For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NJCAA Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/16/2011
Ranked By: NJCAA

NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
2/15/2011

Nat'l Team WT NAME SCHOOL
Rank Pts
1 20.0 125 Kyle McCrite North Idaho
2 16.0 125 Prentice Thomas Lincoln
3 13.5 125 Steven Romero Highline
4 12.5 125 Mike Garofalo Nassau
5 10.0 125 T.T. Prayther Rend Lake
6 9.0 125 Rocco Rosso Niagara
7 6.5 125 Marcus Tamayo Colby
8 5.5 125 Kegan Handlovic Clackamas
9 2.0 125 Garrett Jones Labette
10 2.0 125 Eduardo Domingquez Harper
11 2.0 125 Jesse Barber Pratt
12 2.0 125 Josh Heinzer ICCC

1 20.0 133 Jesse Hillhouse Northwest Wyoming
2 16.0 133 Brandon Wright ICCC
3 13.5 133 Luke Faultersack Muskegon
4 12.5 133 Gabe Roman Middlesex
5 10.0 133 Martin Gonzalez Clackamas
6 9.0 133 Tyler Holloway Rend Lake
7 6.5 133 Brock Banta North Idaho
8 5.5 133 Timothy Hubbard Mercyhurst NE
9 2.0 133 Cody Dill Alfred State
10 2.0 133 Andrew Wrede Ellsworth
11 2.0 133 D'Marcus Spencer Lincoln
12 2.0 133 Ty Fittje Labette

1 20.0 141 Kodie Silvestri Nassau
2 16.0 141 Wilson Metellus Ellsworth
3 13.5 141 Sean Turner Muskegon
4 12.5 141 Vinny Digravio Mercyhurst NE
5 10.0 141 Jace Campbell Colby
6 9.0 141 Jordan Basks Labette
7 6.5 141 Cody Randall Clackamas
8 5.5 141 Tyler Thompson Rend Lake
9 2.0 141 Damonte Riley Lincoln
10 2.0 141 Marcos Serna Western Wyoming
11 2.0 141 Braden Mowry North Idaho
12 2.0 141 DJ Hartrum Neosho

1 20.0 149 Victor DeJesus I Lakes
2 16.0 149 Jason Gray Highline
3 13.5 149 Sam Schad Rochester
4 12.5 149 Justin Schumcher Western Wyoming
5 10.0 149 Michael Perez Labette
6 9.0 149 Mark Marionovich Lincoln
7 6.5 149 Jake Kondrlik Mercyhurst NE
8 5.5 149 Tyler Peet Alfred State
9 2.0 149 Frankie Buenefuente Bergen
10 2.0 149 Mac Malderelli Nassau
11 2.0 149 Kyle Windquist Muskegon
12 2.0 149 Billy Goldsberry Clackamas

1 20.0 157 Quinten Haynes NIACC
2 16.0 157 PJ Starnes Harper
3 13.5 157 Jeremy Bommarito North Idaho
4 12.5 157 Eric Jones Highline
5 10.0 157 Matt Melendrez Clackamas
6 9.0 157 Uxsunn Ramirez Rend Lake
7 6.5 157 Kayton Marshall Labette
8 5.5 157 Mark Manganaro Niagara
9 2.0 157 Justin Pencook Gloucester
10 2.0 157 Kafuba Donzon Darton
11 2.0 157 Christian Taborn Lincoln
12 2.0 157 Brian Herold Nasau

1 20.0 165 Derek Mestrovich Clackamas
2 16.0 165 Isaiah Williams Rend Lake
3 13.5 165 Troy Ireland Niagara
4 12.5 165 Dan McGillivray I Lakes
5 10.0 165 Kenny Dougherty Middlesex
6 9.0 165 Lance Wade Nassau
7 6.5 165 Josh Ronne Harper
8 5.5 165 Rafael Rodriguez Muskegon
9 2.0 165 Caleb Crump NWKTC
10 2.0 165 Jake Mason North Idaho
11 2.0 165 Jason Truscheff ICCC
12 2.0 165 Theo Jensen-Innis Rochester

1 20.0 174 Tarrence Williams Clackamas
2 16.0 174 Jesse Nielson North Idaho
3 13.5 174 Jules Doliscar Nassau
4 12.5 174 Keithen Cast Northwest Wyoming
5 10.0 174 Carl Forside ICCC
6 9.0 174 Khari Washington Harper
7 6.5 174 Dustin Moss Niagara
8 5.5 174 Marciano Ali Ellsworth
9 2.0 174 Travis Peralta Ridgewater
10 2.0 174 Riley Boomer Muskegon
11 2.0 174 James Haywood Lincoln
12 2.0 174 Gage Martin Labette

