For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Rankings

Ranked On: 2/4/2004
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

TEAMS
1. Montana State-Northern
2. Missouri Valley
3. Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. William Penn (Iowa)
5. Menlo (Calif.)
6. Southern Oregon
7. Dana (Neb.)
8. Dickinson State (N.D.)
9. Bacone (Okla.)
10. McKendree (Ill.)

INDIVIDUALS
125
1. Aaron Hartnell, Sr., Mary (N.D.)
2. Fidel Gonzalez, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
3. Ricky Guzman, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Cleo Johnson, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
5. Andrew Bradbury, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
6. Junior Valladolid, Fr, Southern Oregon
7. Nate Engel, So., William Penn (Iowa)
8. Ricky Aguirre, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)

133
1. Caleb Schaeffer, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Chad Willard, Jr., McKendree (Ill.)
3. Louis Edmonds, Fr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Woodrow Harris, So., Missouri Baptist
5. Micah Mathieson, Jr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
6. Alfonso Paez, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
7. Brian Tsutsumi, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
8. Dave Pogge, Sr., Briar Cliff (Iowa)

141
1. James Guizar, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
2. Jason Lozier, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
3. Tyson Biddle, Jr., Missouri Valley
4. Brandon Stockton, Fr., Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Tarell Miller, So., McKendree (Ill.)
6. Fernando Flanigan, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
7. Travis Ayres, So., Jamestown (N.D.)
8. Chas Skelley, Missouri Baptist

149
1. Anthony Haukenberry, So., Montana State-Northern
2. Darren Cotton, So., William Penn (Iowa)
3. Colin Murphy, Sr., Southern Oregon
4. David Gay, Sr., Cumberland (Ky.)
5. Danny Castillo, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
6. Mike Champagne, Sr., Mary (N.D.)
7. Josh Pulsifer, Jr., Missouri Valley
8. Tyler Moran, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)

157
1. Stryder Davis, Jr., Montana State-Northern
2. Chris Harada, Jr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
3. Abel Trujillo, So., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Darion Terry, So., Missouri Valley
5. Danico Watts, Jr., Missouri Valley
6. Tony Duarte, Fr., Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
7. Kenny Taylor, Sr., Bacone (Okla.)
8. Jimmy Grochowsky, So., Southern Oregon

165
1. Jory Dick, Jr., Missouri Valley
2. Ryan Guffey, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
3. Brian Wilson, Sr., Southern Oregon
4. Eddie Lucatero, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
5. Drew Dickerson, So., Missouri Valley
6. Leister Bowling, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Nathan Rolfe, Sr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
8. Aaron Jensen, So., Montana State-Northern

174
1. Thetlon Detry, Sr., Cumberland (Ky.)
2. Jesse Juarez, Montana State-Northern
3. Gabe Harry, Jr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
4. Omar Ortiz, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
5. Danny Williams, Sr., McKendree (Ill.)
6. David Rivera, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
7. James Bunch, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Marshall Marquardt, So., Dana (Neb.)

184
1. Kyle Fisher, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Mario Thomas, Jr., Missouri Valley
3. Joe Robinson, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
4. David O'Brien, So., Southern Oregon
5. David Bonilla, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
6. Elijah Simburger, So., Mary (N.D.)
7. Matt Wenninger, Fr., Northwestern (Iowa)
8. Anthony Gonzalez, So., Menlo (Calif.)

197
1. Emmett Willson, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Niko Koliastasis, Sr., Bacone (Okla.)
3. Mazi Burke, So., Montana State-Northern
4. Wynn Fangmeier, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Grant Thompson, So., Southern Oregon
6. Rob Charlton, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
7. Eric Flinchum, Fr., Cumberland (Ky.)
8. Joe Vincent, Jr., Jamestown (N.D.)

285
1. Wes Balensifer, Sr., Southern Oregon
2. Brandon Lemer, So., Jamestown (N.D.)
3. Jared Bonnell, So., Missouri Baptist
4. Mikail Abul-Latiff, Simon Fraser (B.C.)
5. Dan Williams, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
6. Roger Miller, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Gilbert Jones, Jr., Missouri Valley
8. Chris McDonald, Jr., Waldorf (Iowa)