For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior freestyle rankings

Ranked On: 5/10/2006
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Sammie Henson, Flintstone, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Matt Azevedo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Eric Akin, Gardner, Kan. (Cyclone WC)
5. Adam Smith, Newport, Pa. (ITCWC)
6. Collin Cudd, River Falls, Wis. (Badger)
7. Luke Eustice, Coralville, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
8. Mark McKnight, McDonald, Pa. (New York AC)
9. Terrance Clendenin, Toms River, N.J. (Unattached)
10. Grant Nakamura, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Zach Roberson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Nate Gallick, Tucson, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
5. Cliff Moore, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
6. Josh Moore, Cuyahoga Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Teyon Ware, Norman, Okla. (New York AC)
8. Angel Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Jesse Brock, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
10. Vic Moreno, Stockton, Calif. (Meat Head Wrestling Club)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Doug Schwab, Blacksburg, Va. (Gator WC)
4. Jared Frayer, Cambridge, Mass. (Gator WC)
5. Jared Lawrence, Roseville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jesse Jantzen, Brookline, Mass. (New York AC)
8. JaMarr Billman, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
9. Dylan Long, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Unattached)
10. Aaron Holker, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Donny Pritzlaff, Northport, N.Y. (New York AC)
2. Joe Williams, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
4. Joe Heskett, Grover Beach, Calif. (Gator WC)
5. Ramico Blackman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Matt Gentry, Stanford, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Matt Pell, Columbia, Mo. (Tiger Style Wrestling)
8. Scott Owen, Annapolis, Md. (New York AC)
9. Trent Paulson, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Cyclone WC)
10. Travis Paulson, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Mo Lawal, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Lee Fullhart, Christianburg, Va. (Gator WC)
3. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
4. Travis Pascoe, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
6. Greg Jones, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Tony Gansen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
9. Bryce Hasseman, Bloomsburg, Pa. (New York AC)
10. Jake Herbert, Wexford, Pa. (Wildcat WC)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Nik Fekete, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Damion Hahn, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Nick Preston, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
5. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (Ohio International WC)
6. Phil Davis, State College, Pa. (Penn State WC)
7. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
8. Max Askren, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Sam Wendland, Laramie, Wyo. (Unattached)
10. Josh Pearce, Colorado Springs, Colo.

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Tolly Thompson, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
5. Michael Irving, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
6. Bubba Gritter, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Advantage WC)
7. Andrew Patrick, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
8. Arturo Basulto, San Luis Obispo, Calif. (Meathead WC)
9. Ty Watterson, Corvallis, Ore. (Orange Crush)
10. Les Sigman, Sturgis, S.D. (Sunkist Kids)