For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 1/12/2004
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Stephen Abas, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Mike Mena, Bloomington, Ind. (New York AC)
3. Teague Moore, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
4. LeRoy Vega, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Jeremy Hunter, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
6. Eric Akin, Lincoln, Neb. (Dave Schultz WC)
7. Tim Dernlan, State College, Pa. (Dave Schultz WC)
8. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Michigan State)
9. Matt Azevedo, San Luis Obispo, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Eric Guerrero, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Mike Zadick, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
3. Jesus Wilson, Fayette, Iowa (Minnesota Storm)
4. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Yero Washington, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Danny Felix, Charlottesville, Va. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Ryan Lewis, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Jason Kutz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Dwight Hinson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
10. C.C. Fisher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Jamill Kelly, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Chris Bono, Gilbert, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Bill Zadick, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
4. Doug Schwab, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Jared Frayer, Cambridge, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Tony Davis, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Reggie Wright, Bloomington, Ind. (Gator WC)
9. Tony DeAnda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)
10. T.J. Williams, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, Iowa City, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Joe Heskett, Grover Beach, Calif. (Gator WC)
3. Kirk White, Tacoma, Wash. (Dave Schultz WC)
4. Casey Cunningham, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Matt Lackey, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
6. Ramico Blackmon, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)
7. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Cliff Keen WC)
8. Donny Pritzlaff, Hempstead, N.Y. (Dave Schultz WC)
9. Sean Harrington, Pelham, N.H. (New York AC)
10. Eddie Gifford, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Cael Sanderson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Lee Fullhart, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Gator WC)
3. Brandon Eggum, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Muhammed Lawal, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Greg Jones, Greensburg, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Nick Preston, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
7. Randy Pugh, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Cat WC)
8. Pat Popolizio, West Point, N.Y. (New York AC)
9. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
10. Markus Mollica, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Dean Morrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Tim Hartung, St. Paul, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Melvin Douglas, Phoenix, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Dominic Black, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Franklin Lashley, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Wes Hand, Blacksburg, Va. (Hawkeye WC)
8. Jon Trenge, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
9. Ryan Tobin, Philadelphia, Pa. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Dawid Rechul, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Kerry McCoy, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
2. Tolly Thompson, Waterloo, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Brian Keck, Cleveland, Ohio (New York AC)
4. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
5. Orville Palmer (Heinz)
6. Kellan Fluckiger, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Kevin Hoy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
8. Cain Velasquez, Salinas, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Tony Walters, Amityville, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
10. Mike Faust, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)

Copyright 2002 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings