For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Rankings

Ranked On: 12/1/2004
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

Team Rankings
1. Missouri Valley
2. Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Dana (Neb.)
4. Dickinson State (N.D.)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6. William Penn (Iowa)
7. Montana State-Northern
8. Southern Oregon
9. Cumberland (Ky.)
10. Menlo (Calif.)

Individual Rankings
125
1. Andrew Bradbury, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
2. Delrico Choates, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
3. Woodrow Harris, Jr., Missouri Baptist
4. Dante Lewis, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Richard Byrd, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6. Craig Trampe, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Shane Hase, So., Jamestown (N.D.)
8. Nate Engle, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)

133
1. Chris Smith, So., Montana State-Northern
2. Brad Cooper, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
3. Chad Willard, Sr., McKendree (Ill.)
4. Fidel Gonzalez, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
5. Brian Tsutsumi, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Louis Edmonds, So., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Lee Ottow, Sr., Southern Oregon
8. Tell Jacobs, Sr., Si Tanka (S.D.)

141
1. Brad Stockton, So., Waldorf (Iowa)
2. Tyson Biddle, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Jason Lozier, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
4. Josh Pulsfier, Sr., Missouri Valley
5. Bryan Odle, Jr., Bacone (Okla.)
6. Gordo Villaescusa, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
7. Terrence Almond, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
8. Leo Martinez, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)

149
1. Anthony Haukenberry, Jr., Montana State-Northern
2. Darren Cotton, So., William Penn (Iowa)
3. Mike Rio, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Tyler Moran, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
5. Shane Cristelli, Sr., Missouri Valley
6. Alexis Roumanis, Sr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
7. Keri Stanley, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
8. Glenn Rhees, Fr., Dana (Neb.)

157
1. Stryder Davis, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Donaco Watts, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Abel Trujillo, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Artem Krylov, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
5. Jake Diefenbach, Fr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
6. Mark Dickman, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Darion Tery, Sr., Missouri Valley
8. Kyle Bickford, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)

165
1. Jory Dick, Sr., Missouri Valley
2. Lester Bowling, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
3. Rocky Vercher, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Jimmy Grochowsky, Jr., Southern Oregon
5. Ryan Guffey, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
6. John Zomora, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
7. Dale Seley, Fr., Montana State-Northern
8. Aaron Jensen, Jr., Montana State-Northern

174
1. David Rivera, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Todd Allen, Sr., Cumberland (Ky.)
3. Kiel Giese, Sr., Missouri Valley
4. Josh Fitzgerald, Jr., Southern Oregon
5. Marshall Marquardt, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Josh Johnson, Sr., Missouri Valley
7. Clyde Switzer, So., Jamestown (N.D.)
8. James Bunch, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)

184
1. David O'Brien, Jr., Southern Oregon
2. Jesse Juarez, Sr., Montana State-Northern
3. Matt Juncal, Jr., Cumberland (Ky.)
4. Elijah Simburger, Jr., Mary (N.D.)
5. Chris Egan, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Ryan Luna, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Chris Lopez, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Mario Thomas, Sr., Missouri Valley

197
1. Marcus Andy, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
2. Eric Flinchum, Jr., Cumberland (Ky.)
3. Robert Roszkiewicz, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Blair Alderman, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Shane Hall, So., Missouri Valley
6. Justin Schlect, Fr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
7. Mazi Burke, Jr., Montana State-Northern
8. Grant Thompson, Jr., Southern Oregon

285
1. Mikail Abdul-Latiff, Sr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
2. Roger Miller, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Brandon Lemer, Sr., Jamestown (N.D.)
4. Gilbert Jones, Sr., Missouri Valley
5. Luke Roberts, Jr., Great Falls (Mont.)
6. Dan Williams, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
7. Robert Charlton, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
8. Jared Bonnell, So., Missouri Baptist