2019 Southeast Regional Championships
June 15-17, 2019
Wheels Skating Center
Odenton, MD

 

Primary A Boys Figures - Final (100F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)100Tristen IngrahamChester Skating Club, VA054A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Primary A Girls Figures - Final (102F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)102Chloe LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
2 (Q)101Kelsie IsbellRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
3 (Q)103Lilly LamoreauxRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1104Vihaan LohgaonkarNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Janet Jordan    Debra Adamy   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Final (106F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1112Claire HeiligTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
2106Maya McLeodStars on Wheels, MD049A
3109Abigail SwaimSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4107Elise RichardsonPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
5110Abigail CrihfieldPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
6108Trinity PichardoTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
7111Kennedy ZellnerStars on Wheels, MD049A
8105Evelyn HuskinsPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Janet Jordan    Debra Adamy   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Final (110F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)109Abigail SwaimSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)113Lilly LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Final (114F)

9B - LIF-ROB 3s    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)114Kaylin KuskeSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)115Miranda MosesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
3113Lilly LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Elementary C Boys Figures - Final (116F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1117Matthew HeiligTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
2116Jacob VetterCavalier Artistic Figure Skating Team, VA094A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Final (118F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1120Charlotte BarnesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2118Madison WilkesCavalier Artistic Figure Skating Team, VA094A
3121Tabetha CloningerTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Final (122F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)122Ella BinghamSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)123Maya LovelaceSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
3 (Q)120Charlotte BarnesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)118Madison WilkesCavalier Artistic Figure Skating Team, VA094A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Elementary A Boys Figures - Final (124F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)124Patrick JanesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Final (126F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)128Alexis CarlyleRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
2 (Q)126Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A
3 (Q)127Alexis HayesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
4 (Q)125Kimberly WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Final (130F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1132Lindsay BarhamPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
2129Annabella KingPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
3130Victoria HudsonPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
4131Erica VetterCavalier Artistic Figure Skating Team, VA094A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Janet Jordan    Debra Adamy   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Final (132F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)135Eric MicalNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2 (Q)134Levi WeathermanPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
3 (Q)133Kiyontae CoatesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Final (134F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)140Keegan BurnsHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
2 (Q)136Caitlin FinkbeinerStars on Wheels, MD049A
3 (Q)142Kameron WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)139Kayla BurnsPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
5 (Q)141Alisha WaddellSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
6138Kiara AlvesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
7137Haylee CauthorneSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1134Levi WeathermanPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
2 (Q)143Sirish SaravanamuthuTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Final (138F)

18B - LOF-RIB Bracket    21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    29B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1140Keegan BurnsHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
2 (Q)144Sumana SaravanamuthuTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Final (140F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    23B - LIF-RIB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)145Sarah Van BibberSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

Advanced Women Figures - Final (144F)

20B - LOF-ROB Rocker    36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)146Maura KorusekSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - International (148C)

45B - LOB Counter w/ LOF Brkt & LIB Cntr    31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop    37B - LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)147Miranda Harding-ScudderSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)148Naomi GarciaHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

World Skate Senior Men Figures - International (150C)

48B LOB Dbl 3 w/ LOB Rkr & LOF Dbl 3 Para    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    49B LOB Brkt w/ LIF Cntr & LIB Brkt Para   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)149Dylan GrubbChester Skating Club, VA054A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

World Skate Senior Women Figures - International (152C)

48B LOB Dbl 3 w/ LOB Rkr & LOF Dbl 3 Para    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    49B LOB Brkt w/ LIF Cntr & LIB Brkt Para   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)147Miranda Harding-ScudderSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)150Rebecca JonesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
3 (Q)148Naomi GarciaHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Bronze Div 1 Men Figures - Final (154F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)151Justin MarinCavalier Artistic Figure Skating Team, VA094A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures - Final (156F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)155Jennifer PollockStars on Wheels, MD049A
2 (Q)153Carrie LamoreauxRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
3 (Q)152Allison JonesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)154Rebecca MaierTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures - Final (160F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)156Irene CollierSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Final (164F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)157Janis GallucciSmithfield Skate Club, VA097A
2 (Q)158Binky WesterveltNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures - Final (168F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)159Lisa RosadoNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2155Jennifer PollockStars on Wheels, MD049A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