1 20.0 184 Nick Petersen Northwest Wyoming
2 16.0 184 Austin Morehead Rend Lake
3 13.5 184 Arber Bebo Harper
4 12.5 184 Marlon Baker Mercyhurst NE
5 10.0 184 Ray Hall Labette
6 9.0 184 Nick Orak Middlesex
7 6.5 184 Blaine Connor I Lakes
8 5.5 184 Kolton Kersten ICCC
9 2.0 184 Brett Sanchez Clackamas
10 2.0 184 Anthony Lupi Nassau
11 2.0 184 Nate Bazan Muskegon
12 2.0 184 Michael Johnson Lincoln

1 20.0 197 Jamelle Jones North Idaho
2 16.0 197 Walker Clarke Labette
3 13.5 197 Nick Pica ICCC
4 12.5 197 Trent Flegel Muskegon
5 10.0 197 Bo Younker SW Oregon
6 9.0 197 Darren Faber Highline
7 6.5 197 Joe Patricelli Harper
8 5.5 197 Musa Dereese Nassau
9 2.0 197 Ben Price Northwest Wyoming
10 2.0 197 Vinny Campanile Ellsworth
11 2.0 197 Travis Taylor Niagara
12 2.0 197 Taylor Nelson Alfred State

1 20.0 285 Tyrell Fortune Clackamas
2 16.0 285 Adam Chalfant Harper
3 13.5 285 Reno RedLeaf Labette
4 12.5 285 Seth McGregor ICCC
5 10.0 285 Matt Wyss I Lakes
6 9.0 285 Karl Green Rend Lake
7 6.5 285 Sears Tiernan Northwest Wyoming
8 5.5 285 Quinton Moore Ellsworth
9 2.0 285 Matt Foxworthy North Idaho
10 2.0 285 Justin Williams SW Oregon
11 2.0 285 Kyle Gibas Niagara
12 2.0 285 David Agu Nassau




TEAM 125 133 141 149 157 165 174 184 197 285 Points Rank
Clackamas 5.5 10.0 6.5 2.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 2.0 20.0 96.0 1
North Idaho 20.0 6.5 2.0 13.5 2.0 16.0 20.0 2.0 82.0 2
Rend Lake 10.0 9.0 5.5 9.0 16.0 16.0 9.0 74.5 3
Labette 2.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 6.5 2.0 10.0 16.0 13.5 71.0 4
Harper 2.0 16.0 6.5 9.0 13.5 6.5 16.0 69.5 5
Nassau 12.5 20.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 13.5 2.0 5.5 2.0 68.5 6
Iowa Central 2.0 16.0 2.0 10.0 5.5 13.5 12.5 61.5 7
NW Wyoming 20.0 12.5 20.0 2.0 6.5 61.0 8
Muskegon 13.5 13.5 2.0 5.5 2.0 2.0 12.5 51.0 T9
Highline 13.5 16.0 12.5 9.0 51.0 T9
Iowa Lakes 20.0 12.5 6.5 10.0 49.0 11
Niagara 9.0 5.5 13.5 6.5 2.0 2.0 38.5 12
Mercyhurst 5.5 12.5 6.5 12.5 37.0 13
Lincoln 16.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 14
Middlesex 12.5 10.0 9.0 31.5 15
Ellsworth 2.0 16.0 5.5 2.0 5.5 31.0 16
NIACC 20.0 20.0 17
Colby 6.5 10.0 16.5 18
Rochester 13.5 2.0 15.5 19
Western Wyoming 2.0 12.5 14.5 20
SW Oregon 10.0 2.0 12.0 21
Alfred State 2.0 5.5 2.0 9.5 22
Neosho 2.0 2.0
Darton 2.0 2.0
Ridgewater 2.0 2.0
Pratt 2.0 2.0
Gloucester 2.0 2.0
Bergen 2.0 2.0
NWKTC 2.0 2.0
Itasca 0.0
Kennedy King 0.0
Yakima Valley 0.0
Triton 0.0
Waubonsee 0.0
Wilbur Wright 0.0
Spartanburg 0.0
Stevens Tech 0.0
Jamestown 0.0
Springfield Tech 0.0