For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Rankings

Ranked On: 2/2/2005
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

Team Rankings
1. Lindenwood (Mo.)
2. Missouri Valley
2. Montana State-Northern
4. Dana (Neb.)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6. Cumberland (Ky.)
7. William Penn (Iowa)
8. Menlo (Calif.)
9. Dickinson State (N.D.)
10. Southern Oregon

Individual Rankings
125

1. Andrew Bradbury, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
2. Delrico Choates, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
3. Richard Byrd, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
4. Dante Lewis, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Kendall Horrocks, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
6. Nate Engle, Jr., Missouri Valley
7. Shane Hase, So., Jamestown (N.D.)
8. Billy Exline, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)

133
1. Brian Luna, Montana State-Northern
2. Chris Smith, So., Montana State-Northern
3. Brad Cooper, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
4. Fidel Gonzalez, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
5. Chad Willard, Sr., McKendree (Ill.)
6. Brian Tsutsumi, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Louis Edmonds, So., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Mike Miller, So., Bacone (Okla.)

141
1. Brad Stockton, So., Waldorf (Iowa)
2. Paul Collum, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Bryan Odle, Jr., Bacone (Okla.)
4. Leo Martinez, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Jason Lozier, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Gordo Villaescusa, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
7. Josh Pulsfier, Sr., Missouri Valley
8. Terrence Almond, So., Dana (Neb.)
8. Dan Shaw, Sr., Montana State-Northern

149
1. Tyler Moran, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Mike Rio, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Dustyn Azure, Sr., Montana State-Northern
4. Darren Cotton, So., William Penn (Iowa)
5. Tyson Biddle, Sr., Missouri Valley
6. Chris Harada, Simon Fraser (B.C.)
7. Shane Cristelli, Sr., Missouri Valley
8. Kelly Ryberg, Jr., Waldorf (Iowa)

157
1. Stryder Davis, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Jake Diefenbach, Fr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Artem Krylov, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
4. Donaco Watts, Sr., Missouri Valley
5. Ben Henderson, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Darion Terry, Jr., Missouri Valley
7. Scott Taylor, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
8. Mark Dickman, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)

165
1. Ryan Guffey, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
2. Leister Bowling, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
3. Jimmy Grochowsky, Jr., Southern Oregon
4. John Zomora, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
5. Aaron Jensen, Jr., Montana State-Northern
6. Corey Johnson, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Calvin Devault, Fr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
8. Scott Vaughn, Fr., Campbellsville (Ky.)

174
1. David Rivera, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Todd Allen, Sr., Cumberland (Ky.)
2. Abel Trujillo, So., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Keith Cupp, Sr., Cumberland (Tenn.)
5. JD Johnson, Newman (Kan.)
6. Rick Story, Jr., Southern Oregon
7. James Bunch, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Marshall Marquardt, Jr., Dana (Neb.)

184
1. David O'Brien, Jr., Southern Oregon
2. Jesse Juarez, Sr., Montana State-Northern
3. Matt Juncal, Jr., Cumberland (Ky.)
4. Elijah Simburger, Jr., Mary (N.D.)
5. Blair Alderman, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Mario Thomas, Sr., Missouri Valley
7. Webster Faris, So.., Dana (Neb.)
8. Joeffre Lander, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)

197
1. Eric Flinchum, Jr., Cumberland (Ky.)
2. Jessie Laber, So., Mary (N.D.)
2. Robert Roszkiewicz, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Justin Schlect, Fr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
5. Shane Hall, So., Missouri Valley
6. Mariano Sanchez, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
7. Jimmy Becerra, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Cody Millard, York (Neb.)

285
1. Brandon Lemer, Sr., Jamestown (N.D.)
2. Gilbert Jones, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Roger Miller, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Jacob Hallmark, So., Menlo (Calif.)
5. Chase Gormley, Jr., Montana State-Northern
6. Robert Charlton, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
7. Chris Johnson, Jr., Missouri Valley
8. Luke Roberts, Jr., Great Falls (Mont.)