Silver Div 2 Men Figures - Final (170F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)161Jay RobinsonNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2 (Q)160Daniel BarberPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures - Final (172F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1165Susan HopkinsStars on Wheels, MD049A
2 (Q)163Twila RobinsonNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
3162Deborah WamplerPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
4 (Q)166Lisa KeysPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Janet Jordan    Kathy Holloway   

 

Silver Div 3 Men Figures - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)167James MorleyStars on Wheels, MD049A
2 (Q)168Richard JohnsonSmithfield Skate Club, VA097A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Steve Hinkle    Kathy Holloway   

 

Gold Div 1 Men Figures - Final (178F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)169David CookeStars on Wheels, MD049A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures - Final (180F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)171Ronda McLeanSmithfield Skate Club, VA097A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Gold Div 2 Women Figures - Final (184F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)162Deborah WamplerPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
2 (Q)164Wendy McGeePiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Kathy Holloway   

 

Gold Div 3 Women Figures - Final (188F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)165Susan HopkinsStars on Wheels, MD049A
2163Twila RobinsonNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Kathy Holloway   

 

Classic Gold Men Figures - Final (190F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    23A - RIF-LIB Counter    32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)169David CookeStars on Wheels, MD049A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Classic Gold Women Figures - Final (192F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    23A - RIF-LIB Counter    32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)172Rebecca SimNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2 (Q)173Katharine PeelingNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
3 (Q)171Ronda McLeanSmithfield Skate Club, VA097A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Primary A Boys Loops - Final (194F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)100Tristen IngrahamChester Skating Club, VA054A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Primary A Girls Loops - Final (196F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)102Chloe LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Final (200F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1109Abigail SwaimSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2107Elise RichardsonPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
3110Abigail CrihfieldPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
4105Evelyn HuskinsPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Final (204F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)115Miranda MosesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)113Lilly LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Final (208F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)114Kaylin KuskeSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Final (212F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1120Charlotte BarnesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2118Madison WilkesCavalier Artistic Figure Skating Team, VA094A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)123Maya LovelaceSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)122Ella BinghamSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Elementary A Boys Loops - Final (218F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop    116A - ROB-LOB Loop Circ 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)124Patrick JanesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Final (220F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop    116A - ROB-LOB Loop Circ 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)127Alexis HayesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
2 (Q)125Kimberly WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
3 (Q)128Alexis CarlyleRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
4 (Q)126Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Final (224F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1129Annabella KingPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
2132Lindsay BarhamPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Loops - Final (226F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)134Levi WeathermanPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Final (228F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)136Caitlin FinkbeinerStars on Wheels, MD049A
2 (Q)142Kameron WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
3 (Q)140Keegan BurnsHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
4 (Q)141Alisha WaddellSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
5137Haylee CauthorneSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
6152Allison JonesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
7138Kiara AlvesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Final (230F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    16B - LOB-ROB Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)135Eric MicalNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Final (232F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    16A - ROB-LOB Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1140Keegan BurnsHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Final (234F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    16B - LOB-ROB Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)145Sarah Van BibberSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Advanced Women Loops - Final (238F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop    31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop    38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)146Maura KorusekSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Bronze Women Loops - Final (242F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)152Allison JonesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)153Carrie LamoreauxRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
3 (Q)156Irene CollierSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)155Jennifer PollockStars on Wheels, MD049A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza    Kathy Holloway   

 

Silver Men Loops - Final (244F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)167James MorleyStars on Wheels, MD049A
2 (Q)160Daniel BarberPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Steve Hinkle    Kathy Holloway   

 

Silver Women Loops - Final (246F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)163Twila RobinsonNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2165Susan HopkinsStars on Wheels, MD049A
3162Deborah WamplerPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
4 (Q)166Lisa KeysPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Janet Jordan    Kathy Holloway   

 

