2019 NorthEast Regional Championship (19-066)
June14 June16 2019
Carousel Family Fun Center
Fairhaven, MA

 

Primary A Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (100F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Austin GreenoRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
2 (Q)3Caius MariSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
3 (Q)1Teyo MariSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Primary A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (102F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Jade RobertsPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)2Shreya UniyalRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Nicolas Patino-AguirreAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (106F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
15Ally SchmidtPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
22Daleah AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
33Victoria SpanoSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
49Rylee BurdickPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
58Emage OgletreeAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
610Mia AntonelliAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
77Abbie BadejoSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
86Kayleigh DonovanAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
91Kaylee McavoyAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
104Stella MacDonaldAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (112F)

9B - LIF-ROB 3s    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Christopher MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)1Rafael MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (114F)

9B - LIF-ROB 3s    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Elsy UrzuaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)1Laura MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Elementary C Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (116F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Kalani MariSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
22Jared CromeROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen    Nathan Daniel   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (118F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Emma SchmidtPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
23Destiny AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
31Jennelle MatteraRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen    Nathan Daniel   

 

Elementary B Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (120F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Kalani MariSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (122F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Taylor RobertsPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)2Peyton RogalinSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Elementary A Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (124F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Jayden JohnsonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (126F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ella BergerRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (128F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Andrew WhiteROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
21Thomas JohnsonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (130F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Alyssah YaterPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
24Davina AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
33Julia Hewes BennettRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
41Desiree MarcosSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (134F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Jane StockfordPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)3Janelle LennonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
3 (Q)1Lillian StockfordPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Robin Orcutt   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Isaiah UrzuaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Robin Orcutt   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (138F)

18B - LOF-RIB Bracket    21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    29B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Michaela MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Robin Orcutt   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    23B - LIF-RIB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Alyssa KolaczRainbow Skating Club, NY001A
2 (Q)2Kayla KolaczRainbow Skating Club, NY001A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Robin Orcutt   

 

Advanced Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (144F)

20B - LOF-ROB Rocker (3 reps)    36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s (2 reps)    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket (2 reps)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Christina CassioPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)1Taisya CiminiRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
3 (Q)2Alisha Sylvestre PayneRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen    Nathan Daniel   

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (148C)

45B - LOB Cntr LOF Brkt & RIB Cntr RIF Br (3 reps)    31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop (3 reps)    37B - LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s (2 reps)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Gabriella SeidelPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)2Haley GouldRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (156F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)5Lisa Brenn ScarboroughAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)3Kayla HerbRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
3 (Q)4Courtney SuretteAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
4 (Q)1Melissa CabralSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
5 (Q)2Jessica LaBellePlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
66Cheryl LeggatSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Mullen   

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (158F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Bill WilliamsRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
2 (Q)1Mark MaynardSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (160F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Lori EberweinSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)1BethAnne HigginsSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (162F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Leo BrehmAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
2 (Q)1Joseph GrantROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Mullen   

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (164F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Elaine WilliamsSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)4Patricia SangilloROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
3 (Q)1M.Diane DesilvaAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
4 (Q)2Mary MagnusonAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Mullen   

 

Silver Div 1 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (166F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Rafael MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Mullen   

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (168F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Heather PikePlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)3Kerri MolloyLapponeseSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
31Lisa Brenn ScarboroughAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
44Courtney SuretteAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Mullen   

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (172F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Rosemarie Harrison goshRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
2 (Q)1Lisa BarsalonaSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Philomena Mullen   

 

Silver Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (176F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Irene SchillbergSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)1Dorothy DeremerSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
32Mary MagnusonAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Mullen   

 

Gold Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (188F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Robin OrcuttSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
22Dorothy DeremerSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Nathan Daniel   

 

Classic Gold Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (190F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    23A - RIF-LIB Counter    32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Timothy AbbottAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Nathan Daniel   

 

Classic Gold Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (192F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    23A - RIF-LIB Counter    32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)4Christina CassioPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)3Robyn HeaterRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
3 (Q)2Robin VanRotzSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
4 (Q)1Shannon FaganPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Nathan Daniel   

 

