (172 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (246 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Carol VenitoHoliday Skating Club- NJ, NJ001A
21Adana MarquessChristiana Skating Club, DE002A

 

Juvenile A Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (718F)

Placement Singles (418 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (420 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Aashita JoshiLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)2Savannah MarronLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A

 

Elementary A Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (722F)

Placement Singles (418 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (422 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Tanisha SaxenaLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)4Mia ZhongLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
3 (Q)2Shely DashLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
4 (Q)1Ameyaa ChoudharyLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A

 

Freshman Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (726F)

Placement Singles (428 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (430 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sanjana SharmaLiveLoveSkate Academy, NJ045A
2 (Q)3Anna BorcherdingFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A
3 (Q)2Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park Figure Skating Club, NJ010A

Generated: Tuesday, June 25, 2019 12:42 PM