For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/6/2002
Ranked By: NAIA coaches

125
1. Pat Runez, Sr/Mary
2. Justin Portenier, Jr/DWU
3. Carl Valley, Sr/MSU-N
4. Josh Buchanan, Sr/LU
5. Wyatt Wilkie, Jr/CC-Ky
6. Isaac Pumarejo, Menlo
7. Kahaa Rezantes, SR/PU
8. Tony Churchill, So/SFU

133
1. Andy Medders, Jr/CC-Ky
2. Rob Jankowski, Jr/UWP
3. Caleb Schaeffer, So/MSU-N
4. Brent Bruner, Jr/LU
5. Brian Biel, Sr/Mary
6. Tyler Moran, Fr/ERAU
7. Dustin Sanders, Sr/ERAU
8. Jose Sanchez, Menlo

141
1. Brad Russell, So/UWP
2. CJ Campbell, Sr/LU
3. Craig Klawitter, Sr/UWP
4. Johnny Hurtado, Sr/ERAU
5. Colin Murphy, So/SOU
6. James Guizar, Jr/Menlo
7. Derek Weigel, Sr/Mary
8. Kyle Nay, So/MSU-N

149
1. Joe Calvitta, So/ERAU
2. Jeff Carlson, Jr/LU
3. Ken Schmidt, Sr/UWP
4. Tyrone Martinez, Sr/DSU
5. Saul Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
6. Dustin Teeman, LU
7. Danny Castillo, Menlo
8.David Gay, So/CC-KY

157
1. Neal Ewers, Sr/SFU
2. Pat Cadwallader, Jr/ERAU
3. Charlie Bishop, So/MtStClare
4. Troy Hall, Sr/PU
5. Ryan Henry, Jr/SOU
6. Chad Smith, Jr/LU
7. Joey Martinez, Jr/Menlo
8. Jame Depee, Jamestown

165
1. Jason LaBrie, Sr/Mary
2. Andy Mueller, Sr/UWP
3. Brian Holt, Jr/LU
4. Nathan Rolfe, So/SFU
5. Chris Huntley, SOU
6. Mike Bloss, Missouri Baptist
7. Sam Baumer, Jr/Pacific
8. David Rivera, Fr/ERAU

174
1. Matt Cobb, Sr/MVC
2. Kyle Fisher, So/MSU-N
3. Danny Williams, Jr/Mary
4. Thetlon Detry, So/CC-Ky
5. Willie Falvey, Menlo
6. Dan Einhorn, SFU
7. Jeff Figge, LU
8. Joe Hurtado, ERAU

184
1. Tyson Thivierge, Sr/MSU-N
2. Will McCleve, Jr/ERAU
3. Nathan James, Sr/LU
4. Eric Brown, Jr/LU
5. Nick Koliastasis, So/ Bacone
6. Roozban Banihashimi, So/SFU
7. Abe Haddon, Sr/SOU
8. Devin Parks, Sr/SOU

197
1. Wesley Balensifer, So/SOU
2. Mike Irving, Sr/CC-Ky
3. Luke Goral, Sr/UWP
4. Emmett Willson, So/MSU-N
5. Wayne James, Jr/LU
6. Joe Potts, Sr/MVC
7.Tytus Folden, Jr/Pacific
8. Robert Buggs, Sr/Huron

HWT
1. Ryan Deprey, Jr/UWP
2. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
3. Jon Small, Sr/PU
4. Tiesavn Brown, So/CU-Tn
5. Roger Miller, Fr/LU
6. Ken Kobes, ERAU
7. Chad Johnson, Jr/DWU
8. Dan Maynard, ERAU