For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 11/22/2011
Ranked By: UL

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Angel Escobedo, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
3. Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Henry Cejudo, Columbus, Ohio
6. Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va.
7. Frank Perrelli, Hackettstown, N.J. (New York AC)
8. Troy Nickerson, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
9. Brandon Precin, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
10. Mark McKnight, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
2. Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
3. Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
4. Logan Stieber, Monroeville, Ohio (New York AC)
5. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Gator WC)
6. Matt Valenti, Philadelphia, Pa. (Lehigh Valley Athletic Club)
7. Tyler Graff, Loveland, Colo. (New York AC)
8. Derek Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Jimmy Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
10. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise, Idaho (Mountain West)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Teyon Ware, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
2. Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
3. Josh Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
4. Dustin Schlatter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Jared Frayer, Norman, Okla. (Gator WC)
6. Phillip Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Chase Pami, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Kyle Ruschell, Madison, Wis. (New York AC)
9. Kevin LeValley, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Joe Johnston, Columbia, Mo. (Gator WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (New York AC)
4. Nick Marable, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Kirk White, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
7. Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
8. Ryan Morningstar, Madison, Wis. (New York AC)
9. Lloyd Rogers, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
10. Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Cael Sanderson, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
2. Jake Herbert, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
3. Keith Gavin, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
4. Raymond Jordan, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Jon Reader, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Quentin Wright, Wingate, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
7. Phil Keddy, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
8. Max Askren, Somers, N.Y. (New York AC)
9. Doug Umbehauer, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
10. Bryce Hasseman, Stillwater, Okla. (New York AC)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Jake Varner, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
2. Dustin Kilgore, Berea, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
3. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
4. Wynn Michalak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
6. Craig Brester, Lincoln, Neb. (Nebraska WC)
7. Chris Pendleton, Laramie, Wyo. (Gator WC)
8. Jack Jensen, Graham, N.C. (Gator WC)
9. David Zabriskie, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
10. Brent Jones, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team OTC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
3. Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Dom Bradley, Blue Springs, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Chad Hanke, Dayton, Ore. (NWRTC)
6. Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich. (Gator WC)
7. Zach Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (Lehigh Valley AC)
8. Ryan Flores, Clovis, Calif.
9. Ryan Tomei, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Pittsburgh WC)
10. Dustin Porter, Burton, Ohio (Unattached)