Gold Women Loops - Final (250F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ    138A - ROF-LIF Para. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)165Susan HopkinsStars on Wheels, MD049A
2163Twila RobinsonNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
3 (Q)162Deborah WamplerPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
4 (Q)164Wendy McGeePiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Steve Hinkle    Kathy Holloway   

 

Classic Gold Women Loops - Final (254F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)172Rebecca SimNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2 (Q)173Katharine PeelingNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza    Debra Adamy   

 

Bronze Div 1 Team Dance - Final (314F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)174David Sapoznick
Jennifer Pollock
Stars on Wheels, MD049A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Silver Div 2 Team Dance - Final (322F)

Luna Blues (88)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Golden Skater Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)160Daniel Barber
Lisa Keys
Piedmont Art Club, NC037A
2 (Q)167James Morley
Susan Hopkins
Stars on Wheels, MD049A
3 (Q)161Jay Robinson
Twila Robinson
National Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Silver Div 3 Team Dance - Final (324F)

Luna Blues (88)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Golden Skater Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)175Richard Appel
Alexandra Appel
Chester Skating Club, VA054A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Open Free Dance - Final (344F)

Content - 3:10 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sirish Saravanamuthu
Ava Buckner
Team Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Senior Small Show Group - International (354C)

Content - 4:30 - 5:00 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1War of the WorldsTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Open Quartet - Final (358F)

Content - 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)4EgyptianTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
2 (Q)1SkeletonTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
3 (Q)2She Works Hared for the MoneyPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
4 (Q)3SmileTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Primary A Boys Free Skating - Final (400F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Tristen IngrahamChester Skating Club, VA054A
2 (Q)2Vihaan LohgaonkarNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

Primary A Girls Free Skating - Final (402F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Chloe LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
2 (Q)2Anna PichardoTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (404F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Yuvan KachamNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Kennedy ZellnerStars on Wheels, MD049A
22Maya McLeodStars on Wheels, MD049A
33Charlotte BarnesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
45Abigail SwaimSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (408F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Madhav ParsiNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2 (Q)1Matthew HeiligTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)4Maya LovelaceSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)2Lilly LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
3 (Q)1Ella BinghamSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)3Maria ArdilloChester Skating Club, VA054A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Short Program - Final (412F)

Content - 2:00 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Patrick JanesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Elementary A Boys Free Skating - Final (416F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Patrick JanesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Juv./Elem. A Girls Short Program - Final (418F)

Content - 2:00 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A
2 (Q)1Kaylin KuskeSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
3 (Q)5Kimberly WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)4Alexis HayesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
5 (Q)3Miranda MosesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Dennis Nendza   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (420F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Kaylin KuskeSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)1Miranda MosesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Elementary A Girls Free Skating - Final (422F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Kimberly WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)1Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A
3 (Q)3Alexis HayesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Men Short Program - Final (424F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Kiyontae CoatesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Men Free Skating - Final (426F)

Content - Max 3:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Eric MicalNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2 (Q)1Kiyontae CoatesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Women Short Program - Final (428F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Miranda Harding-ScudderSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (436F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Levi WeathermanPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Dennis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Caitlin FinkbeinerStars on Wheels, MD049A
2 (Q)7Rebecca JonesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
3 (Q)5Haylee CauthorneSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)6Kameron WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
52Alisha WaddellSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
61Kiara AlvesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Classic Women Singles - Final (448F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Jennifer NussbaumTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
2 (Q)2Catherine LarkoNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
3 (Q)1Wendy McGeePiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Dennis Nendza   

 

World Skate Junior Men Free Skating - International (450C)

Content - 2:45 +/- :05    MOP    Content (Long)    MOP (Long)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Gabriel JacobsRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

World Skate Sr Inline Men Free Skating - International (466C)

Content (Short)    MOP (Short)    Content (Long)    MOP (Long)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Collin MotleySkaters Edge of Greater Virginia, VA063A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

World Skate Sr Inline Women Free Skating - International (468C)

Content (Short)    MOP (Short)    Content (Long)    MOP (Long)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Natalie MotleySkaters Edge of Greater Virginia, VA063A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph Pairs - Final (490F)

Content - Max 3:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Eric Mical
Nataly Barros
National Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Academy Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)102Chloe LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1127Alexis HayesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
2118Madison WilkesCavalier Artistic Figure Skating Team, VA094A
3110Abigail CrihfieldPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
4107Elise RichardsonPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
5112Claire HeiligTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
6116Jacob VetterCavalier Artistic Figure Skating Team, VA094A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)113Lilly LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
2 (Q)128Alexis CarlyleRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
3 (Q)125Kimberly WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)127Alexis HayesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
5124Patrick JanesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
6123Maya LovelaceSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Skaters March (100)    Swing Waltz (120)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1113Lilly LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    California Swing (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)126Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A
2128Alexis CarlyleRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)138Kiara AlvesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
2 (Q)176Melanie BarrosNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
3 (Q)140Keegan BurnsHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
4 (Q)142Kameron WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
5129Annabella KingPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
6145Sarah Van BibberSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
7132Lindsay BarhamPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Princeton Polka (100)    Keats Foxtrot (92)    Karen Lee Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)148Naomi GarciaHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
Judges:    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (520F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)159Lisa RosadoNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2 (Q)155Jennifer PollockStars on Wheels, MD049A
3 (Q)153Carrie LamoreauxRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
4 (Q)178Yvonne GreeneTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (522F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)161Jay RobinsonNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (524F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)163Twila RobinsonNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
2 (Q)162Deborah WamplerPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)175Richard AppelChester Skating Club, VA054A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (528F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)158Binky WesterveltNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Silver Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (534F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)160Daniel BarberPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Silver Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (536F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)166Lisa KeysPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
2 (Q)179Stephanie SmithNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
3165Susan HopkinsStars on Wheels, MD049A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Silver Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)168Richard JohnsonSmithfield Skate Club, VA097A
2 (Q)167James MorleyStars on Wheels, MD049A
3 (Q)174David SapoznickStars on Wheels, MD049A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Gold Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (552F)

Century Blues (88)    Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Quickstep Boogie (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)165Susan HopkinsStars on Wheels, MD049A
2166Lisa KeysPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan   

 

Junior American Solo Dance - Final (562F)

Willow Waltz Solo (138)    Iceland Tango (100)    Federation Foxtrot (96)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)148Naomi GarciaHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

Senior American Solo Dance - Final (564F)

Argentine Tango (96)    Viennese Waltz (138)    Kilian (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)180Lauren JohnsonWorld On Wheels Roller Skating Team, NC071A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Elementary International Solo Dance - Final (566F)

Style B Waltz (108) 4 seq    Easy Paso Solo (104) 4 seq   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)126Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A
2 (Q)128Alexis CarlyleRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Steve Hinkle    Dennis Nendza   

 

Juvenile A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (578F)

Content - 2:15 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Claire HeiligTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
2 (Q)4Abigail CrihfieldPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
3 (Q)2Evelyn HuskinsPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan   

 

Elementary A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (580F)

Content - 2:15 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)5Ava BucknerTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
2 (Q)4Matthew HeiligTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
3 (Q)3Maria ArdilloChester Skating Club, VA054A
4 (Q)1Elise RichardsonPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
52Tabetha CloningerTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (582F)

Content - 2:15 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)7Sumana SaravanamuthuTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
2 (Q)1Vivien RayTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
3 (Q)3Hannah RayTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
4 (Q)4Kayla BurnsPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
52Victoria HudsonPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
65Annabella KingPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
76Lindsay BarhamPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (584F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)5Chloe WoodPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
2 (Q)1Lindsay BarhamPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
3 (Q)3Annabella KingPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
4 (Q)2Victoria HudsonPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle    Janet Jordan   

 

Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (588F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A
2 (Q)1Alexis CarlyleRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
3 (Q)2Ava BucknerTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (590F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Sumana SaravanamuthuTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
2 (Q)1Vivien RayTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Tracey Black    Karyn Cormier    Steve Hinkle   

 

Classic Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (592F)

Content - Max 2:15    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)181Hannah RayTeam Kate?s of Lowell NC, NC007A
Judges:    Karyn Cormier    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nendza   

 

Elem. Int'l Solo Dance / Elem Int'l Solo Free Dance Combined - Final (600F)

Placement International Solo (566 Terminal Place)    Placement International Solo (588 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A
2 (Q)1Alexis CarlyleRVA Skate Academy, VA098A

 

Primary A Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (630F)

Placement Long Figures (100 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (194 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Tristen IngrahamChester Skating Club, VA054A

 

Primary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (632F)

Placement Long Figures (102 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (196 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Chloe LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (636F)

Placement Long Figures (106 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (200 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Abigail SwaimSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
23Elise RichardsonPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
34Abigail CrihfieldPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
41Evelyn HuskinsPiedmont Art Club, NC037A

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Loops Combined - Final (640F)

Placement Long Figures (110 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (204 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Lilly LennonRVA Skate Academy, VA098A

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (644F)

Placement Long Figures (114 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (208 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Kaylin KuskeSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A

 

Elementary C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (648F)

Placement Long Figures (118 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (212 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Charlotte BarnesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

Placement Long Figures (122 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (216 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Maya LovelaceSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)2Ella BinghamSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A

 

Elementary A Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (654F)

Placement Long Figures (124 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (218 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Patrick JanesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (656F)

Placement Long Figures (126 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (220 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)4Alexis CarlyleRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
2 (Q)2Alexis HayesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
3 (Q)3Kimberly WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)1Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (660F)

Placement Long Figures (130 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (224 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Annabella KingPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
21Lindsay BarhamPiedmont Art Club, NC037A

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (662F)

Placement Long Figures (132 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (226 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Levi WeathermanPiedmont Art Club, NC037A

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (664F)

Placement Long Figures (134 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (228 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)6Caitlin FinkbeinerStars on Wheels, MD049A
2 (Q)4Keegan BurnsHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A
3 (Q)7Kameron WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
4 (Q)5Alisha WaddellSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
51Haylee CauthorneSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
62Kiara AlvesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (668F)

Placement Long Figures (138 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (232 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Keegan BurnsHigh Point Artistic Figure Skating Club, NC051A

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (670F)

Placement Long Figures (140 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (234 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sarah Van BibberSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A

 

Advanced Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (674F)

Placement Long Figures (144 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (238 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Maura KorusekSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (678F)

Placement Long Figures (156 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (242 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Allison JonesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)3Carrie LamoreauxRVA Skate Academy, VA098A
3 (Q)1Jennifer PollockStars on Wheels, MD049A

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (682F)

Placement Long Figures (160 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (242 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Irene CollierSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A

 

Silver Div 2 Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (692F)

Placement Long Figures (170 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (244 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Daniel BarberPiedmont Art Club, NC037A

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (694F)

Placement Long Figures (172 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (246 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Susan HopkinsStars on Wheels, MD049A
2 (Q)4Twila RobinsonNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A
33Deborah WamplerPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
4 (Q)5Lisa KeysPiedmont Art Club, NC037A

 

Silver Div 3 Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (696F)

Placement Long Figures (174 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (244 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1James MorleyStars on Wheels, MD049A

 

Gold Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (706F)

Placement Long Figures (184 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (250 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Deborah WamplerPiedmont Art Club, NC037A
2 (Q)1Wendy McGeePiedmont Art Club, NC037A

 

Gold Div 3 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (710F)

Placement Long Figures (188 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (250 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Susan HopkinsStars on Wheels, MD049A
22Twila RobinsonNational Capital Dance & Figure Club, MD025A

 

Juvenile A Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (718F)

Placement Singles (418 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (420 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Kaylin KuskeSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
2 (Q)1Miranda MosesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A

 

Elementary A Boys Freeskating Combined - Final (720F)

Placement Singles (412 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (416 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Patrick JanesSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A

 

Elementary A Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (722F)

Placement Singles (418 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (422 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Madison GrayVirginia Artistic Skating Club, VA084A
2 (Q)2Kimberly WaltersSkateland of Ashland Inc, VA082A
3 (Q)1Alexis HayesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A

 

Fresh/Soph Men Freeskating Combined - Final (724F)

Placement Singles (424 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (426 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Kiyontae CoatesRVA Skate Academy, VA098A

Generated: Tuesday, June 18, 2019 7:29 AM