For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Rankings

Ranked On: 12/16/2004
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

TEAM RANKINGS
1.  Lindenwood (Mo.)
2.  Missouri Valley
3.  Montana State-Northern
4.  Dickinson State (N.D.)
5.  Dana (Neb.)
6.  Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
7.  William Penn (Iowa)
8.  Cumberland (Ky.)
9.  Southern Oregon 
10.  Menlo (Calif.)

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
125
1.  Andrew Bradbury, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
2.  Delrico Choates, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
3.  Woodrow Harris, Jr., Missouri Baptist
4.  Dante Lewis, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
5.  Kendall Horrocks, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
6.  Nate Engle, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
7.  Richard Byrd, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
8.Shane Hase, So., Jamestown (N.D.) 

133
1.  Chris Smith, So., Montana State-Northern
2.  Brad Cooper, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
3.  Chad Willard, Sr., McKendree (Ill.)
4.  Fidel Gonzalez, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
5.  Brian Tsutsumi, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
6.  Louis Edmonds, So., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7.  Lee Ottow, Sr., Southern Oregon
8.  Mike Miller, So., Bacone (Okla.)

141
1.  Brad Stockton, So., Waldorf (Iowa)
2.  Tyson Biddle, Sr., Missouri Valley
3.  Josh Pulsfier, Sr., Missouri Valley
4.  Bryan Odle, Jr., Bacone (Okla.)
5.  Gordo Villaescusa, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6.  Dan Shaw, Sr., Montana State-Northern
7.  Leo Martinez, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8.  Tarell Miller, Sr., McKendree (Ill.) 

149
1.  Anthony Haukenberry, Jr., Montana State-Northern
2.  Tyler Moran, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
3.  Darren Cotton, So., William Penn (Iowa)
4.  Mike Rio, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.). 
5.  Shane Cristelli, Sr., Missouri Valley
6.  Alexis Roumanis, Sr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
7.  Keri Stanley, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
8.  Kelly Ryberg, Jr., Waldorf (Iowa)

157
1.  Stryder Davis, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2.  Donaco Watts, Sr., Missouri Valley
3.  Artem Krylov, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
4.  Jake Diefenbach, Fr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5.  Mark Dickman, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
6.  Ben Henderson, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
7.  Darrien Terry, Sr., Missouri Valley
7.  Kyle Bickford, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)

165
1.  Jory Dick, Sr., Missouri Valley
2.  Ryan Guffey, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
3.  Rocky Vercher, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4.  Jimmy Grochowsky, Jr., Southern Oregon
5.  Lester Bowling, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
6.  John Zomora, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
7.  Dale Seley, Fr., Montana State-Northern 
8.  Aaron Jensen, Jr., Montana State-Northern

174
1.  David Rivera, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2.  Todd Allen, Sr., Cumberland (Ky.)
3.  Kiel Giese, Sr., Missouri Valley
4.  Abel Trujillo, So., William Penn (Iowa)
5.  Josh Fitzgerald, Jr., Southern Oregon
6.  Omar Ortiz, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
7.  Marshall Marquardt, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
8.  Clyde Switzer, So., Jamestown (N.D.)

184
1.  David O'Brien, Jr., Southern Oregon
2.  Jesse Juarez, Sr., Montana State-Northern
3.  Matt Juncal, Jr., Cumberland (Ky.)
4.  Elijah Simburger, Jr., Mary (N.D.)
5.  Webster Faris, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
6.  Ryan Luna, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7.  Chris Egan, Jr., Dana (Neb.)