For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/1/2006
Ranked By: NAIA

125
1. Delrico Choates, Jr., Cumberlands (Ky.)
2. Josh Sampo, Jr. Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Richard Byrd, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
4. Forrest Bogue, So., Great Falls (Mont.)
5. Craig Trampe, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Nate Engle, Sr., Missouri Valley
7. Jason Harrington, So., Great Falls (Mont.)
8. Trevor Lofstedt, Fr., Southern Oregon

133
1. Kyle Jahn, So., McKendree (Ill.)
2. Jimmy Rollin, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
3. Mike Miller, Jr., Bacone (Okla.)
4. Ryan Moyer, Fr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Alfonso Paez, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
6. Shane Hase, Jr., Jamestown (N.D.)
7. Jason Moreno, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Pablo Sanchez, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)

141
1. Brad Cooper, Jr., Cumberlands (Ky.)
2. Robert Dominquez, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Joe Garcia, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
4. Nick Budeski, Jr., Great Falls (Mont.)
5. Bryan Odle, Sr., Bacone (Okla.)
6. Nathanial Troupe, Fr., Missouri Valley
7. Terrence Almond, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
8. Micah Mathieson, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)

149
1. Darren Cotton, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
2. Brad Stockton, Jr., Waldorf (Iowa)
3. Chris Seta, Jr., Campbellsville (Ky.)
4. Jimmy Ulrey, So., Southern Oregon
5. Dustin Center, Jr., Cumberlands (Ky.)
6. Anthony Haukenberry, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Jon Muri, Jr., Great Falls (Mont.)
8. Jody Ashline, Jr., Missouri Valley

157
1. Mike Rio, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
2. Darion Terry, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Ben Henderson, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
4. Hayden Harrison, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
5. Kyle Bickford, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
6. Scott Taylor, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Brandon Graham, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
8. Josh Blackburn, Jr., McKendree (Ill.)

165
1. Jimmy Grochowsky, Sr., Southern Oregon
2. Tyson Springer, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Jake Dieffenbach, So., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Ryan Smith, So., Great Falls (Mont.)
5. Calvin DeVault, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6. Drew Dickerson, Sr., Missouri Valley
7. Aaron Jensen, Sr., Montana State-Northern
8. Nate Sturgis, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)

174
1. Keith Cupp, Jr., Cumberland (Tenn.)
2. Gabe Harry, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Marshall Marquardt, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
4. Mike Kummer, So., Great Falls (Mont.)
5. Todd Allen, Sr., Cumberlands (Ky.)
6. David O’Brien, Jr., Southern Oregon
7. Enock Francios, Fr., Northwestern (Iowa)
8. John Salter, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)

184
1. Willie Parks, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
2. Jasper Lockett, Jr., Bacone (Okla.)
3. Joffre Lander, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
4. Rick Story, Jr., Southern Oregon
5. Corey Johnson, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
6. Elijah Simburger, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
7. Casey Sullivan, Sr., Waldorf (Iowa)
8. Adam Hicks, Jr., McKendree (Ill.)

197
1. Eric Flinchum, Jr., Cumberlands (Ky.)
2. Justin Schlect, So., Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Robert Charlton, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
4. Blair Alderman, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Rozbeh Banihashimi, Sr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
6. Marcus Andy, Sr., Great Falls (Mont.)
7. Glen Jackson, Sr., Campbellsville (Ky.)
8. Tyrell Blanche, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)

HWT
1. Mikhail Adbul-Latif, Sr., Simon Fraser (B.C)
2. Luke Roberts, Sr., Great Falls (Mont.)
3. Ben Flores, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
4. Chris Johnson, Sr., Missouri Valley
5. Clay Rogers, Jr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
6. Chase Gormley, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Sam Sand, Jr., Jamestown (N.D.)
8. Jared Bonnell, Sr., Missouri Baptist