For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 11/8/2006
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Sammie Henson, Flintstone, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Matt Azevedo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Vic Moreno, Stanford, Calif.
5. Brad Pataky, Clearfield, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
6. Jess Zobeck, Denver, Colo. (Grapplers Edge)
7. Adam Smith, Newport, Pa. (ITCWC)
8. Luke Eustice, Coralville, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
9. Franklin Gomez, Brandon, Fla. (Michigan WC)
10. Grant Nakamura, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
2. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Cliff Moore, Edinboro, Pa.
4. Chris Fleeger, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Zach Roberson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Nate Gallick, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Shawn Bunch, Edinboro, Pa.
8. Travis Lee, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
9. Josh Moore, Cuyahoga Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
10. Teyon Ware, Norman, Okla. (New York AC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Jared Frayer, Cambridge, Mass. (Gator WC)
3. Jared Lawrence, Roseville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Dylan Long, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Unattached)
7. Doug Schwab, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
8. Jesse Jantzen, Brookline, Mass. (New York AC)
9. Phillip Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Brent Metcalf, Davison, Mich.

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Donny Pritzlaff, Madison, Wis. (New York AC)
2. Joe Heskett, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
3. Scott Owen, Annapolis, Md. (New York AC)
4. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Kirk White, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
6. Ramico Blackman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Travis Paulson, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Cyclone WC)
8. Matt Pell, Columbia, Mo. (Tiger Style Wrestling)
9. Tyron Woodley, Columbia, Mo. (Tiger WC)
10. Joe Williams, DeKalb, Ill. (Sunkist Kids)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
2. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
3. Mo Lawal, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Lee Fullhart, Christianburg, Va. (Gator WC)
5. Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
6. Bryce Hasseman, Bloomsburg, Pa. (New York AC)
7. Tony Gansen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Tom Meester, Sioux Falls, S.D. (SMI)
9. Travis Pascoe, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Greg Jones, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Damion Hahn, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Nik Fekete, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Kyle Cerminara, Lewiston, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (Ohio International WC)
6. Nick Preston, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
7. Phil Davis, State College, Pa. (Penn State WC)
8. Mike Tamillow, Oak Park, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
9. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
10. Max Askren, Hartland, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Tolly Thompson, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
4. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Les Sigman, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Mike Faust, Iowa City, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Kellan Fluckiger, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Michael Irving, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
9. Pat Cummins, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)
10. Andrew Patrick, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)

Copyright 2006 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings