For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Team and Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/21/2008
Ranked By: UL

Team Ratings

1 Lindenwood (Mo.)
2 McKendree (Ill.)
3 Dickinson State (N.D.)
4 Great Falls (Mont.)
5 Oklahoma City Univ.
6 Dana (Neb.)
T7 Campbellsville (Ky.)
T7 Missouri Valley
9 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
T10 Montana State-Northern
T10 Cumberlands (Ky.)
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
T13 Southern Oregon
T13 Menlo (Calif.)
15 Morningside (Iowa)
16 King (Tenn.)
17 Missouri Baptist
18 William Penn (Iowa)
19 Notre Dame (Ohio)
20 Jamestown (N.D.)

Individual Ratings

125

1 Corey Borges, MSU Northern
2 Richard Zuinga, Lindenwood
3 Cory Johnston, Dickinson State
4 Dennis Kahkrah, Lindenwood
5 Billy Exline, Missouri Valley
6 James Hicks, Campbellsville
7 Forrest Bogue, Great Falls
8 Jose Hernandez, Menlo

133

1 Ray Stephens, Lindenwood
2 Burke Barnes, Dana
3 Eli Zuniga, Dickinson State
4 John Lloyd, Lindenwood
5 Jon Gerhold, Missouri Valley
6 Wade Lowe, McKendree
7 Justin Blummer, Oklahoma City
8 Trevor Lofstedt, Southern Oregon

141

1 Kyle Jahn, McKendree
2 Spencer Griffiths, Great Falls
3 Adam Manz, Dana
4 Eric Graham, Missouri Valley
5 Jared Pickett, Morningside
6 Mikey Davis, Cumberlands
7 Jermaine Waye, McKendree
8 Tyler Change, Embry Riddle

149

1 Ryan Moyer, Lindenwood
2 Byron Kuylen, MSU Northern
3 Clint Swango, Oklahoma City
4 Dustin Center, Cumberlands (Ky.)
5 Seth Roy, Southern Oregon
6 Brian Graham, Missouri Valley
7 Matt Pridgeion, Dickinson State
8 Levi Price, Northwestern

157

1 Wayne French, Great Falls
2 David Clemens, Campbellsville
3 Aaron Winning, McKendree
4 Brandon Benson, Oklahoma City
5 Victor Crenshaw, Notre Dame
6 Jason Bilinski, Dana
7 DJ Jackson, Northwestern
8 Lee Morrison, Menlo

165

1 Javonte Ashford, King
2 Stanton Schlect, Dickinson State
3 Robert Davis, Menlo
4 Jimmy Ulrey, Southern Oregon
5 Damein Stephenson, Cumberlands
6 Ryan Tuzon, Dana
7 Kyle Reid, McKendree
8 Lamar Reed, Northwestern

174

1 Matt Cauley, Lindenwood
2 John Wilcox, Oklahoma City
3 Enock Francois, Northwestern
4 Hayden Harrison, Embry-Riddle
5 Johnny Sinchok, Campbellsville
6 Charles Simmons, Cumberlands
T7 Tom Eaton, Northwestern
T7 Josh Bryant, McKendree

184

1 Mike Kummer, Great Falls
2 Calvin Devault, Embry-Riddle
3 Jake Stevenson, Morningside
4 Jeremiah Toavs, Dickinson State
5 Travous DeGroat, Embry-Riddle
6 Mitchell Eichenauer, Oklahoma City
7 Tanner Wolk, McKendree
8 Daniel Price, Missouri Baptist

197

1 Justin Schlect, Dickinson State
2 Andrew Sanchez, McKendree
3 Ike Okinwa, Missouri Baptist
4 Matt Michaelson, Dickinson State
5 Glen Jackson, Campbellsville
6 Alex Calvi, Great Falls
7 Adam Hicks, McKendree
8 Dillon Blackmon, Oklahoma City

HWT

1 Lance Shunia, Lindenwood
2 Brad Fraser, Great Falls
3 Zak Adomanis, McKendree
4 Jordan Wall, William Penn
5 Jesse Ruiz, Menlo
6 Stacey Mello, Jamestown
7 Marcus Moore, Southern Oregon
8 Jeremy Johnson, Oklahoma City