For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/19/2010
Ranked By: NAIA

Individual Ratings
Wt Rank First Name Last Name Total Points School Group
125 1 Mitchell Lofstedt 80 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
125 2 Tyler Savage 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 3 Dante Rini 53 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 4 Samuel Fragoza 42.5 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
125 5 Paul Hansen 40.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
125 6 Angel Olea 34.5 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
125 7 Zach Muery 31.5 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
125 8 Matt Chustz 18.5 William Penn (Iowa) Central Group
125 9 Clayden McKim 16 Dana (Neb.) North Group
125 10 Jason Moorhouse 7.5 Menlo (Calif.) West Group
125 11 Akmal Adilov 5.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
125 12 Sean Blumhardt 3.5 Jamestown (N.D.) North Group

133 1 Tommy Pretty 80 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
133 2 Collin Pierce 61.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
133 3 Joseph Michel 52 Jamestown (N.D.) North Group
133 4 Chauncey Philipps 47.5 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
133 5 Wade Lowe 40.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
133 6 Myles Mazurkiewicz 35.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
133 7 Brian Jacob 20 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
133 8 Anton Prater 18 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
133 9 Aaron Ely 14.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group
133 10 Gary Brooks 11 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
133 11 Cameron Ream 8.5 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
133 12 Matthew Jacobson 5 Dana (Neb.) North Group

141 1 Adam Koballa 60 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
141 2 Drew Smith 44.5 Morningside (Iowa) North Group
141 3 Barry Johnson 39.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
141 4 Jordan Harer 35 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) North Group
141 5 Kyle Wirkuty 32.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
141 6 Jacob Murton 31.5 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
141 7 Nick Coffman 14 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
141 8 Neil Birt 11 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
141 8 Adam Manz 11 Dana (Neb.) North Group
141 10 Eric Graham 9.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
141 11 Brad Neitenbach 5.5 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
141 12 Christian Martinez 3 Menlo (Calif.) West Group

149 1 Samuel Schmitz 76 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
149 2 Jeffrey Pelton 61.5 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 3 Byron Kuylen 60.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
149 4 Benjamin Garcia 43 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
149 5 Brian Graham 38 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
149 6 Ryan Jahn 33.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
149 7 Jeff Marval 26 Waldorf (Iowa) Central Group
149 8 Levi Price 20.5 Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
149 9 Ashtin Primus 17 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 10 Trace Billet 12 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
149 11 Ian Millan 5.5 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
149 12 Brad Cusatis 4 Hastings College (Neb.) North Group

157 1 Joseph Cornejo 80 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
157 2 Thomas Straughn 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
157 3 Tyler Chang 53 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
157 4 Jake Johnson 45 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
157 5 Nikolas Turner 43 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
157 6 Tommie Norton/Hooper 35.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
157 7 Brian Oeschner 21 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
157 8 Robert Carothers 19.5 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
157 9 James Casadaban 15.5 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
157 10 Ross Mosher 13 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
157 11 Josh Emmett 4.5 Menlo (Calif.) West Group
157 12 Conor Young 4 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group

165 1 Brad Lower 68.5 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
165 2 Chris Chionuma 64.5 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 3 Kevin Hardy 52 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
165 4 Lamar Reed 46 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
165 5 Aaron Winning 45 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 6 Ryan Tuzon 33.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group
165 6 John Murray 33.5 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 8 Michael Hader 24 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
165 9 David Dwyer 13 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 10 Damon Jackson 8 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
165 11 Noah Hatton 7 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
165 12 Mark Meyer 3 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group

174 1 Enock Francois 76 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
174 2 Glenn Rhees 68 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
174 3 Brendon DeCock 54 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
174 4 Jon Bittenger 50 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
174 5 Josh Bryant 35.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
174 6 Preston McKinney 30.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
174 7 Jameon Rush 27 Hastings College (Neb.) North Group
174 8 Brandon Sitch 25 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
174 9 Austin Vanderford 16 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
174 10 Kurt Wolff 7.5 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
174 11 Austin Ouellette 4 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
174 12 Jobi Hambrick 3 Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) Central Group

184 1 Michael French 80 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
184 2 Evan Hinebaugh 64 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
184 3 Mark Peiffer 49.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group
184 4 Clete Hanson 42 Simon Fraser (B.C.) West Group
184 5 Chad Williams 41.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
184 6 Spencer Adams 34.5 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
184 7 Tanner Wolk 23.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
184 8 Chris Platt 22 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
184 9 Brett Owen 19.5 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
184 10 Alex Denman 13 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
184 11 Jordaryl Logan 6 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
184 12 Brian Block 2.5 Morningside (Iowa) North Group

197 1 Derek Foore 80 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
197 2 Andrew Sanchez 64 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
197 3 Jake Kallestad 53 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
197 4 Alex Calvi 48.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
197 5 Ike Okenwa 39.5 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
197 6 Nicholas Leither 28 Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
197 7 Evan Mattingly 26.5 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
197 8 Jeff Roman 25 Waldorf (Iowa) Central Group
197 9 Scott Lucas 12 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
197 10 Charlie Gibbs 8.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
197 11 Ronald Lee 7.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
197 12 Joseph Lockett 6 Morningside (Iowa) North Group

285 1 Arjan Bhullar 80 Simon Fraser (B.C.) West Group
285 2 Orlando Scales 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
285 3 Willie Wiggins 54 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
285 4 Eric Hinebauch 39.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
285 5 Cedric Powell 33.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
285 6 Corey Johnson 29.5 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
285 7 Tyler Porras 23.5 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
285 8 Travis Ewart 21 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
285 9 Willie Hernandez 19 Jamestown (N.D.) North Group
285 10 John Bates 16.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
285 11 Byron Stewart 11.5 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
285 12 Chas Maloch 4.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group