Primary A Boys Loops - Panel 1 - Final (194F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Austin GreenoRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen    Christine Roemer   

 

Primary A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (196F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Jade RobertsPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (200F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Victoria SpanoSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
21Daleah AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Robin Orcutt   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (204F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Elsy UrzuaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Juvenile A Boys Loops - Panel 1 - Final (206F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Christopher MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)1Rafael MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Robin Orcutt   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (208F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Laura MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen    Robin Orcutt   

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (212F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Destiny AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Elementary B Boys Loops - Panel 1 - Final (214F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Jayden JohnsonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen    Robin Orcutt   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Taylor RobertsPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)2Peyton RogalinSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen    Robin Orcutt   

 

Elementary A Boys Loops - Panel 1 - Final (218F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop    116A - ROB-LOB Loop Circ 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Anish MarfatiaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Robin Orcutt   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (220F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop    116A - ROB-LOB Loop Circ 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ella BergerRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Robin Orcutt   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (224F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Davina AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
21Alyssah YaterPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Loops - Panel 1 - Final (226F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Isaiah UrzuaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen    Robin Orcutt   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (228F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Alexandra MelloAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)3Jane StockfordPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
3 (Q)1Janelle LennonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
4 (Q)5Lillian StockfordPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen    Robin Orcutt   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (232F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    16A - ROB-LOB Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Michaela MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (234F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    16B - LOB-ROB Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Kayla KolaczRainbow Skating Club, NY001A
2 (Q)1Alyssa KolaczRainbow Skating Club, NY001A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Robin Orcutt   

 

Advanced Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (238F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop (3 reps)    31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop (3 reps)    38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop (3 reps)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Taisya CiminiRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
2 (Q)1Alisha Sylvestre PayneRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
3 (Q)2Christina CassioPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Nathan Daniel   

 

Bronze Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (242F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)5Melissa CabralSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)4Courtney SuretteAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
3 (Q)2Jessica LaBellePlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
4 (Q)3Kayla HerbRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
5 (Q)1Lori EberweinSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Mullen   

 

Silver Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (246F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Kerri MolloyLapponeseSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)1Heather PikePlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
33Courtney SuretteAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
4 (Q)6Irene SchillbergSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
5 (Q)5Dorothy DeremerSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
6 (Q)4Lisa BarsalonaSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Gold Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (250F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ    138A - ROF-LIF Para. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Robin OrcuttSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Classic Gold Men Loops - Panel 1 - Final (252F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Mark MaynardSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen    Christine Roemer   

 

Classic Gold Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (254F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Robyn HeaterRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
2 (Q)3Robin VanRotzSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
3 (Q)4Christina CassioPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
4 (Q)2Shannon FaganPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juv/Elem C Team Dance - Final (300F)

Academy Blues (88)    Skaters March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Nicolas Patino-Aguirre
Emage Ogletree
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Juvenile Team Dance - Final (302F)

Denver Shuffle (100)    Double Cross Waltz (138)    Collegiate (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Christopher Miller
Laura Miller
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)1Rafael Martinez
Elsy Urzua
Ron-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (308F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Balanciaga (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Isaiah Urzua
Michaela Martinez
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Ron-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
22Kalani Mari
Davina Alves
Silver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (310F)

Bounce Boogie (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Isaiah Urzua
Michaela Martinez
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Ron-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

Fresh/Soph A Team Dance - Final (312F)

Delicado (100)    California Swing (138)    Princeton Polka (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Joshua Urzua
Gabriella Seidel
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Plainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Bronze Div 2 Team Dance - Final (316F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Bill Williams
Catherine Jenzer
Rollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen    Nathan Daniel   

 

Bronze Div 3 Team Dance - Final (318F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Joseph Grant
Patricia Sangillo
ROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen    Nathan Daniel   

 

Silver Div 1 Team Dance - Final (320F)

Luna Blues (88)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Golden Skater Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Stephen Mills
Lisa Brenn Scarborough
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)2Jeffrey Babineau
Kerri MolloyLapponese
Rollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
Silver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen    Nathan Daniel   

 

Silver Div 2 Team Dance - Final (322F)

Luna Blues (88)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Golden Skater Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Donald Freeman
Rosemarie Harrison gosh
Rollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
2 (Q)1Perry Jones
Donna Weakley
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Rollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen    Nathan Daniel   

 

Gold Div 1 Team Dance - Final (326F)

Southland Swing (88)    Chase Waltz (108)    Casino March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Stephen Mills
Lisa Brenn Scarborough
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

Gold Div 2 Team Dance - Final (328F)

Werner Tango (96)    Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Anthony DaPonte
Chrissy Clymens
Silver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

Classic International Team Dance - Final (334F)

Dynasty Blues (88)    International Werner Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Anthony DaPonte
Chrissy Clymens
Silver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Open Free Dance - Final (344F)

Content - 3:10 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Christopher Miller
Laura Miller
All Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen   

 

Junior Precision - Final (348F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Team New England's FutureRoller Kingdom Hudson, MA043A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen   

 

Senior Small Show Group - International (354C)

Content - 4:30 - 5:00 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Team New EnglandRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Primary A Boys Free Skating - Final (400F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Austin GreenoRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
2 (Q)1Teyo MariSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Nathan Daniel   

 

Primary A Girls Free Skating - Final (402F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Tessa Hewes BennettRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
2 (Q)1Jade RobertsPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Nathan Daniel   

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (404F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Nicolas Patino-AguirreAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
21Kalani MariSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
18Emage OgletreeAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
27Daleah AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
35Destiny AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
46Kaylee McavoyAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
54Kayleigh DonovanAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
63Ally SchmidtPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
72Stella MacDonaldAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
81Victoria SpanoSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
99Mia AntonelliAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (408F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Jayden JohnsonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Short Program - Final (412F)

Content - 2:00 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ethan BergerRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Juvenile A Boys Free Skating - Final (414F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ethan BergerRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (420F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Violet ThomasRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Freshman/Sophomore A Women Freeskating Short Program - Final (428F)

Content 2:30 +/- 5    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sophia MoiseRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Free Skating - Final (432F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Thomas JohnsonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating - Final (434F)

Content - Max 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Julia Hewes BennettRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
21Davina AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating - Final (440F)

Content - Max 3:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sophia MoiseRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen   

 

Classic Men Singles - Final (446F)

Content - Max 2:30    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Mark MaynardSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

World Skate Junior Women Free Skating - International (452C)

Short: Content - 2:45 +/- :05    Short: MOP    Long: Content - 4:15 - 4:30    Long: MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sophia MoiseRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley John Mullen   

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Academy Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Shreya UniyalRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Robin Orcutt   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
15Ally SchmidtPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
210Nicolas Patino-AguirreAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
33Emage OgletreeAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
42Emma SchmidtPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
57Jennelle MatteraRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
69Rylee BurdickPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
78Mia AntonelliAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
8T4Stella MacDonaldAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
8T6Victoria SpanoSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
1011Abbie BadejoSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
111Kayleigh DonovanAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Taylor RobertsPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)2Peyton RogalinSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Skaters March (100)    Swing Waltz (120)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Elsy UrzuaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)4Christopher MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
3 (Q)3Laura MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
4 (Q)1Rafael MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    California Swing (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Anish MarfatiaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Davina AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
24Alyssah YaterPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
31Desiree MarcosSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
42Thomas JohnsonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    John Mullen   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)5Jane StockfordPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)4Michaela MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
3 (Q)1Janelle LennonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
4 (Q)6Alexandra MelloAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
52Isaiah UrzuaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
63Aashi KulkarniROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Border Blues (88)    Imperial Waltz (120) (men's)    Casino March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ella ConnellAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Princeton Polka (100) men's steps    Keats Foxtrot (92)    Karen Lee Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Bethany MelloAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)2Joshua UrzuaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen   

 

Bronze Div 1 Men Solo Dance - Final (518F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Rafael MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Nathan Daniel   

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (520F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Kayla HerbRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
2 (Q)5Lisa Brenn ScarboroughAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
3 (Q)4Courtney SuretteAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
4 (Q)2Jessica LaBellePlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
51Melissa CabralSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
66Cheryl LeggatSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Nathan Daniel   

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (522F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Bill WilliamsRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Nathan Daniel   

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (524F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1BethAnne HigginsSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)2Lori EberweinSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Nathan Daniel   

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Leo BrehmAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
2 (Q)1Joseph GrantROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Nathan Daniel   

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (528F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Irene SchillbergSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)3Patricia SangilloROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
3 (Q)4Elaine WilliamsSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
4 (Q)2Cecilia ValcourtSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Nathan Daniel   

 

Silver Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (532F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)5Kerri MolloyLapponeseSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
23Lisa Brenn ScarboroughAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
32Courtney SuretteAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
4 (Q)1Robyn HeaterRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
5 (Q)4Heather PikePlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Silver Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (534F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Stephen MillsAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)1Donald FreemanRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Silver Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (536F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Rosemarie Harrison goshRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
2 (Q)2Sharyn Lyons MorinAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Silver Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Richard LapponeseSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Silver Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Dorothy DeremerSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
23Irene SchillbergSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
3 (Q)2Mary MagnusonAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Gold Div 1 Men Solo Dance - Final (542F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    California Swing (138)    Fiesta Tango (Modified) (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Nathan DanielAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
22Stephen MillsAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Gold Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (544F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    California Swing (138)    Fiesta Tango (Modified) (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Lisa BarsalonaSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)2Christine CizmarAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Gold Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (548F)

Century Blues (88)    Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Quickstep Boogie (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Chrissy ClymensSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Gold Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (552F)

Century Blues (88)    Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Quickstep Boogie (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Donna WeakleyRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
2 (Q)1Robin OrcuttSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Classic Gold Men Solo Dance - Final (554F)

Keats Foxtrot (96)    Dench Blues (88) Dbl Pattern    Paso Doble (100) Men's   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Nathan DanielAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)1Clifford PrattAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Classic Gold Women Solo Dance - Final (556F)

Keats Foxtrot (96)    Dench Blues (88) Dbl Pattern    Paso Doble (100) Men's   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Robin VanRotzSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)2Samantha KileyRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Classic Int'l Women Solo Dance - Final (560F)

Dynasty Blues (88)    International Werner Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)7Robin VanRotzSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)6Chrissy ClymensSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
3 (Q)2Kerri MolloyLapponeseSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
4 (Q)4Lisa BarsalonaSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
51Sharyn Lyons MorinAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
63Samantha KileyRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
75Christine CizmarAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Christine Roemer   

 

Senior American Solo Dance - Final (564F)

Argentine Tango (96)    Viennese Waltz (138)    Kilian (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Timothy AbbottAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Elementary International Solo Dance - Final (566F)

Style B Waltz (108) 4 seq    Easy Paso (104) 4 seq   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Laura MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)4Christopher MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
3 (Q)2Rafael MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
4 (Q)3Elsy UrzuaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Youth International Solo Dance - Final (568F)

Flirtation Waltz - CIPA WC (120) 2 seq    Kilian (108) 4 seq (1 at a time)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ella ConnellAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

World Skate Junior Women Solo Dance - International (572C)

Style Dance - Content 2:40 +/- :10    Style Dance - MOP    Free Dance - Content 3:00 +/- :10    Free Dance - MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Gabriella SeidelPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen Nathan Daniel   

 

Juvenile A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (578F)

Content - 2:15 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)4Christopher MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)3Laura MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
3 (Q)2Elsy UrzuaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
4 (Q)1Jade RobertsPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (582F)

Content - 2:15 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Alexandra MelloAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)1Jane StockfordPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
3 (Q)3Lillian StockfordPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (584F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :05    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Robin VanRotzSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)2Samantha KileyRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (588F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Anish MarfatiaAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (590F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Bethany MelloAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)1Ella ConnellAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Nathan Daniel   

 

Classic Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (592F)

Execution of Dance Skated   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Chrissy ClymensSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)3Kerri MolloyLapponeseSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
3 (Q)2Heather PikePlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
4 (Q)4Melissa CabralSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Nathan Daniel   

 

Classic Gold Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (594F)

Execution of Dance Skated   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Lisa BarsalonaSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)3Robin VanRotzSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
3 (Q)2Samantha KileyRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Nathan Daniel   

