For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Rankings

Ranked On: 10/31/2005
Ranked By: NAIA

Team Rankings
1. Lindenwood (Mo.)
2. Dana (Neb.)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)
4. Dickinson State (N.D.)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6. Missouri Valley
7. Great Falls (Mont.)
7. Menlo (Calif.)
9. William Penn (Iowa)
10. Southern Oregon
11. Bacone (Okla.)
11. McKendree (Ill.)
13. Cumberland (Tenn.)
13. Waldorf (Iowa)
15. Jamestown (N.D.)
16. Morningside (Iowa)
17. Montana State-Northern
18. Campbellsville (Ky.)
19. Simon Fraser (B.C.)


Individual Rankings

125
1. Delrico Choates, Jr., Cumberland (Ky.)
2. Nate Engle, Sr., Missouri Valley (Iowa)
3. Richard Byrd, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
4. Josh Sampo, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Mark Johnston, Jr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
6. Craig Trampe, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Bobby Howard, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Cory Johnston, So., Dickinson State (N.D.)

133
1. Kyle Jahn, So., McKendree (Ill.)
2. Jimmy Rollins, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
3. Mike Miller, Jr., Bacone (Okla.)
4. Ben Watson, Jr., Cumberland (Tenn.)
5. Jason Moreno, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
6. Alfonso Paez, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
7. Shane Hase, Jr., Jamestown (N.D.)
8. Pablo Sanchez, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)

141
1. Brad Stockton, Jr., Waldorf (Iowa)
2. Bryan Odle, Sr., Bacone (Okla.)
3. Chris Smith, Jr., Montana State-Northern
3. Jason Lozier, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Brad Cooper, Jr., Cumberland (Tenn.)
6. Spencer Griffiths, So., Great Falls (Mont.)
7. Gordo Villaescusa, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
8. Robert Dominquez, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)

149
1. Darren Cotton, Jr.., William Penn (Iowa)
2. Tyler Moran, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
3. Mark Dickman, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Terrence Almond, Jr.., Dana (Neb.)
5. Chris Seta, Jr., Campbellsville (Ky.)
6. Josh Blackburn, Jr., McKendree (Ill.)
7. Miguel Guiterez, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Jake Esser, Sr., Jamestown (N.D.)

157
1. Mike Rio, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
2. Darion Terry, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Ben Henderson, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
3. Rocky Vercher, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Joe Casey, Sr., Great Falls (Mont.)
6. Kyle Bickford, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
7. James Meland, Sr., Jamestown (N.D.)
8. Scott Taylor, Sr., Dana (Neb.)

165
1. Tyson Springer, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
2. Jimmy Grochowsky, Sr., Southern Oregon
3. Jake Dieffenbach, So., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Drew Dickerson, Sr., Missouri Valley
5. Ryan Smith, So., Great Falls (Mont.)
6. Trent Leichleiter, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Calvin DeVault, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
8. Earl Waller, Jr., Cumberlands (Ky.)

174
1. Todd Allen, Sr., Cumberlands (Ky.)
2. Jake Stevenson, So., Morningside (Iowa)
3. Gabe Harry, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
4. David O'Brien, Jr., Southern Oregon
5. Abel Trujillo, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
6. Mike Kummer, So., Great Falls (Mont.)
7. Corey Johnson, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Marshall Marquardt, Sr., Dana (Neb.)

184
1. Joffre Lander, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Matt Juncal, Jr., Cumberlands (Ky.)
3. Elijah Simburger, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
4. Blair Alderman, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Chris Wilkes, Jr., Cumberlands (Ky.)
6. Chris Lopez, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Joe Vincent, Sr., Jamestown (N.D.)
8. Rick Story, Jr., Southern Oregon
9. Ryan Mattingly, Sr., Montana State-Northern

197
1. Eric Flinchum, Jr., Cumberlands (Ky.)
2. Justin Schlect, So., Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Tyrell Blanche, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
4. Robert Roszkiewicz, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Willie Parks, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Jimmy Becerra, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Robert Charlton, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
8. Stephen Westbeld, Sr., Cumberland (Tenn.)

285
1. Chris Johnson, Sr., Missouri Valley
2. Alex Becerra, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Ben Flores, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
4. Luke Roberts, Sr., Great Falls (Mont.)
5. Jacob Marquardt, So., Dana (Neb.)
6. Chase Gormley, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Arjan Bhullar, Fr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
8. Clay Rogers, Jr., Dickinson State (N.D.)