For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
California Community College Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 10/5/2011
Ranked By: CACC Media

Rankings Link

Weight 125

Damien Gomez - Cerritos College
Jake Harrison - Cerritos College
Junior Davila - Fresno City College
Marc Collier - Bakersfield College
Phillip Hendrix - Mt. San Antonio College
Emilio Rivera - Palomar College
Eugene Cancino - Fresno City College
Justin Silva - Rio Hondo College

HM

Andrew Wolochuk - Santa Rosa Junior College
Daniel Nguyen - Chabot College
Darren Salazar - West Hills College
Joel Rodas - Fresno City College
Ricky Ugarte - Lassen College
Sergio Sixto - San Joaquin Delta College
Yasier Alverez - Lassen College



Weight 133

Chris Padilla - Fresno City College
Pierce Lowrey - Mt. San Antonio College
Isa Hurtado - Sacramento City College
Ralph Roja, Skyline College
Michael Ruiz - West Hills College
Rudy Delgado - Cerritos College
Auston Wulfert - Sierra College
Jeff Lobos - Lassen College

HM

Jacob Barbarena - Cerritos College
Mack Chambers - Fresno City College
Morek Robbins - Santa Rosa Junior College
Nathan Monck - Sacramento City College



Weight 141

Alberto Arreola - West Hills College
Kevin Rojas - Fresno City College
Eric Orozco - West Hills College
John Gay - Cuesta College
Jacob Depraect - Rio Hondo College
Anthony Kaouri - Cerritos College
Enrique Barajas - Sacramento City College
Aaron Pen-Kruger - Santa Rosa Junior College

HM

Anthony Nebina - Fresno City College
Brian Ha - Skyline College
Efren Rodriguez - Sacramento City College
Marco Frantantoni - Cerritos College
Marcus Vargas - Cerritos College
Saul Garcia - Fresno City College



Weight 149

Noel Blanco - Mt. San Antonio College
Seth Seneca - Santa Ana College
Conrad Rangel - Fresno City College
Pete Escandon - Fresno City College
Tim Nevarez - Sacramento City College
Paul Looper - Mt. San Antonio College
Milton Nkunku - Sacramento City College
Richard Morris - Santa Rosa Junior College

HM

Alex Razo - Cerritos College
Laith Alnasirri - Sacramento City College
Marques Gebhardt - Skyline College
Owen Craugh - Lassen College
Voris Meeks - Cerritos College
Zach Mitchell - Cerritos College
Alex Rodriguez - Sierra College



Weight 157

Ramon Estrada - Cerritos College
Jessie Baldazo - Sierra College
Brady Bersano - Fresno City College
Marcial Rodriguez - Lassen College
Miguel Torres - Fresno City College
Corey Flores - Santa Ana College
Shawn Porter - Sacramento City College
Jake Schilling - Fresno City College

HM

Casey Schumacher - Santa Rosa Junior College
Marty Legaspe - Rio Hondo College
Zarek Sanchez - Lassen College



Weight 165

Tigran Adzhemyan - Fresno City College
Trey Edmunds - Sierra College
Aaron Lopez - Santa Ana College
Joshua Newman - East Los Angeles College
Bret Schumann - Sacramento City College
Vinny Fausone - Santa Rosa Junior College
Alfonso Estrada - Cerritos College
Craig Sherman - Chabot College

HM

Aaron Pickard - Sierra College
Anthony Spinella - Modesto JC
Brad Clark - Mt. San Antonio College
Gaaret Marinelli - Sacramento City College
Gavit Gevorgyia - Fresno City College
Josh Lujan - West Hills College
Zerek Sanchez - Lassen College



Weight 174

Martin Fabbian - Fresno City College
Dwight Flores - Chabot College
Adam Charles - Skyline College
Ryan McWatters - Victor Valley College
Christian Milan - Cerritos College
Dylin Rodriguez - Sierra College
Allen Emmons - Sacramento City College
Logan Sackett - Cerritos College

HM

Eric Gutterman - Santa Ana College
Jesse Mercado - Cerritos College
Lance Castaneda - Bakersfield College
Shaun Bry - Sacramento City College
Mike Macalister - Cuesta College



Weight 184

Fito Rodolfo Juarez - Fresno City College
Erick Gomez - Modesto Junior College
Thomas Howard - Skyline College
Josh Cutts - Lassen College
Keith Nieves - Cerritos College
Tyree Cox - Cerritos College
Ken Steers - Sacramento City College
Bradley Beaudette - Cuesta College

HM

Carlos Arana - Santa Ana College
Jesus Chavez - Sierra College (Has not competed yet)
John Aleman - Sierra College
Miguel Simon - Santa Ana College
Naweed Zemar yalai - Chabot College
Quentin Becker - Sierra College
Tyler Edwards - Sacramento City College



Weight 197

Logan Paul Eickhoff - Shasta College
Gerson Nkunku - Sacramento City College
Martay Greer - Sacramento City College
Justin Whitten, Fresno City College
Aaron Dubois - Santa Ana College
Gene Griffith - Victor Valley College
Ismael Alvarez - Fresno City College
Jeff Monteiro - West Hills College

HM

Anthony Gordon - Santa Rosa College
Austin Bergstadt - Sierra College
Colin Hart - Santa Rosa Junior College
Dominic Waters - Santa Rosa Junior College
Gearold Sotolongo - Shasta College
Matt Lopez - Rio Hondo College



Weight 285

Richard Segovia - Chabot College
Sam Cervantes - Palomar College
Martin Gonzales - Mt. San Antonio College
Brian Klevies - Santa Ana College
Luis Contreras - Fresno City College
Mike Perez - West Hills College
Spencer Smith - Cerritos College
Buddy Barraza - Chabot College

HM

Anthony Chu - San Joaquin Delta College
Brandon Rucker - Mt. San Antonio College
Bud Guinn - Santa Rosa Junior College
Caleb McDade - Sierra College
Daniel Gusev - Sierra College
Gerrardo Aguirre - Cerritos College
Leonard Castellanos - Santa Rosa Junior College
Ray Cisneros - Sacramento City College