 

Youth Int'l Solo Dance / Youth Int'l Free Dance Combined - Final (602F)

Figure Placement (568 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (590 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ella ConnellAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A

 

Primary A Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (630F)

Figure Placement (100 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (194 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Austin GreenoRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A

 

Primary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (632F)

Figure Placement (102 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (196 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Jade RobertsPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (636F)

Figure Placement (106 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (200 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Daleah AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
22Victoria SpanoSilver City Skating Club, MA043A

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (642F)

Figure Placement (112 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (206 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Christopher MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
2 (Q)1Rafael MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (644F)

Figure Placement (114 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (208 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Laura MillerAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A

 

Elementary C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (648F)

Figure Placement (118 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (212 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Destiny AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

Figure Placement (122 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (216 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Taylor RobertsPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)2Peyton RogalinSilver City Skating Club, MA043A

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (656F)

Figure Placement (126 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (220 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ella BergerRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (660F)

Figure Placement (130 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (224 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Alyssah YaterPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
22Davina AlvesSilver City Skating Club, MA043A

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (664F)

Figure Placement (134 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (228 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Jane StockfordPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)3Janelle LennonPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
3 (Q)1Lillian StockfordPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (668F)

Figure Placement (138 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (232 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Michaela MartinezRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (670F)

Figure Placement (140 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (234 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)2Kayla KolaczRainbow Skating Club, NY001A
2 (Q)1Alyssa KolaczRainbow Skating Club, NY001A

 

Advanced Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (674F)

Figure Placement (144 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (238 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Taisya CiminiRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
2 (Q)2Christina CassioPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
3 (Q)1Alisha Sylvestre PayneRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (678F)

Figure Placement (156 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (242 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Courtney SuretteAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A
2 (Q)2Melissa CabralSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
3 (Q)1Jessica LaBellePlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (682F)

Figure Placement (160 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (242 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Lori EberweinSilver City Skating Club, MA043A

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (690F)

Figure Placement (168 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (246 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Kerri MolloyLapponeseSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)3Heather PikePlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
32Courtney SuretteAll Star Skating Club - Fairhaven, MA049A

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (694F)

Figure Placement (172 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (246 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Lisa BarsalonaSilver City Skating Club, MA043A

 

Silver Div 3 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (698F)

Figure Placement (176 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (246 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Irene SchillbergSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
2 (Q)2Dorothy DeremerSilver City Skating Club, MA043A

 

Gold Div 3 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (710F)

Figure Placement (188 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (250 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Robin OrcuttSilver City Skating Club, MA043A

 

Classic Gold Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (714F)

Figure Placement (192 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (254 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)3Christina CassioPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A
2 (Q)2Robin VanRotzSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
3 (Q)1Shannon FaganPlainfield Figure Skating Club, CT043A

 

Juvenile A Boys Freeskating Combined - Final (716F)

Figure Placement (412 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (414 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Ethan BergerRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A

 

Sophomore Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (730F)

Figure Placement (428 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (440 Terminal Place)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1 (Q)1Sophia MoiseRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A

 

Tiny Tot Figures - Panel 2 - Final (800F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Maddison DonovanAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Tiny Tot Freeskating - Final (801F)

Content MAX 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Matthew TenorioAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
23Maddison DonovanAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Perry Jones    Mixed Judges    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Tiny Tot Solo Dance - Final (802F)

Glide Waltz corner in circle 108 Waltz   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Maddison DonovanAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Newcomer Primary Figures - Panel 2 - Final (803F)

111A ROF LOF Serp 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Tessa Hewes BennettRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
23Mason NowakRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
32Ryan WhiteROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
Judges:    Nathan Daniel    Perry Jones    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Newcomer Primary Freeskating - Final (804F)

Content MAX 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Tessa Hewes BennettRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
25Mason NowakRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
31Ryan WhiteROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
44Victoria CrosbyAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
52Marycarmen Monteiro-RoblesAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
66Sadie MartinAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Mixed Judges    Robyn Heater   

 

Newcomer Primary Solo Dance - Final (805F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Tessa Hewes BennettRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
21Mason NowakRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
Judges:    Perry Jones    Robyn Heater    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Newcomer Juv/Elem Figures - Panel 1 - Final (807F)

111A ROF LOF Serp 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
16Arabelle RobbinsRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
25Kyle WhiteROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
37Colin OsenRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
41Destiny SotoRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
54Angelina Rodriguez CacaceRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
68Jared CromeROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
73Jocelyn HartsgroveAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
82Anoushka DasRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
Judges:    Perry Jones    Mixed Judges    Robyn Heater   

 

Newcomer Juv/Elem Freeskating - Final (808F)

Content MAX 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
15Colin OsenRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
24Destiny SotoRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
32Angelina Rodriguez CacaceRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
47Arabelle RobbinsRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
58Kyle WhiteROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
61Anoushka DasRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
76Jocelyn HartsgroveAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
83Vivienne OtienoAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
99Leila MartenAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Robyn Heater    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Newcomer Juv/Elem Solo Dance - Final (809F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Destiny SotoRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
21Jocelyn HartsgroveAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
36Colin OsenRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
48Arabelle RobbinsRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
52Angelina Rodriguez CacaceRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
65Anoushka DasRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
77Jared CromeROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
Judges:    Perry Jones    Robyn Heater    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Newcomer Fresh/Soph Figures - Panel 2 - Final (811F)

111A ROF LOF Serp 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Clarissa YiuRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
22Aditti BansalRoller Kingdom Hudson, MA023A
Judges:    Nathan Daniel    Perry Jones    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Newcomer Fresh/Soph Freeskating - Final (812F)

Content MAX 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Francisco Serrano-RoblesAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    Robyn Heater    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Newcomer Fresh/Soph Solo Dance - Final (813F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Clarissa YiuRoller Kingdom Hudson Skating Club, MA023A
22Aditti BansalRoller Kingdom Hudson, MA023A
Judges:    Perry Jones    Robyn Heater    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Newcomer Novice Figures - Panel 2 - Final (815F)

111A ROF LOF Serp 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Andrew WhiteROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
Judges:    Nathan Daniel    Perry Jones    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Intro Primary Figures - Panel 2 - Final (819F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Cassidy RushSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
22Ayati KhareRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
34Kaylee McavoyAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    John Mullen   

 

Intro Primary Freeskating - Final (820F)

Content MAX 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Ayati KhareRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
25Kaylee McavoyAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
32Cassidy RushSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
43Samantha WoodAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Perry Jones    Mixed Judges    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Intro Primary Solo Dance - Final (821F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Ayati KhareRon-A-Roll Skating Club, CT045A
21Samantha WoodAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran    John Mullen    Perry Jones   

 

Intro Juv/Elem Figures - Panel 2 - Final (823F)

2 RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B LOF -ROF Serp 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Emage OgletreeAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
25Mia AntonelliAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
32Abbie BadejoSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
44Jared CromeROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
53Stella MacDonaldAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Nathan Daniel    Perry Jones    Mixed Judges   

 

Intro Juv/Elem Freeskating - Final (824F)

Content MAX 2:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Emage OgletreeAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
23Stella MacDonaldAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
31Mia AntonelliAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Verna Quaranto    Cecelia Kelley    Chrissy Clymens   

 

Intro Juv/Elem Solo Dance - Final (825F)

Glide Waltz 108    Progressive Tango 100   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Emage OgletreeAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
24Mia AntonelliAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
31Abbie BadejoSilver City Skating Club, MA043A
42Stella MacDonaldAll Star Skating Club - Whitman, MA052A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Intro Fresh/Soph Solo Dance - Final (829F)

Glide Waltz    Progressive Tango   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Julia Hewes BennettRollarama Skating Club- NY, NY010A
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Hannah Montagnese Patawaran   

 

Intro Novice Figures - Panel 2 - Final (831F)

2 RIF - LIF Circle 8    111B LOF - ROF Serp 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Andrew WhiteROLLER KINGDOM SKATE CLUB TYNGSBORO, MA051A
Judges:    Nathan Daniel    Perry Jones    Mixed Judges   

Generated: Monday, June 17, 2019 10:37 AM