For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 5/10/2007
Ranked By: UL

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Vic Moreno, Stanford, Calif. (Gator WC)
4. Matt Azevedo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Adam Smith, Newport, Pa. (New York AC)
6. Ben VomBaur, Laramie, Wyo. (Cowboy WC)
7. Tanner Gardner, Berryton, Kan. (Advanced Training WC)
8. Obenson Blanc, Naples, Fla. (Mat-Town USA)
9. Michael Martinez, Pagosa Springs, Colo. (Cowboy WC)
10. Grant Nakamura, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Nate Gallick, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
3. Shawn Bunch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Travis Lee, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Kendall Cross, Colorado Springs, Colo.
6. Zach Roberson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Chris Fleeger, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
8. Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Eric Metzler, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
10. Troy Nickerson, Chenengo Forks, N.Y. (New York AC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jared Frayer, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Zack Esposito, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Cary Kolat, Hampstead, Md. (Unattached)
6. Jared Lawrence, Roseville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Doug Schwab, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
9. Brent Metcalf, Davison, Mich. (Hawkeye WC)
10. Phillip Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Joe Heskett, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
2. Casey Cunningham, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Donny Pritzlaff, Madison, Wis. (New York AC)
4. Ramico Blackman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Scott Owen, Annapolis, Md. (New York AC)
6. Ben Askren, Hartland, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
8. Kirk White, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
9. Travis Paulson, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Cyclone WC)
10. Ryan Churella, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, DeKalb, Ill. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Lee Fullhart, Christianburg, Va. (Gator WC)
3. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
4. Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Tyrel Todd, Bozeman, Mont. (New York AC)
6. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Tony Gansen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Raymond Jordan, Columbia, Mo. (American Top Team)
9. Bryce Hasseman, Bloomsburg, Pa. (New York AC)
10. Jake Herbert, Wexford, Pa. (Wildcat WC)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Mo Lawal, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Kyle Cerminara, Lewiston, N.Y. (New York AC)
4. Dawid Rechul, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Kurt Backes, Neshanic Station, N.J. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Damion Hahn, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Nik Fekete, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
9. Mike Tamillow, Oak Park, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
10. Daren Burns, Catawba, N.C (Greensboro)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
2. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
4. Tolly Thompson, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
5. Tervel Dlagnev, Arlington, Texas (Loper WC)
6. Michael Irving, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
7. Pat Cummins, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)
8. Les Sigman, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Mike Faust, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
10. John Laboranti, Scranton, Pa. (Penn State WC)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings