For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 8/29/2013
Ranked By: UL

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC)
2. Angel Escobedo, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
3. Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Kyle Hutter, Norfolk, Va. (HRWA/VBRTC)
5. Steve Mytych, Coplay, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
6. Brandon Precin, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)
7. Mark McKnight, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
8. Frank Perrelli, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC/Finger Lakes WC)
9. Ben Kjar, Orem, Utah (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Nico Megaludis, Murrysville, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Jimmy Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
3. Logan Stieber, Monroeville, Ohio (New York AC/Ohio RTC)
4. Nick Simmons, Bloomington, Ind. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC)
6. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise, Idaho (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Alan Waters, Kansas City, Mo. (Sunkist Kids/Missouri RTC)
8. Tyler Graff, Loveland, Colo. (New York AC)
9. Brandon Wright, Des Moines, Iowa (Viking WC)
10. Zach Synon, Cary, Ill. (Missouri WC)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC)
2. Kellen Russell, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
3. Jordan Oliver, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC)
4. Chase Pami, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids/OTC)
5. Adam Hall, New York, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Phillip Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army/OTC)
7. Kyle Ruschell, Madison, Wis. (Badger WC)
8. Jason Chamberlain, Boise, Idaho (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Kevin LeValley, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Drew Headlee, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids/Nebraska Wrestling Training Center)
2. Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
3. David Taylor, St. Paris, Ohio (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (New York AC)
5. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids/Cyclone WC)
6. Ryan Morningstar, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
7. Nick Marable, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids/Missouri RTC)
8. Colt Sponseller, Glenmont, Ohio (New York AC)
9. Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army/OTC)
10. Dan Vallimont, Long Beach, N.Y. (Blue and Gold WC)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Keith Gavin, Columbus, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Clayton Foster, Laramie, Wyo. (Cowboy WC/GRIT Athletics)
3. Phil Keddy, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
4. Jon Reader, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids/Cyclone WC)
5. Cam Simaz, Ithaca, N.Y. (Finger Lakes WC)
8. Enock Francois, New Windsor, N.Y. (West Point WC)
7. Ed Ruth, Harrisburg, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
8. Austin Trotman, Boone, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Max Askren, Hartland, Wis. (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC)
10. Quentin Wright, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Chris Pendleton, Laramie, Wyo. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Dustin Kilgore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids/OTC)
4. Jack Jensen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. David Zabriskie, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
6. Evan Brown, Dubuque, Iowa (Cyclone WC)
7. Micah Burak, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
8. Wynn Michalak, Champaign, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Illinois RTC)
9. Scott Schiller, West Fargo, N.D. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids/Ohio RTC)
2. Tyrell Fortune, Portland, Ore. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Zach Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (Lehigh Valley AC)
4. Nick Gwiazdowski, Delanson, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Tony Nelson, Cambridge, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Matt Meuleners, Norwood-Young America, Minn. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Kyle Massey, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
8. Jeremy Johnson, North Royalton, Ohio (Bobcat WC)
9. Austin Marsden, Crystal Lake, Ill. (Cowboy WC)
10. Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich. (New York AC)