For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Team and Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/14/2007
Ranked By: UL

1 Lindenwood (Mo.)
2 McKendree (Ill.)
3 Great Falls (Mont.)
4 Dana (Neb.)
5 Dickinson State (N.D.)
T6 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
T6 Campbellsville (Ky.)
8 Southern Oregon
9 Oklahoma City Univ.
10 Missouri Valley
11 Morningside (Iowa)
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
13 William Penn (Iowa)
14 Jamestown (N.D.)
T15 Cumberlands (Ky.)
T15 Cumberland (Tenn.)
17 Montana State-Northern
T18 Menlo (Calif.)
T18 Notre Dame (Ohio)
20 Missouri Baptist

Individual Ratings

125

1 Trevor Lofstedt, Southern Oregon
2 Richard Zuinga, Lindenwood
3 Billy Exline, Missouri Valley
4 Cory Johnston, Dickinson State
5 Forrest Bogue, Great Falls
6 Shamar Haynes, William Penn
7 Joshua Chappa, Cumberland (Tenn.)
8 Aaron Wilcox, Dana

133

1 Ray Stephens, Lindenwood
2 Burke Barnes, Dana
3 Eli Zuniga, Dickinson State
4 Justin Blummer, Oklahoma City
5 Wade Lowe, McKendree
6 Jon Gerhold, Missouri Valley
7 Frankie Villaescusa, Embry-Riddle
8 Rudy Justo, Menlo

141

1 Kyle Jahn, McKendree
2 Jared Pickett, Morningside
3 Barry Johnson, Southern Oregon
4 Jermaine Waye, McKendree
5 Zach Holcumb, Jamestown
6 Edgar Haynes, William Penn
7 Joey Jannesen, Southern Oregon
8 Nik Turner, Oklahoma City

149

1 Ryan Moyer, Lindenwood
2 Zach Flake, Campbellsville
3 Jason Bilinski, Dana
4 Dustin Center, Cumberlands (Ky.)
5 Sabas Cruz, Menlo
6 Trace Billet, Embry-Riddle
7 Brian Graham, Missouri Valley
8 Grant Mehring, Jamestown

157

1 Wayne French, Great Falls
2 Aaron Winning, McKendree
3 Dan Pray, Dana
4 George Sheppard, Campbellsville
5 Brandon Benson, Oklahoma City
6 Corey Bleaken, Cumberland (Tenn.)
7 Jimmy Ulrey, Southern Oregon
8 Mike O'Hara, Lindenwood

165

1 Hayden Harrison, Embry-Riddle
2 Chris Jones, Missouri Valley
3 Dallas Hesseltine, Campellsville
4 Glen Shaw, Lindenwood
5 Ryan Tuzon, Dana
6 Jon Sumner, Lindenwood
T7 Tony Duarte, Dakota Wesleyan
T7 David Krawczyk, Simon Fraser

174

1 Enock Francois, Northwestern
2 Calvin Devault, Embry-Riddle
3 Matt Cauley, Lindenwood
4 John Wilcox, Oklahoma City
5 Stanton Schlect, Dickinson State
6 Ryan Smith, Great Falls
7 Johnny Sinchok, Campbellsville
8 Ricky Farrell, Southern Oregon

184

1 Jake Stevenson, Morningside
2 Mike Kummer, Great Falls
3 Tanner Wolk, McKendree
4 Nigel Kiinworthy, Missouri Baptist
5 Travous Degrout, Embry-Riddle
6 Jeremiah Toavs, Dickinson State
7 Mitchell Eichenauer, Oklahoma City
8 Jordan Powers, Cumberland (Tenn.)

197

1 Justin Schlect, Dickinson State
2 Brian Fritchman, Montana State Northern
3 Glen Jackson, Campbellsville
4 Andrew Ludgren, Northwestern
5 Adam Hicks, McKendree
6 Alex Calvi, Great Falls
7 Bobby Jablonski, Cumberlands (Ky.)
8 Cory Johnson, Oklahoma City

HWT

1 Lance Shunia, Lindenwood
2 Brad Fraser, Great Falls
3 Nick Terifaj, Notre Dame
4 Wade Jordan, Dana
5 Jordan Wall, William Penn
6 Marcus Moore, Southern Oregon
7 Stacey Mello, Jamestown
8 Jeremy Johnson, Oklahoma City