For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/10/2010
Ranked By: NAIA

Team Ratings Rank School Total Team Points Group
1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 144.5 East Group
2 Great Falls (Mont.) 93 West Group
3 Missouri Valley (Mo.) 92.5 Central Group
4 Lindenwood (Mo.) 84 East Group
5 McKendree (Ill.) 81 East Group
6 Southern Oregon (Ore.) 71 West Group
7 California Baptist (Calif.) 69 West Group
8 Dana (Neb.) 52.5 North Group
9 Grand View (Iowa) 41 Central Group
10 Simon Fraser (B.C.) 32.5 West Group
11 Dickinson State (N.D.) 30 North Group
11 Cumberland (Tenn.) 30 East Group
13 Oklahoma City (Okla.) 24.5 Central Group
14 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) 22.5 West Group
15 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) 22 East Group
16 Campbellsville (Ky.) 20 East Group
17 Morningside (Iowa) 17 North Group
17 Jamestown (N.D.) 17 North Group
19 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.5 North Group
19 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 15.5 West Group

Others receiving points: Hastings College (Neb.) 9; Menlo (Calif.) 7.5; Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 6.5; William Penn (Iowa) 5.5; Waldorf (Iowa) 3.5.

Individual Ratings
Wt Rank First Name Last Name Points School Group
125 1 Mitchell Lofstedt 80 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
125 2 Tyler Savage 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 3 Dante Rini 54 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 4 Paul Hansen 50 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
125 5 Angel Olea 39 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
125 6 Zach Muery 32 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
125 7 Jason Moorhouse 23.5 Menlo (Calif.) West Group
125 8 Matt Chustz 19.5 William Penn (Iowa) Central Group
125 9 Aaron Wilcox 13 Dana (Neb.) North Group
125 10 Akmal Adilov 12 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
125 11 Samuel Fragoza 7 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
125 12 Sean Blumhardt 3.5 Jamestown (N.D.) North Group

133 1 Colin Pierce 60.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
133 2 Joseph Michel 57.5 Jamestown (N.D.) North Group
133 3 Wade Lowe 56.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
133 4 Chauncey Philipps 52 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
133 5 Tommy Pretty 46.5 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
133 6 Myles Mazurkiewicz 44 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
133 7 Brian Jacob 29.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
133 8 Cameron Ream 16.5 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
133 9 Matthew Jacobson 12 Dana (Neb.) North Group
133 10 Anton Prater 11.5 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
133 11 Aaron Ely 4.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group
133 12 Jesse Knott 3.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group

141 1 Michael Davis 80 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
141 2 Adam Koballa 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
141 3 Andrew Carrillo 53 Dana (Neb.) North Group
141 4 Drew Smith 47.5 Morningside (Iowa) North Group
141 5 Ian Millan 38 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
141 6 Kyle Wirkuty 31 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
141 7 Jordan Harer 23.5 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) North Group
141 8 Barry Johnson 20 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
141 9 Jacob Murton 19.5 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
141 10 Nick Coffman 7.5 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
141 11 Neil Birt 5.5 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
141 12 Adam Manz 4.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group

149 1 Samuel Schmitz 80 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
149 2 Jeffrey Pelton 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 3 Byron Kuylen 54 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
149 4 Benjamin Garcia 50 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
149 5 Brian Graham 36.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
149 6 Ryan Jahn 29 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
149 7 Levi Price 27 Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
149 8 Eddie McCray 18 Dana (Neb.) North Group
149 9 Jeff Marval 15.5 Waldorf (Iowa) Central Group
149 10 Trace Billet 11 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
149 11 Ashtin Primus 7.5 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 12 Jimmy Eggemeyer 4 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group

157 1 Joseph Cornejo 76 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
157 2 Thomas Straughn 61.5 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
157 3 Tyler Chang 59.5 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
157 4 Jake Johnson 47.5 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
157 5 Nikolas Turner 42.5 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
157 6 Brian Oeschner 32 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
157 7 Tommie Norton/Hooper 26 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
157 8 James Casadaban 17 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
157 9 Robert Carothers 15 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
157 10 Ross Mosher 8.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
157 11 Isaiah Gonzalez 6.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
157 12 Josh Emmett 3.5 Menlo (Calif.) West Group

165 1 Brad Lower 76 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
165 2 Chris Chionuma 63 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 3 Kevin Hardy 49.5 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
165 4 Ryan Tuzon 47.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group
165 4 Lamar Reed 47.5 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
165 6 Aaron Winning 38 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 7 John Murray 24.5 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 8 Michael Hader 23 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
165 9 Noah Hatton 10.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
165 10 David Dwyer 8.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 11 Damon Jackson 6 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
165 12 Joe Sievert 2.5 Morningside (Iowa) North Group

174 1 Enock Francois 80 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
174 2 Glenn Rhees 60.5 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
174 3 Brendon DeCock 56.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
174 4 Jon Bittenger 51 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
174 5 Josh Bryant 40 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
174 6 Jameon Rush 31 Hastings College (Neb.) North Group
174 7 Preston McKinney 27 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
174 8 Brandon Sitch 23 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
174 9 Austin Vanderford 13 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
174 10 Bryan Wells 8 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
174 11 Kurt Wolff 6 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
174 12 Jacob Guernsey 2 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group

184 1 Michael French 80 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
184 2 Evan Hinebaugh 61.5 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
184 3 Mark Peiffer 56.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group
184 4 Clete Hanson 44 Simon Fraser (B.C.) West Group
184 5 Tanner Wolk 43 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
184 6 Chad Williams 29 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
184 7 Chris Platt 22.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
184 8 Spencer Adams 22 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
184 9 Brett Owen 20 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
184 10 Alex Denman 11.5 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
184 11 Jordaryl Logan 3.5 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
184 11 Brian Block 3.5 Morningside (Iowa) North Group

197 1 Derek Foore 80 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
197 2 Andrew Sanchez 64 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
197 3 Jake Kallestad 54 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
197 4 Alex Calvi 47.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
197 5 Ike Okenwa 41.5 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
197 6 Nicholas Leither 37 Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
197 7 Evan Mattingly 25 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
197 8 Charlie Gibbs 15.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
197 9 Ronald Lee 13 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
197 10 Joseph Lockett 11.5 Morningside (Iowa) North Group
197 11 Justin Rau 6 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
197 12 Eric Metzler 2.5 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
197 12 Jeff Roman 2.5 Waldorf (Iowa) Central Group

285 1 Arjan Bhullar 80 Simon Fraser (B.C.) West Group
285 2 Orlando Scales 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
285 3 Willie Wiggins 54 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
285 4 Eric Hinebauch 44 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
285 5 Cedric Powell 42.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
285 6 Corey Johnson 37 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
285 7 Tyler Porras 24.5 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
285 8 John Bates 14.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
285 8 Travis Ewart 14.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
285 10 Byron Stewart 10.5 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
285 11 Frank Lopez 6.5 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
285 12 Michael Wakim 4.5 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group