2019 South Central Regional Championships (19-068)
May 26-27, 2019
Skate Country
Waco, TX

 

Primary A Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (100F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)102James SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2 (Q)101Arv RoySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    Dennis Walsh   

 

Primary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (102F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)104Saanvi BoggalaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2 (Q)103Chloe CorleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (106F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1107Avianna EdmundsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2112Ria KarandikarSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3111Bethany BluttChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
4106Peyton RogersChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
5105Audrey ShultsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
6110Katelyn ReynoldsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
7109Elenney VazquezGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
8108Hasini JellaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (108F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)113Ethan WuChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (110F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)118Kiera SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2 (Q)117Mazie ParkerChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
3 (Q)114Cullyne MyersBroadway Skating Club, TX020A
4 (Q)115Chelsea CormierGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
5116Teresa HuSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
6 (Q)119Allison HowardSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (114F)

9B - LIF-ROB 3s    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)120Sophia OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    Dennis Walsh   

 

Elementary C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (116F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1121Ayaan DidaraliSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Elementary B Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (120F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)122Aaron PiehlSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)123Kartik KoranneSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Jean McClusky    Dennis Walsh   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)125Payton CampbellAloha Spirit, TX095A
2 (Q)124Ankitha RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Jean McClusky    Dennis Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1127Mohammad LariSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (132F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)129Robert PiehlSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)128Harshith JellaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)130Nicholas DooleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (134F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)134Abigail LaFleurChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)135Ananya GuptaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)132Hannia RodriguezGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
4 (Q)131Shreya RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
5 (Q)133Haley ChokshiSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)136Raphael AmadorChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)137Dylan Thompson-BarnesChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (138F)

18B - LOF-RIB Bracket    21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    29B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)138Evelyn OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)140Mayline GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
3 (Q)139Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (148C)

45B - LOB Counter w/ LOF Brkt & LIB Cntr (3 Reps)    31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop (3 Reps)    37B - LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s (2 Reps)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)142Madison KellisChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

World Skate Senior Men Figures - Panel 1 - International (150C)

48B LOB Dbl 3 w/ LOB Rkr & LOF Dbl 3 Para (2 Reps)    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop (3 Reps)    49B LOB Brkt w/ LIF Cntr & LIB Brkt Para (2 Reps)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)143Benson KuanChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (162F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)144Lloyd Michael McCluskeySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (168F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1145Cara RossSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Silver Div 2 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (170F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)146Patrick DoyleAloha Spirit, TX095A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Silver Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1144Lloyd Michael McCluskeySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Gold Div 1 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (178F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)147Andrew RoweAloha Spirit, TX095A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (180F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)145Cara RossSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Gold Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (186F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)148John HardinChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Classic Gold Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (190F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    23A - RIF-LIB Counter    32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)148John HardinChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)147Andrew RoweAloha Spirit, TX095A
3 (Q)149Matthew MasonBroadway Skating Club, TX020A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Primary A Boys Loops - Panel 2 - Final (194F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)101Arv RoySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)102James SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Primary A Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (196F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)103Chloe CorleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (200F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1106Peyton RogersChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2107Avianna EdmundsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3105Audrey ShultsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
4110Katelyn ReynoldsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
5111Bethany BluttChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
6104Saanvi BoggalaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
7112Ria KarandikarSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Juvenile B Boys Loops - Panel 2 - Final (202F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)113Ethan WuChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Rachel Dols    Karlene Justice    John Patton   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (204F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)117Mazie ParkerChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)118Kiera SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)114Cullyne MyersBroadway Skating Club, TX020A
4 (Q)119Allison HowardSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
5116Teresa HuSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Robert Corley    Rachel Dols    John Patton   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (208F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)120Sophia OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Elementary C Boys Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (210F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1121Ayaan DidaraliSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (212F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1126Alexandra SimonsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Elementary B Boys Loops - Panel 2 - Final (214F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)122Aaron PiehlSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)123Kartik KoranneSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Rachel Dols    Karlene Justice    John Patton   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)124Ankitha RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Rachel Dols    Karlene Justice    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (222F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1127Mohammad LariSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2128Harshith JellaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Karlene Justice    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (226F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)130Nicholas DooleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Rachel Dols    Karlene Justice    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (228F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)134Abigail LaFleurChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)133Haley ChokshiSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)150Kelly GarrettSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
4 (Q)131Shreya RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
5 (Q)135Ananya GuptaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Rachel Dols    Karlene Justice    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (230F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    16B - LOB-ROB Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)136Raphael AmadorChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)137Dylan Thompson-BarnesChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (232F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    16A - ROB-LOB Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)138Evelyn OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)139Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Bronze Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (240F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)144Lloyd Michael McCluskeySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Rachel Dols    John Patton   

 

Silver Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (244F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1144Lloyd Michael McCluskeySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)146Patrick DoyleAloha Spirit, TX095A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Rachel Dols    John Patton   

 

Classic Gold Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (252F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)149Matthew MasonBroadway Skating Club, TX020A
2 (Q)148John HardinChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Rachel Dols    John Patton   

 

Juv/Elem C Team Dance - Final (300F)

Academy Blues (88)    Skaters March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1101Arv Roy
Chloe Corley
Skate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Juvenile Team Dance - Final (302F)

Denver Shuffle (100)    Double Cross Waltz (138)    Collegiate (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)113Ethan Wu
Sophia Otiniano
Champions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (310F)

Bounce Boogie (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)129Robert Piehl
Jaime Hahn
Skate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph A Team Dance - Final (312F)

Delicado (100)    California Swing (138)    Princeton Polka (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)136Raphael Amador
Evelyn Otiniano
Champions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Bronze Div 1 Team Dance - Final (314F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)144Lloyd Michael McCluskey
Cara Ross
Skate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Bronze Div 2 Team Dance - Final (316F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)146Patrick Doyle
Beth Meyers
Aloha Spirit, TX095A
Memphis Figure Roller Skating Club, TN001A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Youth International Team Dance - Final (336F)

Flirtation Waltz (120)    Kilian (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)136Raphael Amador
Evelyn Otiniano
Champions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

World Skate Junior Team Dance - International (340C)

Content Style    MOP (2:50 +/- :10)    Content FD    MOP (3:40 +/- :10)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Raphael Amador
Evelyn Otiniano
Champions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

World Skate Senior Team Dance - International (342C)

Content    MOP (2:50 +/- :10)    Content FD    MOP (3:40 +/- :10)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Benson Kuan
Madison Kellis
Champions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Junior Precision Team - Final (348F)

Content    MOP (4:00 +/- :10)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1UnlimitedGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Youth Quartet - Final (356F)

Content    MOP (3:00 +/- :10)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1DivaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Primary A Boys Free Skating - Final (400F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2James SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2 (Q)1Arv RoySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Primary A Girls Free Skating - Final (402F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Chloe CorleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)2Kelsea CormierGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
3 (Q)1Saanvi BoggalaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (404F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Ayaan DidaraliSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Katelyn ReynoldsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
22Janis EdwardsGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
35Avianna EdmundsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
41Audrey ShultsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
53Ria KarandikarSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (408F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Aaron PiehlSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)2Kartik KoranneSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)1Ethan WuChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Mazie ParkerChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)2Teresa HuSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
3 (Q)1Allison HowardSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Jean McClusky    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Short Program - Final (412F)

Content    MOP (2:00 +/- :05)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Cooper EvansSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Elementary A Boys Free Skating - Final (416F)

Content    MOP (3:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Cooper EvansSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Karlene Justice    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juv./Elem. A Girls Short Program - Final (418F)

Content    MOP (2:00 +/- :05)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Komal KoranneSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2 (Q)1Kiera SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (420F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Kiera SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2 (Q)2Sophia OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
3 (Q)4Chelsea CormierGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
4 (Q)1Amanda MujicaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Karlene Justice    Dennis Walsh   

 

Elementary A Girls Free Skating - Final (422F)

Content    MOP (3:00 MX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Komal KoranneSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Karlene Justice    Dennis Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Women Short Program - Final (428F)

Content    MOP (2:30 +/- :05)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating - Final (430F)

Content    MOP (3:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
2 (Q)1Mayline GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
3 (Q)3Hannia RodriguezGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (436F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Robert PiehlSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)2Joshua HamptonSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)3Nicholas DooleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Karlene Justice    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Haley ChokshiSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Karlene Justice    John Patton   

 

Classic Men Singles - Final (446F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Matthew MasonBroadway Skating Club, TX020A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Classic Women Singles - Final (448F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Cara RossSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)2Sarah WeinbergSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Open Inline Girls Free Skating - Final (460F)

Content    MOP (3:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
2 (Q)1Mayline GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Karlene Justice    John Patton   

 

World Skate Junior Inline Men Free Skating - International (462C)

Content    MOP (2:30 +/- :05)    Content Long    MOP (4:30 +/- :10   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Cameron RaineyAloha Spirit, TX095A
Judges:    Steven Crow    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Elementary Pairs - Final (486F)

Content    MOP (3:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Cooper Evans
Kiera Sandlin
Skating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Academy Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)101Arv RoySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)104Saanvi BoggalaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)103Chloe CorleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    John Patton   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1109Elenney VazquezGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
2112Ria KarandikarSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3106Peyton RogersChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
4151Isabella JefferyGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
5110Katelyn ReynoldsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
6108Hasini JellaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
7111Bethany BluttChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)126Alexandra SimonsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2 (Q)116Teresa HuSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
3 (Q)117Mazie ParkerChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
4 (Q)125Payton CampbellAloha Spirit, TX095A
5 (Q)122Aaron PiehlSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
6124Ankitha RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
7114Cullyne MyersBroadway Skating Club, TX020A
8113Ethan WuChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
9119Allison HowardSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Skaters March (100)    Swing Waltz (120)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)120Sophia OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)153Cameron DorseyGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
3 (Q)152Alyssa BrownGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    John Patton   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)129Robert PiehlSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)130Nicholas DooleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
3 (Q)134Abigail LaFleurChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
4 (Q)131Shreya RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
5128Harshith JellaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Jean McClusky    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Border Blues (88)    Imperial Waltz (120)    Casino March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)136Raphael AmadorChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)154Jaime HahnSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
3 (Q)138Evelyn OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
4 (Q)137Dylan Thompson-BarnesChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
5140Mayline GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
6139Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (520F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1145Cara RossSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)155Sarah WeinbergSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    John Patton   

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (522F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)146Patrick DoyleAloha Spirit, TX095A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    John Patton   

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)144Lloyd Michael McCluskeySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    John Patton   

 

Silver Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (532F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)145Cara RossSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Silver Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (534F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)147Andrew RoweAloha Spirit, TX095A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Silver Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1144Lloyd Michael McCluskeySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Gold Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (550F)

Century Blues (88)    Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Quickstep Boogie (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)148John HardinChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Elementary International Solo Dance - Final (566F)

Style B Waltz (108)    Easy Paso (104)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)120Sophia OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)125Payton CampbellAloha Spirit, TX095A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Youth International Solo Dance - Final (568F)

Flirtation Waltz (120)    Kilian (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)136Raphael AmadorChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)140Mayline GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
3 (Q)138Evelyn OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
4 (Q)154Jaime HahnSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
5 (Q)139Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
6 (Q)137Dylan Thompson-BarnesChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Jean McClusky    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

World Skate Junior Men Solo Dance - International (570C)

Content Style    MOP (2:40 +/- :10)    Content FD    MOP ( 3:00 +/- :10)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Raphael AmadorChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

World Skate Junior Women Solo Dance - International (572C)

Content Style    MOP (2:40 +/- :10)    Content FD    MOP (3:00 +/- :10)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Madison KellisChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

World Skate Senior Men Solo Dance - International (574C)

Content Style    MOP (2:40 +/- :10)    Content FD    MOP (3:00 +/- :10)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Benson KuanChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Juvenile A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (578F)

Content    MOP (2:15 +/- :05)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Alyssa BrownGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
2 (Q)1Cameron DorseyGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Elementary A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (580F)

Content    MOP (2:15 +/- :05)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ankitha RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Jean McClusky    John Patton   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (582F)

Content    MOP (2:15 +/- :05)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)4Kelly GarrettSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
2 (Q)3Haley ChokshiSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)1Shreya RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
4 (Q)2Cullyne MyersBroadway Skating Club, TX020A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (584F)

Content    MOP (2:30 +/- :05)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Patton    Dennis Walsh   

 

Open Inline Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (586F)

Content    MOP (2:15 +/- :05)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
2 (Q)1Mayline GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Steven Crow    Dennis Walsh   

 

Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (588F)

Content    MOP (2:30 +/- :10)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sophia OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Jean McClusky    Dennis Walsh   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (590F)

Content    MOP (2:30 +/- :10)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Evelyn OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)3Dylan Thompson-BarnesChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
3 (Q)4Mayline GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
4 (Q)2Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rachel Dols    Dennis Walsh   

 

Elem. Int'l Solo Dance / Elem Int'l Solo Free Dance Combined - Final (600F)

Placement International Solo (566 Terminal Place)    Placement International Solo (588 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sophia OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A

 

Youth Int'l Solo Dance / Youth Int'l Free Dance Combined - Final (602F)

Placement International Solo (568 Terminal Place)    Placement International Solo (590 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Evelyn OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)3Mayline GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A
3 (Q)4Dylan Thompson-BarnesChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
4 (Q)1Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A

 

Primary A Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (630F)

Placement Long Figures (100 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (194 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Arv RoySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)2James SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Primary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (632F)

Placement Long Figures (102 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (196 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Chloe CorleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (636F)

Placement Long Figures (106 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (200 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
16Avianna EdmundsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
22Peyton RogersChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
31Audrey ShultsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
45Bethany BluttChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
53Ria KarandikarSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
64Katelyn ReynoldsSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (638F)

Placement Long Figures (108 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (202 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ethan WuChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (640F)

Placement Long Figures (110 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (204 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)4Mazie ParkerChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)1Kiera SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)2Cullyne MyersBroadway Skating Club, TX020A
4 (Q)5Allison HowardSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
53Teresa HuSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (644F)

Placement Long Figures (114 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (208 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sophia OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A

 

Elementary C Boys Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (646F)

Placement Long Figures (116 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (210 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Ayaan DidaraliSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Elementary B Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (650F)

Placement Long Figures (120 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (214 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Aaron PiehlSkate Texas Artistic, TX194A
2 (Q)2Kartik KoranneSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

Placement Long Figures (122 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (216 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ankitha RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (658F)

Placement Long Figures (128 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (222 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Mohammad LariSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (662F)

Placement Long Figures (132 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (226 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Nicholas DooleySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (664F)

Placement Long Figures (134 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (228 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Abigail LaFleurChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)4Ananya GuptaSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
3 (Q)1Haley ChokshiSkating School Grapevine, TX266A
4 (Q)2Shreya RaviSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (666F)

Placement Long Figures (136 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (230 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Raphael AmadorChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)2Dylan Thompson-BarnesChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (668F)

Placement Long Figures (138 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (232 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Evelyn OtinianoChampions Skate Club-1, TX231A
2 (Q)1Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (684F)

Placement Long Figures (162 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (240 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Lloyd Michael McCluskeySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A

 

Silver Div 2 Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (692F)

Placement Long Figures (170 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (244 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Patrick DoyleAloha Spirit, TX095A

 

Silver Div 3 Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (696F)

Placement Long Figures (174 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (244 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Lloyd Michael McCluskeySkate Texas Artistic, TX194A

 

Classic Gold Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (712F)

Placement Long Figures (190 Terminal Place)    Placement Loops (252 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Matthew MasonBroadway Skating Club, TX020A

 

Juvenile A Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (718F)

Placement Singles (418 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (420 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Kiera SandlinSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Elementary A Boys Freeskating Combined - Final (720F)

Placement Singles (412 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (416 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Cooper EvansSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Elementary A Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (722F)

Placement Singles (418 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (422 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Komal KoranneSkating School Grapevine, TX266A

 

Freshman Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (726F)

Placement Singles (428 Terminal Place)    Placement Singles (430 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Karol GarciaGreat Time Artistic, TX182A

Generated: Wednesday, May 29, 2019 6:44 AM