For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NJCAA Rankings

Ranked On: 1/20/2004
Ranked By: Richard Fergola

DIVISION I
1. Northwest Wyoming
2. Iowa Central
3. Lassen
4. North Idaho
5. Labette
6. Lincoln
7. Neosho County
8. Colby
9. Ellsworth
10. St. Louis-Meramec

DIVISION III
1. Nassau
2. Gloucester
3. Ridgewater
4. Harper
5. Bergen
6. Thaddeus Stevens
7. Williamson Trade School
8. Rochester
9. Middlesex
10. SUNY-Morrisville


INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
125
1. Seth Wright, Northwest Wyoming
2. Earl Jones, Labette
3. Ronnie Smith, Neosho
4. Adam Buzek, Iowa Central
5. Burke Barnes, North Idaho
6. Vince Lipsey, Gloucester

133
1. Mario Galanakis, Ellsworth
2. Charles Lloyd, Lassen
3. James Rollins, Gloucester
4. Mark Frey, Neosho County
5. Hector Mendez, Iowa Central
6. Pat Sharp, Northwest Wyoming

141
1. Eric Sabot, Northwest Wyoming
2. Topher Ewing, Iowa Central
3. Mike Welch, Williamson Trade
4. Wilmar Esteban, Muskegon
5. Chris Ravenna, Lincoln
6. Dave Wilcox, Gloucester

149
1. Mark Dickman, St. Louis-Meramec
2. Damien Swietlik, Ellsworth
3. Mikel Delk, Labette
4. Jason Bilinski, Gloucester
5. Luke Salazar, Northwest Wyoming
6. Jason Leavitt, Neosho

157
1. Mike Rio, Harper
2. Jacob Wright, Northwest Wyoming
3. Eric Luedke, Colby
4. Josh Medina, Pima
5. Curt Zinell, Iowa Central
6. Billy Johnson, Muskegon

165
1. Muzaffor Abdurakhmanov, Colby
2. Carlos Patrick, Nassau
3. Jeramy Taylor, Neosho
4. Kade Katuria, Northwest Wyoming
5. Nick Larsen, Western Wyoming
6. Nick Ammerman, Southwest Oregon

174
1. Anthony Johnson, Lassen
2. Travis Birhanzel, Ridgewater
3. Joey Gorczynski, Labette
4. Vin Salek, Iowa Central
5. Greg Lawrence, Nassau
6. Trevor Moss, Northwest Wyoming

184
1. C.B. Dollaway, Colby
2. Mike Massenzio, Bergen
3. Blair Alderman, North Idaho
4. Tucker Michels, Iowa Central
5. Dustin Gordon, Lincoln
6. Jasper Lockett, Neosho

197
1. Chris Weidman, Nassau
2. Robert Roszkiewicz, Northwest Wyoming
3. Corey Feltman, Ridgewater
4. Bridger Sacher, Clackamas
5. Jeff Knoll, Iowa Central
6. Colt Hamilton, Western Wyoming

285
1. Tyler Rhodes, Northwest Wyoming
2. Isreal Silva, North Idaho
3. John Fager, Western Wyoming
4. Jon Andriac, Nassau
5. Pete Mueller, Lincoln
6. Jorge Herrera, Neosho