For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior freestyle rankings

Ranked On: 2/27/2006
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Sammie Henson, Flintstone, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Eric Akin, Gardner, Kan. (Cyclone WC)
3. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Michigan WC)
4. Matt Azevedo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Luke Eustice, Coralville, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
6. Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jason Powell, Lincoln, Neb. (Gator WC)
8. Jess Zobeck, Denver, Colo. (Grapplers Edge)
9. Mark McKnight, McDonald, Pa. (New York AC)
10. Michael Martinez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Nate Gallick, Tucson, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
4. Travis Lee, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Zach Roberson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Josh Moore, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
7. Danny Felix, Charlottesville, Va. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Shawn Bunch, Leavenworth, Kan. (New York AC)
9. Angel Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Kevin Black, Madison, Wis. (Wisconsin)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jared Lawrence, Roseville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Jared Frayer, Cambridge, Mass. (Gator WC)
5. Jesse Jantzen, Brookline, Mass. (New York AC)
6. Cliff Moore, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
7. Doug Schwab, Blacksburg, Va. (Gator WC)
8. Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
9. Phillip Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. JaMarr Billman, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kirk White, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
3. Donny Pritzlaff, Northport, N.Y. (New York AC)
4. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Joe Heskett, Grover Beach, Calif. (Gator WC)
6. Ramico Blackmon, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
7. Matt Gentry, Stanford, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Scott Owen, DeKalb, Ill. (New York AC)
9. Carl Fronhofer, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Nick Passolano, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Mo Lawal, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Lee Fullhart, Christiansburg, Va. (Gator WC)
3. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
4. Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Greg Parker, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
6. Aaron Simpson, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
8. Ben Askren, Hartland, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Tyler Nixt, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
10. Tony Gansen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Nick Preston, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Panther WC)
4. Nik Fekete, Blacksburg, Va. (New York AC)
5. Damion Hahn, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Zach Thompson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Kyle Cerminara, Lewiston, N.Y. (New York AC)
8. Daniel Pitsch, Spanaway, Wash. (Orange Crush)
9. Josh Pearce, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
10. Joel Flaggert, Choctaw, Okla. (Underdog)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Tolly Thompson, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Cole Konrad, Kewaunee, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
5. Michael Irving, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
6. Pat Cummins, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)
7. Kellan Fluckiger, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Ryan Fuller, Lisbon, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
9. Cain Velasquez, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Trey McLean, Colorado Springs, Colo. (USOTC)

Copyright 2006 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings